Log In
Ontario Dare to Race/Ray • Jan 27 2019
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Hernandez
2 Chad Burdzilauskas
3 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
5 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
6 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
7 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
9 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
10 Octavio Marquez
11 Matthew Rhoads
12 Samuel Macias CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team
13 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
14 Wilson Blas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
15 Lare Wardrop Monster Media Racing
16 Rigo Cruz Cyclepro Racing
17 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
18 Jonathan Martin
19 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
21 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
22 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
23 Luis Alvarado Cyclepro Racing
24 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
25 Chris Gagne Monster Media Racing
DNF Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dorris TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 Tony Rago
3 Ruben Meza
4 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
5 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Racing
6 William Thomas Monster Media Elite Masters
7 David Wells TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
8 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
9 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Andrew Velebil Impact Racing Team
12 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
13 Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Sascha Messner Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
15 Timothy Jackson
16 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
17 Victor Caraballo
18 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
19 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
20 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
21 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
22 David Holland Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
23 Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
24 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH Primal
25 Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
26 Rudy Muncker Cyclery USA
27 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
28 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
29 Chris Daggs
30 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Joseph Gonzalez
DNF Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
DNF James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Tomo Hamasaki
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Anrew Nuckles
5 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
6 David Holland Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Anrew Nuckles
7 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
8 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Anrew Nuckles
9 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Roger Ortiz
10 Lare Wardrop Monster Media Racing
11 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
12 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
13 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
14 Scott Claes
15 Mark Fluss Subaru Santa Monica Racing
16 Rudy Muncker Cyclery USA
17 Christopher Lotts Corridor Recycling
18 Unknown Rider
19 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
20 Eric Johnson
21 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Roger Ortiz
22 Michael Araluce
23 Victor Caraballo
24 Gerald Bacher Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
25 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
26 Mark Strohman R5 Ciclismo
27 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Roger Ortiz
28 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
29 Gary Wall
30 Kenneth Vinson Methods to Winning Masters
31 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Roger Ortiz
32 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
33 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Anrew Nuckles
34 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Roger Ortiz
35 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Steve Remy
DNF Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Thomas Gates CORE Racing
DNF Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Anrew Nuckles
DNF Joseph Gonzalez
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC
DNF Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Anrew Nuckles
DNF Tomo Hamasaki
DNF Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
DNF Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
DNF Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green
DNF Michael Fleming
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wiznura Corridor Recycling
2 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
3 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
4 Gerald Bacher Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
5 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
6 Edwin Rojas
7 Scott Claes
8 Joseph Weickgenant Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters Teammate Top 5: Gerald Bacher
9 Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek
10 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
11 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Fernando Lindo
12 Louie Peick iSpeed Racing
13 Gary Wall
14 William Dolphin
15 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green
16 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
2 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
3 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
4 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
5 Thomas Gates CORE Racing
6 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Win: Douglas D'aluisio
7 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen
8 Dale Luedtke Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
9 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
10 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Win: Douglas D'aluisio
11 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen
12 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
13 Rogellio Padilla
14 Mark Sauer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Win: Douglas D'aluisio
15 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Win: Douglas D'aluisio
16 Michael Fleming
