Log In
Big Creek Lumber Criterium at Castle • Jul 3 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo 00:00.0
1
2 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
2
3 ? Jonathan STANFORD UNIVERSITY 00:00.0
3
4 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
4
5 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
6
7 David Doll Topsport 00:00.0
7
8 Anders Dellien CK Ringen 00:00.0
8
9 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
10 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: John Cheetham
12 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 00:00.0
13 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Cheetham
14 Levi Grabow University of Nevada-Reno 00:00.0
15 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo 00:00.0
2
3 ? Jonathan STANFORD UNIVERSITY 00:00.0
3
4 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Charlotte Hart Kevins Bike 00:00.0
5
6 David Doll Topsport 00:00.0
6
7 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: John Cheetham
8 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: John Cheetham
9 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mitch Boehs
10 Anders Dellien CK Ringen 00:00.0
11 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
12 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
13 Guy Van natta Momentum Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominick Brookes Michael David Wines Racing Tea 00:00.0
1
2 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 00:00.0
2
3 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
3
4 David Maddux Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Robert Weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 00:00.0
5
6 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Robert Woodward Steven's Bicycles Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
8
9 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: David Maddux
10 Frederick Proudman Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:00.0
10
11 Matt Barr Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: David Maddux
12 Stephen Harris Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
13 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bike Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 00:00.0
1
2 Chris Ott HDR Racingp/b Lombardi 00:00.0
2
3 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00.0
3
4 Anders Dellien CK Ringen 00:00.0
4
5 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 00:00.0
7
8 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guy Van natta Momentum Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00.0
3
4 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing 00:00.0
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Borth L'Ecole 00:00.0
1
2 Dominick Brookes Michael David Wines Racing Tea 00:00.0
2
3 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 00:00.0
4
5 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 00:00.0
6
7 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
7
8 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 00:00.0
8
9 Marc Smith 00:00.0
9
10 James Mccabe 00:00.0
10
11 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
11
12 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bike Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Jon Stewart
14 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00.0
14
15 Taylor Cody Berkeley Bikes 00:00.0
15
16 John Villanueun 00:00.0
16
17 Alexander Fuentes Luzvimin Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Robert Woodward Steven's Bicycles Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Matt Barr Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Jon Stewart
20 Matt Hansen Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Jon Stewart
21 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 00:00.0
21
22 Richard Evans 00:00.0
22
23 Zane Adamo Bike Bakersfield Cycling 00:00.0
23
24 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Rodd Parker 00:00.0
25
26 Stuart Schultz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
26
30 Ray Graig 00:00.0
31 Chris Chilton 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 00:00.0
2
3 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 00:00.0
4
5 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
5
6 Richard Evans 00:00.0
6
7 Marc Smith 00:00.0
7
8 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Jon Stewart
9 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bike Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 00:00.0
10
11 Matt Barr Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: Jon Stewart
12 Dominick Brookes Michael David Wines Racing Tea 00:00.0
12
13 Taylor Cody Berkeley Bikes 00:00.0
13
14 Austin Maddux Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Jon Stewart
15 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
15
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
1
2 Ryan Brooks Steven's Bicycles Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Austin Maddux Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Zane Adamo Bike Bakersfield Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Cooperr Vannatta 00:00.0
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
2
3 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Jd Bergmann
4 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
4
5 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00.0
5
6 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Jd Bergmann
7 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rob Brandt
8 Stuart Press Herbalife LaGrange 00:00.0
9 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jd Bergmann
10 Eric Losak A Road Bike 4u Elite 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Morris Camp TBarM Camps Racing 00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1