Log In
Bikes for Bovines • Jul 22 2018
Overcast, 70 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE 1:32:33
2 Andrew Thompson 1:36:49
3 Josh Flanagan 1:37:17
4 Eric Desautels 1:40:03
5 Josh Austin STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:40:44
6 Mark Miller 1:42:19
7 James Kreuzburg 1:42:24
8 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:42:38
9 Adam Sullivan BELL LAP COACHING 1:45:55
10 Farid Noori MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE 1:46:22
11 Jim Sullivan BIKE BARN RACING 1:49:38
12 Joshua Plisinski 1:52:51
13 Nick Weissman lafrance WILD STALLIONS 1:56:04
14 Travis Mattison NAV 2:01:46
15 Eric Gravlin 2:17:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Martin SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLES 1:29:40
2 Brian Girard STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 1:36:17
3 David Cade 1:37:18
4 Kevin Killay 1:39:08
5 Joshua Schoenfeld 1:43:14
6 Steve Arsenault MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 1:47:49
7 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING.COM 1:48:58
8 Ruy Ferreira SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLES 1:50:24
9 David Olivares 2:11:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:38:46
DNF Austin Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Hunt STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 2:02:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Northcott PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 0:37:49
2 Eli Sawyer 0:42:37
3 Jonah Turner 0:45:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zazo French NHVT JR CYCLING 0:34:35
2 Camden Foley AP DEVO/FOLEY RACING 0:35:03
3 Samuel Sawyer 0:36:35
4 Tyler Christophers CONVAL CHAIN GANG 0:44:22
5 Dylon Pelletier CONVAL CHAIN GANG 0:45:15
DNF Tc (timothy) Geddes CONVAL CHAIN GANG
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hatmaker 0:42:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Northcott PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 0:19:12
2 Harper Foley SHENIPSIT STRIDERS 0:22:14
3 Gavin Duncan 0:23:42
4 Matthew Berlinger PUTNEY/WEST HILL 0:26:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hills NHVT JR CYCLING 0:42:23
2 Sadie Bell THUNDERBOLTS 0:44:37
3 Lilly Ware NHVT JR CYCLING 0:51:05
4 Alexandra Miller-davey 1:00:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Johnston 0:38:48
2 Steve Doty SVC/BIKE WORKS 0:45:03
3 Sam Avery 0:46:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Robertson CREATEX BENIDORM 1:25:39
2 Logan Kasper PEAK RACING/PACTIMO/VALLEY BIKE AND 1:25:56
3 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1:27:01
4 Timothy Daigneault TEAM SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 1:27:19
5 John Foley CANNONDALE/FOLEY RACING 1:27:44
6 John Harris CCB FOUNDATION SICLERI 1:31:16
7 Amos Brumble CCB RACING 1:31:55
8 Drew Best LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 1:34:59
9 Camden Brooks HANDS ON CYCLING P/B GUERCIOTTI 1:36:46
10 Greg Gunsalus AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 1:41:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Boudreau 0:39:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Boneta 0:36:27
2 Christopher Naimie SUNAPEE/BUCHIKAS/CONTINENTAL PAVING 0:39:54
3 Steve Carney 0:44:31
4 Mark Griffin 1:33:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alana Olendorf 0:51:51
2 Madeleine Mineau 0:57:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anrea Laplume 0:56:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Grover WEST HILL SHOP 1:04:02
2 Henry Sick 1:05:50
3 Josiah Lasalle 1:06:33
4 Matthew Griswold B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1:08:10
5 Evangelos Gerekos #DADDYDAYCARERACING 1:08:39
6 Jason Albert 1:09:54
7 Tyler Parnes B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1:14:33
8 John Renaud 1:16:58
9 David Merkt SHENIPSIT STRIDERS 1:50:59
DNF David Boutag
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Olendorf BROADWAY AUTO 1:06:38
2 Steven Constine 1:07:52
3 Phil Lucey 1:08:27
4 David Waltz 545 VELO 1:09:47
5 Chad Willey STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:10:00
6 Brian Cook STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:11:03
7 Mike Driscoll 1:12:52
8 Don Gonzales 1:13:42
9 Paul Rhodes CHAIN LINE CYCLES/ON&OFF RHODES 1:14:20
10 William Paredes BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:14:46
11 James Godbey 545 VELO 1:14:59
12 Chris Demars TEAM 43 1:15:55
13 Edward Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 1:19:24
14 Tim Kennedy NEMBA RACING 1:20:06
15 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM 1:26:00
16 Philip Dodge CHAIN GANG 1:27:32
DNF Mike Costello
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hills NHVT JR CYCLING 1:08:29
2 Jayden Skelly 1:21:27
3 Addison Dodge CHAIN GANG 1:23:31
DNF John Lucey
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Coscia RCUBED 1:21:42
2 Emily Molden NANTUCKET VELO 1:22:41
3 Heather Kilduff B2 RIDERS/WHOI.EDU 2:13:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Carney 1:36:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Bell PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 1:16:28
2 Molly Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 1:30:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darcy Foley FOLEY RACING 1:59:24
2 Nikki Montanaro BIKE BARN RACING 2:16:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1