Log In
Cross Winds Classic • Feb 24 2019
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo 2:07:45
Off The Front
2 James Gillum Texas Roadhouse Racing 2:07:46
Off The Front
3 Chad Grundy Boston Mountain Cyclists 2:09:23
Off The Front
4 Tony Steward OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club 2:11:55
Off The Front
5 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 2:12:42
1
6 Craig Demoss NinetyWest Racing 2:12:44
2
7 Chad Cook 2:12:44
3
8 Blake Kingfisher 2:12:44
4
9 Jake Schneidewind 2:12:44
5
10 Jp Slosar 2:12:44
6
11 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 2:12:44
7
Teammate Win: Mark Ferguson
12 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Team 2:12:45
8
13 Frederick Wild 2:12:45
9
14 Andrew Smith 2:12:45
10
15 Andrew Townsend Pinnacle Velo 2:12:45
11
Teammate Win: Mark Ferguson
16 Greg Reilly Hodges Bend Racing 2:12:45
12
17 Michael Franz 2:12:45
13
18 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 2:12:45
14
Teammate Win: Mark Ferguson
19 Gabriel Lane Team Topeca 2:12:45
15
20 Jesse Nabholz 2:12:46
16
21 Harrison Petre Hodges Bend Racing 2:12:46
22 Thomas Garner 2:12:47
23 Dustin Smith 2:12:47
24 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo 2:12:49 Teammate Win: Mark Ferguson
25 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development pres 2:12:53
26 Sean Krahenbuhl Team Topeca 2:12:55
27 Jason P holland 2:12:55
28 Gregory Hiestand Fayetteville Wheelmen 2:13:07
29 Brent Grist 2:13:10
30 Martial Trigeaud CARVE - Central Arkansas Velo 2:13:11
31 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 2:14:01
Off The Back
32 Jordan Beever 2:22:19
Off The Back
33 Scott Rollins 901 Racing 2:23:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Murphy
34 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 2:24:06
Off The Back
35 John Kelly Pinnacle Velo 2:24:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Ferguson
DNF Samuel Hancock Quantum Racing Development pres
DNF Cameron Nolen 901 Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Murphy
DNF Scott Hall Pinnacle Velo Teammate Win: Mark Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 3: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Mitchell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 1:43:57
2 Jamie Freeman 1:43:57
3 Kevin Sloan 1:44:01
1
4 Scott Bozone 1:44:01
2
5 Jacob Smithpeters 1:44:02
3
6 Eric Monte 1:44:02
4
7 Logan Hall 1:44:02
5
8 Rene Hernandez 1:44:02
6
9 Kevin Mcgill 1:44:03
7
10 Joel Bouma Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 1:44:03
8
11 Rich Wu 1:44:04
9
12 Kyle Landrum Pinnacle Velo 1:44:04
10
13 Matt Jay 1:44:05
11
14 Thomas Firrone 1:44:06
12
15 Larry Buxton Soundpony Triad Bank 1:44:06
13
16 Dustin Weida Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 1:44:06
14
Teammate Win: Matthew Mitchell
17 Curtis Davis 1:44:06
15
18 Seth Lasley 1:44:06
19 Josh Poteete Pinnacle Velo 1:44:06
20 Kendal Droddy Team LaS'port 1:44:07
21 Joseph Bouma Boston Mountain Cyclists 1:44:10
22 Paul Alexander The Meteor 1:44:11
23 Derek King CARVE - Central Arkansas Velo 1:44:13
24 Charles Givens SBC Cycling 1:44:16
25 Jason Warren Pinnacle Velo 1:44:28
26 Dan Myers Pinnacle Velo 1:44:28
27 Joe Pewett Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 1:44:42
Off The Back
28 Jonathan Clark Team Al's Bicycles 1:48:20
Off The Back
29 Jonathan Traughber SBC Cycling 1:50:20
Off The Back
30 Josh Teal Pinnacle Velo 1:50:27
Off The Back
31 Kai Caddy University of Central Arkansas UCA 1:59:13
Off The Back
DNF Christian Stevens Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Dwayne Accardo Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Matthew Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emerson Cifuentes 1:05:24
2 Jordan Bellew 1:05:24
3 Jason Leake 1:05:24
4 Ted Neal Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 1:05:24
5 Brad Walsh 1:05:25
6 Miguel Simmons 1:05:53
7 Ramon Barreto - 1:05:54 Teammate Win: Emerson Cifuentes
8 Tony Burnett 1:05:54
9 Jarryd Fleming 1:05:58
10 Blake Sorg 1:06:01
11 Tanner Burrows 1:06:18
12 Taylor Deems 1:06:18
13 Eli Jackson 1:07:27
14 Aaron Wessel 1:09:20
15 Jeremy Medlock Arkansas Bicycle Coalition 1:09:22
16 Rett Peek - 1:09:29 Teammate Win: Emerson Cifuentes
17 Matt Elliott 1:09:35
18 Justin Pol 1:11:40
19 James Jacob Experience Fayetteville Cycling 1:11:43
20 Ken Delaughter 901 RACING 1:11:51
21 Lam Pham 1:12:07
22 Randall Hula 1:12:10
23 Jamie Ansori 1:12:27
24 Wes Ward 1:13:32
25 Scott Stuff 1:13:32
26 Chris Lawson 1:18:51
27 Stephen Upton 1:19:01
28 Andre Value 1:20:06
29 Kevin Bradley Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:31:54
