Log In
Snowball Crit • Mar 3 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
3 Josh Moore Rock N Roll Lube
4 Marcus Canady Unattached
5 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
6 Keith Johnson Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lu
7 Douglas Hight Cheerbacks p/b Fat Frogs Teammate Win: Michael Grant
8 Graham Costa THR Cycling
9 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain
10 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
11 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
12 Curtis Staples Team Hustle Fitness
13 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
14 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
15 Robert Collins Celerity Cycling
16 Jerry Hadley East Coast Elite
17 Roger Whitley East Coast Elite
18 Charles Langley CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
19 Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
20 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain
21 Richard Obriant LPVC
DNF Colin Fischer CHEERBACKS Teammate Win: Michael Grant
DNF Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
DNF Matt Keane Cheerbacks p/b Fat Frogs Teammate Win: Michael Grant
DNF James Nicholson East Coast Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Baisden THR Cycling
2 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
3 David Mcnichol Celerity/JRVS Racing
4 Dakwan Balfour Unattached
5 William Hickman
6 Mario Sardina Fat Frogs Racing
7 Andrew Oliver Fat Frogs Racing
8 Brian Anderson
9 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist
10 Clayton Ritter Fat Frogs Racing
11 Jamie Collins THR Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Baisden
12 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing
13 Phil Lekavich
14 Jared Leppert
15 Joe Telford Fat frogs racing
16 Jerome Guyon fat frog racing team
17 Aidan Bouden Unattached
18 Brandon Davis Carytown Bicycle Co
19 Elgin Llanes THR Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Baisden
20 Mark Auza THR Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Baisden
21 Alonzo Baxter Getting It In Cyclist Inc
22 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing
23 Angelo Battle
24 James O'leary THR Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Baisden
25 Van Crain Fat Frogs Racing
26 Oliver Dimalanta THR Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Baisden
27 Carl Pinkney Getting it in cyclists
28 John Moore Getting It In Cyclists Inc
29 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
30 Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Baisden
31 Mitchell Kieffer USMES
32 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In GII
33 Michael Armistead Angry Monkeys Racing
34 Adam Jonas THR Cycling Teammate Win: Nicholas Baisden
35 Shawn Losole USMES
36 Richard Badeau
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
2 Sally Mcmahon
3 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group Teammate Win: Mary Still
4 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing
5 Lauren Montieth
6 Sarah Little-masterson #iridestigmafree
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1