Log In
BS Bike Race • Mar 30 2019
Overcast, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling
2 David Wenger SUPER SQUADRA pb Eliel Cycling
3 Dan Ajer Super Squadra
4 Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls
5 Samuel Blackmon Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
6 Brady Reed Strike Cycling Teammate Win: Canyon Emmott
7 Michael Hinds Night Owls Racing
8 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing
DNF Quintin Chiapperino
DNF Stefan Zavislan District Taco Racing
DNF Christian Newton Night Owls Teammate Top 5: Dennis Lastochkin
DNF Mitchell Sides Strike Cycling Teammate Win: Canyon Emmott
DNF Justin Stanley United Cycling
DNF Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Luciano NorthWest Cycling Club
2 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing
3 Eric Quiat Moonshot
4 Nic Perez Blitz Racing
5 Spencer Jones Blitz Racing
6 Dustin Dixon Night Owls Racing
7 Michael Faber Sugar Cycles Racing
8 William Seitz Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
9 David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Association
10 Edward Pike Moonshot Teammate Top 5: Eric Quiat
11 Kyle Canzian ViM Racing
12 Wesley Gass Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Nic Perez
13 Matthew Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club
14 Andrew Martin Night Owls
15 Omar Espinoza Shama Cycles
16 Thomass Traxler J.T. Cycling
17 Christian Fairly
18 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM
19 Justin Ogden
20 Michael Neugebauer Ride Away Cycling Club
21 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven/PVA
22 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Association
23 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown Sports Association
24 Frank Hartmann Moonshot Racing
25 Aaron Nelson BOTDR - Cat III Elite Development S
26 Justin Evans PHENOM
27 Justin Paschall
DNF Bobby Garcia
DNF John Maloney Blue Agave Racing
DNF Brian Moynihan Night Owls
DNF Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing
DNF Ben Weatherly Phenom
DNF Lee Robinson PHENOM
DNF Gabe Looker Pure Racing p/b Assurance Financial
DNF Alberto Guzman Ride Away Cycling Club
DNF Nathan Penland Ride Away Cycling Club | Team Final
DNF Doug Baysinger Shama Cycles
DNF Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers
DNF Gregory Lastrapes Team Life Cyclers
DNF Todd Musick Team ZFG
DNF Clint Bradford Violet Crown Sports Association
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association
2 Phil Reither Violet Crown Teammate Win: Kory Williams
3 Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing
4 Keith Albright Blitz Racing
5 Anthony Velebil A Bloc
6 Isaac Grothe Ride Away Cycling Club
7 Ernesto Camero
8 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Kory Williams
9 Joshua Serna GOODSPEED Racing
10 Andy Mcclintic Team ZFG
11 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Kory Williams
12 Mike Threadgould Primal Endurance
13 Craig Chedsey Gnarly Routes / #TeamTrailParty
14 Casey Dzimiela USMES
15 Sean Bellinger Weaver Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Altoran
16 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Kory Williams
17 Robert Jagitsch Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Kory Williams
18 Christopher Colmenero Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Albright
19 Gian Vito Violet Crown Sports Association Teammate Win: Kory Williams
20 Ivan Campos Team life cyclers
21 Jordan Scott Texas Pro Health
22 Michael Inman Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Albright
23 Carlos Torres Paragon Training
24 Sam Regonini
25 Adolfo Lozano Team life cyclers
26 David Cerqueira Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Albright
27 John Brzezinski
28 Zak Weiland Rocket Power
29 Jason Hunsinger Team Life Cyclers
30 George Bonelli Violet Crown Teammate Win: Kory Williams
31 Alan Bryson
32 Paul Wegner Team Life Cyclers
33 Abel Garcia Team Life Cyclers (TLC)
34 Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers
35 Francisco Alvarez team life cyclers
36 Malachy Mckinney Team Life Cyclers
37 Alberico Flores Team Life Cyclers
38 Billy Pearson Team Life Cyclers
39 Gerardo Gomez Team Life Cyclers Corpus Christi Te
40 Bradley Large Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Albright
41 Richard Lopez Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Albright
DNF Christian Welch
DNF Jacob Greathouse
DNF Richard Ruderman Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Albright
DNF Dan Carrion Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Albright
DNF Will Warrick Blitz Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Albright
DNF Jonathan Perry Powered by STAGES
DNF Walker Stewart Rocket Power
DNF Andre Watson Shama Cycles
DNF Lupe Alvarez team life cyclers
DNF John Maldonado iii Team Life Cyclers
DNF Robert Stubbs Team Life Cyclers
DNF Ronald Hammons Team Life Cyclers Racing
DNF Jesus Cordova TLC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris St. peter Meteor-Allied
2 Brent Bellm Velo Roussillon Racing
3 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied Teammate Win: Chris St. peter
4 Robert Cornes US Military Endurance Sports/Action
5 Vince Dietsch Velo Roussillon Racing
6 John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports/Action
7 Jason Guzak DasWow Racing
8 David Guillory US Military Endurance Sports
9 Antonio Latto ATC Racing
10 Doug Zell Meteor-Allied Teammate Win: Chris St. peter
11 Ken Corby A bloc
12 Chisholm Macdonald Northwest Cycling Club
13 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing
14 Philip Sutherland Velo Roussillon
15 Christopher Trickey Team Wooly Mammoth
16 William Price Blue Agave Race Team
17 Frank Jurado Action Bikes
18 Stefan Hardie ATC Racing
DNF Geoffrey Maguire A' Bloc
DNF Zvonimir Gluhak Blitz Racing
DNF Ken hubacher ? Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Bellm
DNF Paul Gerhardt Wlhous Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Merced PHENOM
2 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles
3 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet
4 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing
5 Cathryn Josefina merla-watson Corazn Racing
6 Rachel Smith Crush Racing
7 Connie Hudson
8 Natalie Caballero PHENOM Teammate Win: Monica Merced
9 Crystal Horn
DNF Nicole Mertz Team Dreamgirls
DNF Ash Duban Team Dreamgirls
DNF Sri Johnson Team Life Cyclers
DNF Alicia Danze Ultra Violet Teammate Top 5: Melanie Clancy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Trevino Corazn Racing
2 Anna Kurz
3 Brandie Papageorge Team Life Cyclers Corpus Christi Te
DNF Erin Mikrut Corazn Racing Teammate Win: Stephanie Trevino
Finishers: Cat 4: 4