Log In
The Tilles Park Criterium • Apr 14 2019
Light Rain, 38 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Todd Pulvirenti
3 Brian Gainer
4 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Steven Burkett The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Jack Bledsoe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
DNF Mason Switzer Velo Force
DNF Lenny Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Atticus Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gainer
2 Michael Deal The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Brian Kukla
4 Zach Siebert
5 Michael Morales
6 Patrick Woodling
7 Caleb Fischer
8 David Ritz CycleX
9 Andi Zekthi
10 Bradley Iberg
11 Jay Beauvais
12 John Tharp
13 Michael Kemmis
14 John Rausch
15 Zack Benton
DNF Ryan Vasquez
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
4 Norman Zellers
5 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Jonathan Bell
9 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
10 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
11 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Young
DNF Tracy Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Burkett The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
3 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
4 Chris Flood CS Velo
5 David Matheny Schellers Evansville Racing Team
6 Dennis Lilly Velo Force
7 Robert Kusterer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 William Harris Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
9 David Layfield Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Zoughaib Quantum Racing Development presente
2 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 James Reed
5 Dylan Schatz
6 Cayden Whitehill
7 Edward Kim
8 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
9 Samuel Hancock Quantum Racing Development presente Teammate Win: William Zoughaib
10 Jordan Kuiper Trailhead Racing
11 Michael link Big tree cycling
12 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente Teammate Win: William Zoughaib
13 Matt Ampleman Bulldog Cycling
14 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
DNF Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
DNF Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
DNF Jan Bradford-watts
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
2 Jack Bledsoe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Mark Ogden
4 Matthew Hancock Quantum Racing Development presente Teammate Win: Nicholas Gomes
5 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development presente Teammate Win: Nicholas Gomes
6 Luke Miller Little Sharks
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Burkett The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
3 Bernd Faust
4 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
5 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Chuck Pass Velo Force
7 David Matheny Schellers Evansville Racing Team
8 Dennis Lilly Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stutts
9 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
10 Barry Bean
11 Paul Simms
DNF Thomas Gniewek METRO EAST CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing
4 Zachary Scharnhorst Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
5 Justin Hopkins Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
6 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
8 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Ian Borella
10 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
11 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
12 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Ian Borella
13 Evan Blankenship Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
14 John Fratinardo
15 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
16 Justin Maciekowicz Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K Teammate Top 5: Zachary Scharnhorst
17 Ashley Weaver LA Sweat
18 Jonathan Jacob
19 John Rines Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
20 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
21 Derek Christison Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
22 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Ian Borella
DNF Robert Varner Rise Above Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Veronika Redensek
3 Leah Dematta Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
2 Allison Miller Little Sharks
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1