Log In
Dalton Grand Prix • Apr 6 2019
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Gilbert 0:43:27.2
Off The Front
2 Anthony Bailey CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 0:43:27.3
Off The Front
3 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 0:43:27.6
Off The Front
4 Lane Hollis Privateer Chattanooga 0:43:28.6
Off The Front
5 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing 0:43:37.2
Off The Front
6 Haegan Altizer Pieluminati 0:43:43.9
Off The Front
7 Clay Wilderman Kennesaw State University 0:44:18.8
8 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:44:19.6
9 Murphy Davis 0:44:22.6
1
10 Stephen Wiedl 0:44:23.7
2
11 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto 0:44:24.3
3
12 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier 0:44:26.2
4
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Vicent
13 Chants Davidson Outback Bikes Racing 0:44:27.0
5
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Leonard
14 Terrance Boxx 0:44:27.6
6
15 Johnny Rhodes delbridge North Georgia Cycling Association, 0:44:28.0
7
16 John Morton Living Water Cycling 0:44:29.7
8
17 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing 0:44:30.7
9
18 Jonathan Sierra American Air p/b Haier 0:44:31.8
10
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Vicent
19 Stephano Porter 0:44:38.2
20 Joshua Marshall 0:44:39.7
21 Scott Slusher 0:44:40.0
22 Jonathan Austin Peachtree Bikes 0:44:40.1
23 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:44:55.6
24 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 0:45:09.8
Off The Back
25 Ryan Crabbe 0:43:48.2
Off The Front
26 Todd Bright 0:43:48.7
Off The Front
27 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 0:44:21.1 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Leonard
28 Trent Whicker 0:46:36.2
Off The Back
29 Charles Haws 0:43:25.1
Off The Front
30 Olbap Rojas 0:43:47.6
Off The Front
31 Jordan Picchiottino 0:43:48.4
Off The Front
32 Skyler Rivera Outback Bikes Racing 0:43:49.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Leonard
33 Jeff Kahley Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:43:49.1
Off The Front
34 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 0:44:17.6
35 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters 0:44:34.0
36 Dale Hair Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 0:44:51.3
37 Doug Sharp Harper Auto 0:45:51.0
Off The Back
DNF Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling 0:23:25.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Hollis Privateer Chattanooga 0:27:00.3
Off The Front
2 Todd Trappe 0:27:16.3
1
3 Ladarren Tyler Smyrna Bicycles 0:27:16.9
2
4 Chad Fiedler 0:27:17.2
3
5 Tyler Pruett 0:27:17.3
4
6 Carter Simmons American Air p/b Haier 0:27:17.3
5
7 Matt Waken 0:27:20.2
6
8 Dustin Carlton 0:27:20.5
7
9 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 0:27:20.7
8
10 Shane Tow Frazier Cycling 0:27:21.4
9
11 Doug Hall American Air p/b Haier 0:27:23.1
10
12 David Youmans Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean 0:27:24.8
11
13 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 0:27:30.8
14 Barrington Slack 0:27:31.3
15 John Branum Privateer Cyclocross 0:27:35.2
16 Eric Cramer 0:28:02.7
Off The Back
17 Abubakr Wright Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:28:16.3
Off The Back
18 Kevin Price 0:28:17.5
Off The Back
19 Jacob Evers 0:29:00.2
Off The Back
20 Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:29:48.3
Off The Back
21 Chris Wagner Smyrna Bicycles 0:30:04.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ladarren Tyler
22 James Myers 0:30:19.0
Off The Back
23 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 0:27:58.7
Off The Back
24 William Thomas 0:28:19.4
Off The Back
25 Ronnie Ross 0:28:52.7
Off The Back
26 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:30:02.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Lawson American Air p/b Haier 0:32:02.9
2 Andre Avila 0:32:38.5
3 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:33:02.6
4 Braxton Burtis 0:32:44.7
5 Charlie Westrip 0:34:12.5
6 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:35:33.2
7 Ben Cramer 0:10:30.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 0:42:58.3
Off The Front
2 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:44:01.7
1
3 Wesley Garland Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 0:44:01.9
2
4 David Koonce Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:44:02.6
3
5 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club 0:44:02.7
4
6 David Callahan 0:44:03.1
5
7 Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 0:44:05.6
