Log In
Shelby County Grand Prix - Sunday RR • Jul 15 2018
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Solomon Dickson Street Cycling Club 3:12:41
2 Jonathan Crain 3:12:44
3 Davis Adams 3:12:45
4 Zach Nehr Team California 3:12:45
5 Patton Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 3:12:45
6 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 3:12:45
7 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 3:13:53
8 Taylor Herron ACCM 3:25:41
9 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 3:25:41
10 Jack White 601 Racing/Velovit 3:25:42
DNF Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 5:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pierce Infinity Racing 2:42:11
1
2 Taylor Adams Ride More Bikes 2:42:12
2
3 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing 2:42:12
3
4 Jared Shore Velovit/601racing 2:42:12
4
5 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling 2:42:12
5
6 Cody Parker Piedmont College 2:42:13
6
7 David Ferguson Tanner West 2:42:14
7
8 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 2:42:14
8
9 Martin Mootz Birmingham Velo 2:42:14
9
10 Daniel Danio Ride MORE 2:42:16
10
11 Gatlin Holland Infinity Racing 2:42:23 Teammate Win: Nathan Pierce
12 Jacob Tubbs Birmingham Velo 2:42:27
13 Tony Gumbel 2:42:27
14 Sergio Castellanos Ride more bicycles 2:42:27
15 Philip Faris Ride MORE Bicycles 2:50:50
Off The Back
16 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 2:50:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Russell
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fortner Pursuit Cycling 2:03:29
2 Quinten Williams 2:03:31
3 Jason Hohensee 2:03:45
4 Matthew Reeves 2:08:06
5 Peter Gacek Pursuit Cycling 2:08:07 Teammate Win: Stephen Fortner
6 Tom Holt Alabama Wheelmen 2:08:08
7 Holland Hardegree Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:08:08
8 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling 2:08:09 Teammate Win: Stephen Fortner
9 Zach Lemley Birmingham Velo 2:08:16
10 Cody Mcclelland Alabama Wheelmen/Johnson&Hayes 2:08:26
11 Brance Unkrich 2:08:31
12 Isaac Shamblin The Drama Kings 2:09:11
13 Lam Pham 2:09:29
14 Jimmy Prestwood Auburn University 2:15:22
15 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 2:15:23
16 David Stout Alabama Wheelmen/Johnson&Hayes 2:21:55
17 Lewis Ford Alabama Wheelmen 2:33:15
DNF Nick Wigginton Alabama Wheelmen 3:00:00
DNF Clint Johns Alabama Wheelmen 3:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Sherman Birmingham Velo 2:44:41
2 Frank Moak Velovit 2:45:17
3 Kenneth Poole 601 Racing/Velovit 2:45:58
5 Michael Hurley Birmingham Velo 2:46:50 Teammate Win: Travis Sherman
6 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 2:52:40
DNF Peter Stephens Velovit 3:00:00
DNF Butch Sims Velovit 3:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trace Swartzfager 2:13:29
2 William Hewitt Pursuit Cycling 2:13:30
3 Eugene Parker Semi-Tough Cycling Club 2:13:30
4 David Bowers 2:13:31
5 Jason Williams 2:16:32
6 Michael Macgown Velovit 2:18:51
7 Terry Glover 2:18:51
8 Bo Dowswell 2:21:30
9 Todd Higey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 2:32:25
10 Taylor Kitchens 2:32:25
11 Kim Cantrell 3:04:32
12 David Pate 3:31:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schuble Birmingham Velo 2:34:49
2 Emily Kopas Ride MORE Bicycles 2:34:54
3 Sally Chu Scenic City Velo 2:55:13
4 Melissa Smith Velovit 2:57:23
DNF Jennifer Pate Steel City She 3:49:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3