Log In
Kingswood Spring Crit Series • Apr 28 2019
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bair Element Cycles
2 Derek Van hoose
3 Kyle Kelly Team Hungry
4 Travis Riste Element Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Bair
5 Lucas Stierwalt The Endurance Collective
6 Zachary Lewis Element Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Bair
7 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
9 Justin Kellermeier
10 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Bair
11 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry Teammate Top 5: Kyle Kelly
12 John Rodgers Rule Five Racing
13 Joshua Young
14 Patrick Quinn Element Cycles Teammate Win: Eric Bair
15 Christopher Durand Ohio Velo
16 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Ron Moody Columbus Velo Project
DNF Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
DNF Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNF Bob Riess Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Young
2 James Raddin
3 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles
4 Ian Barrett
5 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Mitchell Steindler
7 Adam Goodale Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 David Seward
9 Ron Moody Columbus Velo Project
10 Ricky Dungan
11 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
12 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
13 Jacob Holtgrewe University of Louisville
14 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
15 Justin Kellermeier
16 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
17 Brandon Goodwin
18 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice
19 Jamie Williams Cincinnati Cyclocross
20 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 Nicholas Scaggs
22 Adam Osterling
23 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
24 Francisco Torres
25 Justin Dennen Columbus Velo Project
26 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
27 Richie Minner Zephyr Wheel Sports
28 Douglas Sellars TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
29 Michael Emerson Team Hungry
30 Joe Blommel Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
31 Pete Hitzeman Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Herman
32 Derek Walker
33 David Savage
34 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports
35 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
36 Aaron Chancey Columbus Velo Project
37 Dale Eads
38 Lyle Dailey Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nakamura Ryutaro
2 Mike Piposar
3 Brandon Goodwin
4 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice
5 Adam Osterling
6 Nick Reader
7 Tyler Kenyon
8 Ryun Mielke Shake' n Bake
9 Justin Dennen Columbus Velo Project
10 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
11 Masato Hatanaka
12 Aaron Chancey Columbus Velo Project
13 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling
14 Patrick Bendel
15 Jon Whittelsey Queen City Wheels
16 Austin Knickerbocker
17 Joe Blommel Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
18 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
19 Robert Messmer
20 Douglas Sellars TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
21 Ryan Dotson
22 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
23 Austin Brown
24 Pete Hitzeman Team Dayton Bicycling
25 Zach Ballinger Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Bryan Ryder
26 Neal Schmitt Headwind Cycling
27 Bryan Williams 859 Cycling
28 David Osborne
29 Sean Oconnor
30 Alexander Boardman
31 Westley Puse
32 Charles Barilleaux Team Hungry
33 Austin Brinkman K&G Bike Center
34 Aubrey Freeman TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
35 Michael Sovec Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Bryan Ryder
36 Lyle Dailey Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Bryan Ryder
37 Ryan Reed
38 Shaun Keegan
39 Tony King Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Bryan Ryder
40 Derek Walker
41 Todd Robenson Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Bryan Ryder
42 Lucas Riemens
43 Tyler Fosnight
44 Tom Knickerbocker
45 Kyle Mccord
46 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels
47 John Hardisky Team Dayton Bicycling
48 Brandon Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
49 Robert Hickey
DNF Jason Link
DNF Francisco Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Freeman TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Kyle Mccord
3 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) Teammate Win: Aubrey Freeman
4 Dahlia Kissel Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) Teammate Win: Aubrey Freeman
6 Ahmir Ayala
7 Samantha Taylor Cincinnati Cyclocross Teammate Top 5: Dahlia Kissel
8 Lincoln Hardisky Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Isabela Fronk Cincinnati Cyclocross Teammate Top 5: Dahlia Kissel
10 Anna Masters Cincinnati Cyclocross Teammate Top 5: Dahlia Kissel
11 Caroline Illingworth Cincinnati Cyclocross Teammate Top 5: Dahlia Kissel
12 Jenna Knopf
13 Sara Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc
14 Alex Farmer
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Carrie Masters
3 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc
4 Maria Weese Team Dayton Cycling
5 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Kaitlin Noverr
7 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2