6
8 Dan Busch 0:44:06.6
7
9 Paul Harkins 0:44:07.5
8
10 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 0:44:07.9
9
11 Chad Madan 0:44:09.2
10
12 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 0:44:10.5
11
13 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:44:11.5
12
14 Pablo Di marco Team Type 1 Foundation 0:44:14.3
13
15 Tracy Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 0:44:44.2
16 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross 0:44:48.1
Off The Back
17 Shane Tow Frazier Cycling 0:44:48.8
Off The Back
18 Olbap Rojas 0:45:10.7
Off The Back
19 Gaogao Wang 0:46:12.2
Off The Back
DNF Stephano Porter 0:03:06.5
DNF Reece Jackson Freehub Racing 0:23:35.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 0:44:02.4
2 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:44:02.8
3 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Elite Masters 0:44:03.6
4 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 0:44:05.0
5 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 0:44:09.2
6 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling 0:44:15.8
7 Michael Cochran 0:44:37.7
8 Richard Park American Air p/b Haier 0:44:31.7 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
9 Jeff Lofgren American Air p/b Haier 0:44:51.5 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
10 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 0:44:56.3
11 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
DNF Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 0:06:14.2
DNF Jeff Kahley Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:33:03.8
DNF Eric Cramer 0:15:37.3
DNF Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters 0:06:06.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Akil Campbell Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 0:55:23.3
Off The Front
2 Andrew Scarano 0:55:25.2
Off The Front
3 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 0:57:52.9
Off The Back
4 Alwyn Steenkamp 0:57:53.0
Off The Back
5 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:58:06.0
Off The Back
6 Enrique Decomarmond 0:55:18.5
1
7 Przemyslaw Kotulski 0:55:19.2
2
8 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati 0:55:20.6
3
9 Tanguy Dulac 0:55:23.4
4
10 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad 0:55:26.2
5
11 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:55:26.4
6
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Collins
12 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 0:55:26.8
7
Teammate Top 5: Hank Beaver
13 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 0:55:27.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Hank Beaver
14 Skyler Diacou Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0:55:28.0
9
15 Andrew Hill 0:55:28.5
10
16 Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing 0:55:30.2
11
17 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 0:55:30.3
12
18 Michael Martin 0:55:30.8
13
19 Wesley Garland Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 0:55:30.8
14
20 Simon Lewis 0:55:31.2
15
21 Scott Slusher 0:55:31.4
16
22 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:55:31.5
17
23 Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:55:31.6
18
24 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 0:55:31.7
19
Teammate Top 5: Hank Beaver
25 Jonathan Austin Peachtree Bikes 0:55:33.5
20
26 Juan Carlos arias EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 0:55:33.9
21
27 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:56:19.0
Off The Back
DNF Michael Zinkann Velocity Elite Masters 0:11:55.2
DNF Chants Davidson Outback Bikes Racing 0:05:41.5
DNF Chad Madan 0:03:07.3
DNF John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:47:19.6
DNF Dan Busch 0:05:43.7
DNF Jonathan Atkins Velocity Elite Masters 0:10:35.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 0:45:04.4
2 Katy Brown 0:46:38.4
3 Elia Valles gamundi 0:46:39.5
4 Beth Lofgren American Air p/b Haier 0:46:41.1
5 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:46:50.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caryn Solomides NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:46:45.8
2 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing 0:46:47.1
3 Anastasia Shilova 0:46:48.3
4 Anne Greene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 0:46:51.3
5 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 0:46:55.7
6 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:47:07.3
7 Amelia Hicks 0:36:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Westrip 0:33:22.9
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1