Log In
The Holderness School Road Race • Apr 24 2019
Series: NECL2019
Foggy, 47 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Golden Proctor Academy 0:58:20
2 Grant Woods Hanover High School Cycling Club 0:58:46
3 Henry Lord Traip Academy Cycling Team 0:59:00
4 Owen Loustau Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:59:07
5 Anthony Minickiello Andover 0:59:10
6 Bryce Morales Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 0:59:12
7 David Sandoval Killington Mountain School 0:59:22
8 Glenn Passow Hanover High School Cycling Club 1:01:49 Teammate Top 5: Grant Woods
9 Andrew Rusis Proctor Academy 1:02:01 Teammate Win: Christopher Golden
10 Ben Charleston Proctor Academy 1:02:01 Teammate Win: Christopher Golden
11 Jimmy Allen Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:04:15 Teammate Top 5: Owen Loustau
12 Floyd Greenwood Andover 1:10:57 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Minickiello
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Hamadeh Gould Academy 1:09:02
2 Toby Wilkinson Proctor Academy 1:09:14
3 George Mennen Proctor Academy 1:09:17
4 Timothy Golden Proctor Academy 1:09:17
5 Maxwell Hessinger Gould Academy 1:09:17 Teammate Win: Zachary Hamadeh
6 Gus Whitcomb Holderness School 1:09:17
7 Sam Walzak Holderness 1:09:27
8 Keisuke Yoshida Gould Academy 1:09:33 Teammate Win: Zachary Hamadeh
9 Lance Cote Portsmouth High School 1:09:33
10 Kaia Schmid Proctor Academy 1:09:33 Teammate Top 5: Toby Wilkinson
11 Anders Klinkenberg Proctor Academy 1:09:44 Teammate Top 5: Toby Wilkinson
12 Alex Muromcew Proctor Academy 1:09:44 Teammate Top 5: Toby Wilkinson
13 Samson Zhang Andover 1:09:44
14 Mouhamed Gaye Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:09:57
15 Augie Mueller Proctor Academy 1:10:02 Teammate Top 5: Toby Wilkinson
16 James Wang Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:10:50
17 Thomas Inwood Holderness School 1:14:19
18 Nicholas Szuba Gould Academy 1:17:01 Teammate Win: Zachary Hamadeh
19 Nathaniel Dunbar Proctor Academy 1:18:51 Teammate Top 5: Toby Wilkinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Costea Portsmouth High School 1:11:49
2 Joshua Lum Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:11:50
3 Tom Shan Gould Academy 1:11:50
4 Ian Rider Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:11:55
5 Peter Wu Andover 1:11:57
6 Gunnar Palm Traip Academy Cycling Team 1:12:01
7 Jacky Tse Gould Academy 1:12:04 Teammate Top 5: Tom Shan
8 Eli Shifrin Gould Academy 1:12:13 Teammate Top 5: Tom Shan
9 Burke Macleay Gould Academy 1:12:18 Teammate Top 5: Tom Shan
10 Seung heon Song Gould Academy 1:12:31 Teammate Top 5: Tom Shan
11 George Wehner Andover 1:12:42 Teammate Top 5: Peter Wu
12 Nate Hazen Proctor Academy 1:13:24
13 Eric Bishop Andover 1:13:24 Teammate Top 5: Peter Wu
14 Jake Allison Proctor Academy 1:14:48
15 Jason Huang Andover 1:14:57 Teammate Top 5: Peter Wu
16 Gus Schrevelius White Mountain School 1:15:04
17 Louis Zhang Gould Academy 1:21:03 Teammate Top 5: Tom Shan
18 Karl Dong Gould Academy 1:21:03 Teammate Top 5: Tom Shan
19 Richard Xie White Mountain School 1:23:31
20 Alan Feng Gould Academy 1:23:41 Teammate Top 5: Tom Shan
21 Alexander Hamadeh Gould Academy 1:27:53 Teammate Top 5: Tom Shan
22 Henry Wang White Mountain School 1:34:08
23 Conrad Katzander White Mountain School 1:34:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Hitchcock Andover 1:11:00
2 Alisa Creuger-cain Andover 1:14:28 Teammate Win: Grace Hitchcock
3 Abigail Johnson Andover 1:14:41 Teammate Win: Grace Hitchcock
4 Meredith Goyette Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:14:49
5 Taylor Mull Gould Academy 1:19:58
6 Mia Shifrin Gould Academy 1:20:25
7 Lily Magnus Holderness School 1:20:25
8 Elizabeth Fier Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:20:41 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Goyette
9 Lhamo Dixey Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:20:43 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Goyette
10 Miranda Derossi Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:20:47 Teammate Top 5: Meredith Goyette
11 Lilo Bean Gould Academy 1:21:45 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Mull
12 Lavinia Clarke Gould Academy 1:22:45 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Mull
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Weafer Gould Academy 1:18:14
2 Ebba Enquist Holderness School 1:18:31
3 Maya Caskey Andover 1:18:41
4 Sophie Laurence Gould Academy 1:18:41 Teammate Win: Lily Weafer
5 Maura Kelly Proctor Academy 1:18:48
6 Emily Kang Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:18:54
7 Sarah (skye) Newhall Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:19:10
8 Sasha Mackenzie Proctor Academy 1:19:19 Teammate Top 5: Maura Kelly
9 Aimee Hong Phillips Exeter Academy Varsity Cyc 1:19:36
10 Mikayla Passage Proctor Academy 1:19:45 Teammate Top 5: Maura Kelly
11 Emily Mao Gould Academy 1:22:32 Teammate Win: Lily Weafer
12 Lily Menard Proctor Academy 1:25:15 Teammate Top 5: Maura Kelly
13 Cecille Anderson Gould Academy 1:33:14 Teammate Win: Lily Weafer
Finishers: Cat ?: 13