Log In
King Racing Group Thursday Night Crits • Mar 21 2019
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 30:51:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing 45:24:00
1
2 Jim Goodyear Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 45:26:00
2
3 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM s.t.
3
4 Chris Lee Pacc Racing s.t.
4
5 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
5
6 Paolo Pelusi Crest RBM s.t.
6
7 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
8 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Chase Proctor
9 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
9
10 Parker Terlaak Playtri Racing s.t.
10
11 Greg Clark October Three Racing s.t.
11
12 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works s.t.
12
13 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing s.t.
13
14 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works s.t.
14
15 Ramon Galindo C.C. Galindo's Cycling team s.t.
15
16 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
16
Teammate Win: Mike Stanley
17 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works s.t.
17
18 Chris Burt Dallas Bike Works s.t.
18
19 Rick Gurney Pacc Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Chris Lee
20 Abigail Yates Matrix/Rbm s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
21 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
21
22 Tanner Cope s.t.
22
23 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
23
24 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing s.t.
24
25 Ryan Hobbs Rapha s.t.
25
26 Dallas Gere s.t.
26
27 Christian Eager s.t.
27
28 Mark Bayer October Three Racing s.t.
28
29 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
29
30 Chris Williams Dallas Bike Works 45:36:00
30
31 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 45:50:00 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
32 Juan Arredondo Bicyclesplus 45:56:00
33 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works 46:35:00
Off The Back
34 Sam Zurawel London Baroudeurs 45:26:00
35 Mack Hazley Hilltop 46:15:00
Off The Back
DNF Allen Herrington King Racing Group DNF
Off The Back
DNF Rudy Arrendondo Bicycle plus racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ben Sewell King Racing Group DNF
Off The Back
DNF Tony Kay DNF
Off The Back
DNF Philip Haigh October 3 Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Waters 29:31:00
Off The Front
2 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling 29:52:00
1
3 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
2
4 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works s.t.
3
5 Dallas Gere s.t.
4
6 Sam Zurawel London Baroudeurs s.t.
5
7 Philip Haigh October 3 Racing s.t.
6
8 Jack Gibbons Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
7
9 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
8
10 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
9
11 James Lo Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
10
12 James Beas Dallas Bike Works s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
13 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing s.t.
12
14 Jose Rueda Dallas Brakeless s.t.
13
15 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
14
16 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
17 Tony Kay s.t.
16
18 Ryan Moore Fresh Racing s.t.
17
19 Mark Bayer October Three Racing s.t.
18
20 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works 29:57:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
21 Lex Mathews s.t.
20
22 Joe Siwinski DBW s.t.
21
23 Casey Brown Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
22
24 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
25 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works s.t.
24
26 Tony Cussano Fresh Racing s.t.
25
27 Tanner Cope s.t.
26
28 Rusty O'kane Dallas Tri Club s.t.
27
29 Emilio Lopez s.t.
28
30 Daniel Carne 30:35:00
Off The Back
31 Michael Depalma 29:49:00
32 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 30:59:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
33 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless s.t.
Off The Back
34 Brandon Woodward s.t.
Off The Back
35 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 29:21:00
Off The Front
36 Armin Aliefendic 29:27:00
Off The Front
37 Jose Rojas 29:52:00
38 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 29:58:00
39 Rigoberto Huerta 25:33:00
Off The Front
40 Richard Bellemare Team Bicycles Plus 29:23:00
Off The Front
41 Ron Henager 31:16:00
Off The Back
42 Juan Carlos montes de oca 22:16
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 54:05:00
1
2 Seth Pelusi Crest RBM s.t.
2
3 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n s.t.
3
4 David Gaona Giant lakeside s.t.
4
5 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart s.t.
5
6 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
6
7 Daniel Badilla lopez s.t.
7
8 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
8
9 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing s.t.
9
10 John Ryan Matrix/RBM s.t.
10
11 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing s.t.
11
12 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
12
13 John Mckelvy GS Tenzing s.t.
13
14 Keith Bartholomew United Cycling 54:17:00
15 Goran Petrovski Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
16 Luis diego Hernandez marquez 54:51:00
1
17 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
2
18 John Bain GS Tenzing s.t.
3
19 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
4
20 Brett Ross United Cycling 54:53:00
5
21 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
6
22 Chad Harvey s.t.
7
23 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
24 Axel salvador Quijada miranda s.t.
25 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 54:57:00
26 Mark Weir Gs Tenzing s.t.
27 Tobias Rode Berlin Cycling Club 2012 e.V. s.t.
28 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing s.t.
29 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
30 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing s.t.
31 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing 55:03:00
32 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 54:57:00
33 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing 55:01:00
DNF Ryan Hobbs Rapha DNF
Off The Back
DNF Eric Torello Rockwall Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM DNF
Off The Back
DNF Simon Essl Elbowz Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Garrett DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Hadishalem Hagos DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kaleb Quijada miranda DNF
Off The Back
DNF Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Woolley Lux/Specialized By Cynergy 45:28:00
2 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 45:49:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing 31:10:00
1
2 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 54:54:00
DNF Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF Maddie Woolley Lux/Specialized By Cynergy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1