DNF Jose Talavera Lightning Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Southern California Velo Elite Team
2 Tyler Locke
3 Thomas Fuller Cyclery USA
4 Chad Burdzilauskas
5 Daniel Zitter SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
6 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Duban Sanchez Cyclery USA Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fuller
8 Sebastian Rodriguez Allied Breiter Law Racing
9 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team Teammate Win: Jeremiah Wiscovitch
10 James Lavelle
11 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Roberts
12 Ruben Meza
13 Joshua Sparks
14 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
15 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo Elite Team Teammate Win: Jeremiah Wiscovitch
16 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Roberts
17 Hunter Wilson Team California
18 Kevin Pino
19 Carlos Gonzalez
20 Davy Alfaro
21 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
22 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
23 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Roberts
24 Jason Cianfrocca
25 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Juan Cisneros SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Rigo Cruz Cyclepro Racing
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Joseph Dean
DNF Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo - Roberts
DNF Samuel Macias CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team
DNF Carlos Martinez -fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
DNF Frank Sarate
DNF Chris Gagne Monster Media Racing
DNF Terry Steeves Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Andrew Stallings Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Adam Roberge
DNF Brian Uno
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Stallings Go Fast - Incycle
2 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
3 Reyes Hilario
4 Brian Uno
5 Joshua Sparks
6 Alex Brewer
7 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
8 Johnathon Keep
9 Levi Jefferies
10 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Roberts
11 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
12 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Specialized
13 Reilly Carlton
14 Joseph Dean
15 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
16 Matthew Rhoads
17 Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo - Roberts
18 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
19 Taylor Sisson Carefast/Storck
20 Carlos Gonzalez
21 Max Haggard
22 Luis Alvarado Cyclepro Racing
23 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Mike Mccluney
24 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
25 Carlos Martinez -fernandez South Bay Wheelmen
26 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
27 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
28 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spe
29 Daniel Beltran
DNF Salvador Cano S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing
DNF James Esser Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spe
DNF Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Nicholas Brock
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
3 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Levi Jefferies
5 Ronald Tello Padyak Racing Team
6 Johnathon Keep
7 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
8 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
9 Jean Tawekjian Impact Racing Team
10 Joseph Dean
11 Adrian Ko
12 Reilly Carlton
13 Max Haggard
14 Octavio Marquez
15 Leighton Rice
16 Unknown Rider
17 Taylor Sisson Carefast/Storck
18 Mark Mann
19 Nicholas Brock
20 Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing
21 Rustico Rasing
22 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
23 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
24 Albert Tello Majestic Cycling
25 Jonathan Martin
26 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
27 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Spe
28 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Specialized
DQ Giovanni Lopez Neighborhood Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Watanabe
2 Alex Medina
3 Giovanni Lopez Neighborhood Cyclery
4 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Lubin N piedras avila
6 Ronald Tello Padyak Racing Team
7 Mike Starr
8 Mark Mann
9 Joey Tanner Southern California Velo
10 John Baboyan Southern California Velo
11 Leighton Rice
12 Rustico Rasing
13 Adrian Ko
14 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
15 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Elite Development
16 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
17 Joel Rivera
18 Christopher Davy Go Fast
19 Etzael Godinez
20 Herbert Yong
21 Eric Diaz
22 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
23 Luis Pastrana DARE
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Clunies
2 Alex Medina
3 Wesley Watanabe
4 Christopher Davy Go Fast
5 Ronald Tello Padyak Racing Team
6 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Mike Starr
8 Lubin N piedras avila
9 Joey Tanner Southern California Velo
10 Miguel Mendez
11 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
12 Alexander Gustin Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
13 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
14 Eric Diaz
15 Zane Fleming
16 Matthew Zapf G3Foundation / Trek
17 Johnny Richardson
18 Alejandro Vasquez Monster Media Elite Masters
19 Joel Rivera
20 Alexander Baker
21 Victor Florez
22 Tristan Vargas Southern California Velo
23 Mike Monell
24 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
25 Etzael Godinez
26 John Barker PAA Cycling
27 Christopher Garner GS Andiamo - Travel Team
28 Jonathan Yepes
29 Brian Garner Bikecoach Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Clunies
2 Alexander Gustin Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
3 Danny Diaz
4 Howard Salvatierra
5 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Johnny Richardson
7 Brian Loutherback
8 Miguel Mendez
9 Alexander Baker
10 Issac Vasquez
11 David Francis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
12 Matthew Zapf G3Foundation / Trek
13 Carl Dizon
14 James Dunaway
15 Victor Florez
16 Edgar Velez
17 Ricardo Corral
18 Mike Monell
19 John Barker PAA Cycling
20 Zane Fleming
21 Jon Darling
22 Jaime Pena Padyak Racing Team
23 Michalia Gorden
DNF Ricardo Orozco
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8