Log In
Spin the District Hapeville Criterium • Sep 22 2018 • Hapeville, GA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Huntley Nash 46:01.784
Off The Front
2 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 46:00.608
Off The Front
3 Thomas Duke Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 46:00.387
Off The Front
4 Darel Christopher East Point Track Club 46:01.353
Off The Front
5 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 46:01.505
Off The Front
6 Dalford England 0 46:01.785
Off The Front
7 Jonathan Sierra Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 46:10.900
1
8 Marc Klokow 46:11.109
2
9 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 46:11.110
3
10 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 32:27.112
Off The Front
4
11 Elvys Martinez 26:52.251
Off The Front
5
12 Joshua Marshall 25:44.163
Off The Front
6
13 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 10:26.515
Off The Front
7
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Leonard Emory University Cycling 29:53.002
2 Dylan Ogle 30:02.288
3 Michael Sanders 0 31:07.933
4 Allan Emmons 0 31:12.455
5 Maxwell Oestreich Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 31:14.856
6 Flores Vladimir 0 31:15.089
7 John Everest Outback Bikes Racing 29:53.035
8 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 29:53.341 Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Oestreich
9 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 18:02.834
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Shaver #N/A 30:49.376
2 Andrew Wetherington 30:50.395
3 Chad Fiedler 30:52.095
4 Tony Marshall 31:00.360
5 Daniel Halliman 31:31.938
6 Joshua Tipton UGA Cycling 31:34.608
7 Tyler Davis 31:59.173
8 Elliot Mcmichael Outback Bikes Racing 30:52.926
9 Zachary Reid 31:15.510
10 Matthew Hinton 31:15.833
11 Matt Poole #N/A 31:00.946 Teammate Win: Daniel Shaver
12 Spencer Caratti Team Snyder Cycles 30:54.291
13 John Duke #N/A 31:29.264 Teammate Win: Daniel Shaver
14 Joseph Mcfadden #N/A 32:07.506 Teammate Win: Daniel Shaver
15 Brad Ritchie #N/A 32:15.942 Teammate Win: Daniel Shaver
16 Edward Nunez #N/A 32:51.570 Teammate Win: Daniel Shaver
17 Michael Nunez 32:25.979
18 Ladarren Tyler 5:45.631
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Parkerson 40:29.719
2 Reginald Pineda 41:31.083
3 Modesto Diaz 41:31.783
4 Sean Philyaw 41:37.871
5 Gen Kogure 39:55.340
6 Kirk Corsello 36:05.678
7 Leonardo Marquez 28:40.464
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 41:30.413
2 Marcos Follonier 41:33.621
3 Jeffrey May 41:35.497
4 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 41:35.890
5 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW 41:38.831
6 Gregory Hodge 0 41:41.662
7 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 41:44.447
8 Dan Klapheke NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 41:48.743
9 Willie Payton Axis Theatre 41:55.365
10 Christian Cherniak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 39:56.547
11 Pablo Di marco GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 42:12.323
12 Lino Asiatico EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 29:10.532
13 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 23:27.325
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 41:46.767
2 William Kerrigan 41:25.951
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 58:53.669
Off The Front
2 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling 58:53.908
Off The Front
3 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 58:54.349 Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
4 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad 58:54.604
5 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 59:22.862
6 Gabriel Mendez UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 59:22.923
7 Scott Michaels Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 59:25.795
8 Huntley Nash 59:33.212
9 Chad Conley East Point Track Club 0.04168902778
10 Leon Andres santamaria 0.04177652778
11 Brian Teipen Team Whitetail Bicycles 0.04198092593
12 Jacob Hill Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 0.0419987963
Off The Front
13 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 0.04200799769
14 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 0.04207915509
15 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 47:52.894
16 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 30:45.163
17 Darel Christopher East Point Track Club 30:45.343
18 David Vargas 30:48.607
19 Tommy Morrison 0 30:49.279
20 Kevin O'donnell 30:49.586
21 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 29:14.186
22 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad 29:16.571 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
23 Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 29:17.623
24 Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles Elite Team 28:01.429
Off The Front
25 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 26:08.084
Off The Front
26 Michael Zinkann GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 23:51.710
Off The Front
27 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 6:51.047
Off The Front
28 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 6:58.501
Off The Front
29 Erin Young Zubaz Racing 1:47.338
Off The Front
30 Robert Mayfield Rise Above Cycling 1:52.787
Off The Front
31 John Croom Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Off The Front
32 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac
Off The Front
33 Richard Keller Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac
Off The Front
34 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing
Off The Front
35 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 23:57.200
2 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team 23:59.204
3 Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles 24:33.321
4 Mindy Carpenter 0 24:40.834
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:08.025
2 Nikki Strickland 31:09.021
3 Molly Russell 0 31:09.247
4 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 31:09.475
5 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:11.080 Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
6 Mindy Carpenter 0 31:27.751
7 Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles 31:28.552
8 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 31:58.659
9 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 31:09.445
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ayesha Mcgowan 42:39.133
1
2 Kathleen Laporte 42:39.357
2
3 Madeline Pearce 42:40.550
3
4 Caleigh Rasser 42:41.305
4
5 Elizabeth Liza kate may 43:01.128
6 Heather Riniker 43:57.027
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4