Log In
Olde Mill Inn Tour of Basking Ridge • Sep 3 2018
Humid, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briton John W.S. UNITED 20:11
2 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 37
1
3 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite s.t.
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 16:33
2 Benjamin Jerris 2:59
3 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC 3:00
4 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 3:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing 41:47:00
1
2 Scott Steward Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
2
3 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
3
4 Julian Hunter Cycle Craft / Team Bulldog s.t.
4
5 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
5
6 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
6
7 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
7
8 Mark Warno NSMI 3
8
9 David Kahl Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 4
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
10 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management 12
11 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 59
Off The Back
12 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:10
Off The Back
13 Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
14 Tim Doherty Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
15 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe 1:24
Off The Back
16 Janwillem Klinken 2:52
Off The Back
17 Mark Light TeamProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe 44:30:00
1
2 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
3
4 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
4
5 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
5
6 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions s.t.
6
7 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
8 Don Schatz Colavita/Whole Foods s.t.
8
9 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
9
10 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
10
11 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle s.t.
11
12 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 4
12
13 John Bertolini Liberty Cycle 6
13
14 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 23
15 Brian Gristick Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
16 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 1:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Linder Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 42:45:00
1
2 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club s.t.
2
3 Garrett Kirk s.t.
3
4 Kory Kruse Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
4
5 Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge s.t.
5
6 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 3
6
7 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
7
8 Sebastian Rodriguez Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
8
9 Mark Rahman IMT 1:01
10 Joshua Raymundo s.t.
11 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite 1:46
12 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:55
13 Matthew Rosenberg s.t.
14 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/LWA 2:00
15 George Vlahogiannis 2:11
1
16 Jubei Tapia s.t.
2
17 Leo Semonsky None s.t.
3
18 Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joes Guitar Shop s.t.
19 Matt Houk s.t.
20 Jeffrey Olszyk Liberty Cycle s.t.
21 Clint Clauss Millersburg Velo Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eric Moon
22 Dusan Strika s.t.
23 Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
24 John Scully Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
25 Jeisson Betancur Colombia la Casa s.t.
26 Kyle Thompson s.t.
27 Daniel Guss Watts Up Cycling s.t.
28 Andrew Fitzpatrick GS Park Ridge s.t. Teammate Top 5: Julian Fernandez
29 Ronald Hoagland s.t.
30 Griffith Humphrey Liberty Cycle s.t.
31 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling s.t.
32 Hilary Dudley s.t.
33 David Jasko s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Kline SmartStop Self Storage 1:02:40
Off The Front
2 Connor Sallee UCI CT: Cyclus Sports s.t.
Off The Front
3 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
Off The Front
4 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 2
Off The Front
5 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 4
Off The Front
6 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports 1:19
7 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant 1:22
1
8 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: William Elliston
9 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING s.t.
3
10 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
4
11 Sam Smith T-Town Elite s.t.
5
12 Elliot Olsen JDRF Racing Team s.t.
6
13 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
7
14 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
15 Mark Light TeamProPower/Cycle Solutions s.t.
9
16 Briton John W.S. UNITED s.t.
10
17 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11
18 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
12
19 John Hunter Nalgene / Sager Beer Works s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Michael Jones
20 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team s.t.
14
21 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
15
22 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16
23 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
17
24 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop s.t.
18
25 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sport s.t.
19
26 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
27 Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED s.t.
21
28 James Stevens CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
29 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi spo s.t.
23
30 Calvin Hoops QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 1:31
24
31 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle 1:36
32 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant 1:37
33 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize 1:42 Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
34 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing 2:03
Off The Back
35 Juan David fonseca solano San Benito 2:14
Off The Back
36 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling 2:54
Off The Back
37 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&C 3:16
Off The Back
38 David Ebling Team Skyline 3:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2