Log In
Kitchen Road Criterium • May 5 2019
Light Rain, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Carter
2 Zac Olszewski
3 Ian Witkowski
4 Dakota Stein
5 Richard James townsend 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists
2 Connor Thompson Young Medalists Teammate Win: Nathan Roberts
3 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC
4 Caleb Rudick CS Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 52:36.5
1
2 Warren Holzman MAMBO Kings Racing
2
3 Michael Miller ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
3
4 Frederick Billet MAMBO Kings Racing/ D&Q
4
5 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
5
6 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
6
7 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
7
8 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
9 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club
9
10 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
10
Teammate Top 5: Warren Holzman
11 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
11
12 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
12
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 50:05.8
1
2 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club
2
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
3
4 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4
5 David Margolin Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions
5
6 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
6
7 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p/b Cadence Cycling
7
DNF Carl Nelson Colavita Racing
DNF Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Marnell T-Town Masters
2 Chip Berezny T-Town Masters Teammate Win: Tom Marnell
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik Fort Pitt Velo 48:55.5
1
2 Steve Frederick
2
3 Alec Ratzell Penn State Cycling
3
4 Brent Hinkle ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
4
5 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
5
6 Trevor Raab
6
7 Marc Kubushefski CS Velo
7
8 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
8
9 Keith Hower Commonwealth Cycling Collective
9
10 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
10
11 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Watts
12 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski and Cyclery
12
13 Chris Pino
13
14 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC
14
15 Nicholas Basalyga CA Velo
15
16 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
16
17 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
17
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Watts
18 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists
18
19 Greg Armstrong QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
19
20 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Nicholas Goode 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Jonah Hover Team T-Town 2 Lap
Off The Back
24 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 2 Lap
Off The Back
25 John Rais Guy's Racing Club 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS
DNF Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Connor Thompson Young Medalists
DNF Grant Carter Team TTown
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara King Edge cycling
2 Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Weaver MAMBO Kings Racing/GoCycling/D&Q
2 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
3 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com
4 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
5 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten
Finishers: Cat 3: 5