DNF Dustin Schlake Experience Fayetteville Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Meyers Tulsa Wheelmen 44:25
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Demsy Cifuentes 1:05:24
2 Luke Reilly 1:25:10
3 Logan Warren Pinnacle Velo 1:25:11
4 Aden Priest Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 1:25:36
5 Will Mertins Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 1:31:25
6 Harrison Henry 1:47:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbin Rahman The Meteor 2:19:57
1
2 Todd Gill 2:19:58
2
3 Jason Barnes 2:26:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Beland Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 2:19:58
2 Tim Duvall 2:19:58
3 Paul Komarek 2:26:32
4 Kevin Crawford 2:26:33
5 Greg Wall Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 2:26:33 Teammate Win: Peter Beland
6 Tim Ray 2:26:37
7 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing 2:31:31
8 Jackie Brian 2:49:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward DNA Racing 2:28:56
Off The Front
2 John Purvis DNA Racing 2:28:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tanner Ward
3 Jacob Lasley 2:30:24
Off The Front
4 Jake Buescher xXx Racing 2:30:30
Off The Front
5 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 2:30:43
Off The Front
6 Will Frank City Title Cycling Team 2:32:36
Off The Front
7 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team 2:33:27
Off The Front
8 Christopher Baker Nashville Local Cycling 2:33:27
Off The Front
9 Bryce Ward University of Arkansas 2:34:02
10 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 2:34:03 Teammate Win: Tanner Ward
11 Chase Coffman 2:34:07
1
12 Ernesto Lechuga The Meteor - Allied 2:34:08
2
13 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 2:34:08
3
14 Jacob Slosar 2:34:09
4
15 Ben Craig 2:34:09
5
16 Ryan Dupree 2:34:10
6
17 Bryant Funston 2:34:21
18 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling 2:34:25
19 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club 2:34:28
20 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad 2:34:31
21 Adam Barnes 2:34:40
22 Eric Franklin Team Topeca 2:35:06
Off The Back
23 Jeremy Grigg 2:37:32
Off The Back
24 Austin Hess 2:37:33
Off The Back
25 Richie Slagle 2:37:33
Off The Back
DNF Dale Sanford
DNF Brian Lea
DNF Christopher Winter
DNF Quintin Chiapperino
DNF Yukio Mariner
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Jones meyers Tulsa Wheelmen 1:12:13
2 Madison Shepherd Cycling Kansas City 1:12:21
3 Lindsay Petruk Leborne Women's Racing 1:12:22
4 Tracy Coleman Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 1:14:16
5 Michelle Lingenfelser 1:16:55
6 Alice Alexander The Meteor 1:16:56
7 Heather Nichols Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 1:18:50 Teammate Top 5: Tracy Coleman
8 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development pres 1:18:50
9 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling 1:26:46
10 Dena Vick 1:31:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 1:16:56
2 Lindsay Sigler Jackson VeloSports 1:16:57
3 Ashley Park Leborne Women's Racing 1:17:29
4 Bridgette Warren Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 1:17:29
5 Amie Miller Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 1:18:53
6 Jessica Sorg 1:24:42
7 Traci Howe Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 1:24:45
8 Taylor Allison Leborne Women's Racing 1:25:30 Teammate Top 5: Ashley Park
9 Melisa Jennings Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:26:53
10 Renee Stanfield 1:27:02
11 Alexis Sparks 1:36:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwyneth Meyers Tulsa Wheelmen 49:10
2 Besch Mertins Fayetteville Wheelmen 54:03
3 Hattie Mertins Fayetteville Wheelmen 55:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Johnson Leborne Womens Racing 1:28:40
2 Helen Priest Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:31:39
3 Cate ^mertins Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:32:00
4 Lily Henry 1:45:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Wilborne 2:24:05
2 Ariel Wyant 2:31:43
3 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 2:31:45
4 Heidi Dahlmann Leborne Women's Racing 2:31:46
5 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 2:37:35
6 Mary Haizlip Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 2:45:26
7 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea 2:45:27 Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ruston
DNF Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Tea Teammate Top 5: Leigh Ruston
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7