Log In
King Racing Group Thursday Night Crits • Apr 18 2019
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Light Rain, 62 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling 40:04:00
1
2 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM s.t.
2
3 Dan Ronan 40:06:00
3
4 Ramon Galindo CCGalindo's Cycling Team s.t.
4
5 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
5
6 Chase Proctor s.t.
6
7 Weldeanenya Filmon Dallas Racing s.t.
7
8 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
8
9 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
9
10 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
10
11 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
11
12 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
12
13 Chris Lee Pacc Racing s.t.
13
14 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
14
15 John Ehinger Pacc Racing s.t.
15
16 Florentino Martinez s.t.
16
17 Manuel Alba Specialized 40:17:00
Off The Back
18 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team 40:20:00
Off The Back
19 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 40:49:00
Off The Back
20 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling 41:16:00
Off The Back
21 Christian Eager 41:31:00
Off The Back
22 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 41:36:00
Off The Back
23 Ethan Benedict Bicycles Plus 42:23:00
Off The Back
24 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 37:58:00
Off The Back
25 Parker Terlaak Playtri Racing 40:31:00
Off The Back
26 Jairo Garcia 40:35:00
Off The Back
27 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 40:38:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
28 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM 41:27:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Owens
29 Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing 39:23:00
Off The Back
30 Mack Hazley Hilltop 43:00:00
Off The Back
DNP Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNP
Off The Back
DNF Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Cox
DNF Juan Carlos montes de oca DNF
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nic Fatemi
DNF Phillip Whitejackson DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 32:01:00
1
2 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Thomas Garrad
3 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
3
4 Ethan Benedict Bicycles Plus s.t.
4
5 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
5
6 James Lo Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
6
7 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
7
8 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
8
9 Emilio Lopez 32:28:00
Off The Back
10 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works 32:36:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Garrad
11 Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Harper
12 Michael Depalma s.t.
Off The Back
13 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works s.t.
Off The Back
14 Braeden Murphy s.t.
Off The Back
15 Rigoberto Huerta 33:33:00
Off The Back
16 Juan Carlos montes de oca 33:44:00
Off The Back
17 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae 31:20:00
Off The Back
18 Rodman Reyes 31:48:00
Off The Back
19 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless 32:47:00
Off The Back
20 Jacob Levy King Racing Group 32:40:00
Off The Back
DNF Phillip Whitejackson DNF
Off The Back
DNF Juan Arredondo DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 53:04:00
1
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM s.t.
2
3 Luis diego Hernandez marquez s.t.
3
4 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
4
5 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n s.t.
5
6 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team s.t.
6
7 Brett Ross United Cycling s.t.
7
8 David Gaona Giant lakeside s.t.
8
9 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
9
10 Nick Torraca CCR Roofing s.t.
10
11 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Bay s.t.
11
12 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
12
13 Jason Mccombs King Racing Group s.t.
13
14 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
14
15 John Whittington s.t.
15
16 John Bain GS Tenzing s.t.
16
17 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
17
18 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl s.t.
18
19 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing 53:11:00
19
20 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 53:21:00
Off The Back
21 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing 53:23:00
Off The Back
22 Jonas Orsat Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Bay 53:27:00
Off The Back
23 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 53:38:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
24 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing 54:15:00
Off The Back
25 Riley Walberg Gs Tenzing 53:37:00
Off The Back
26 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 53:40:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
27 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 53:04:00
Off The Back
28 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 54:06:00
Off The Back
29 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works 55:16:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
30 Nard Moseley King Racing Group 55:54:00
Off The Back
31 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 54:04:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Carlson
32 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 47:31:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
33 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 52:49:00
Off The Back
DNP Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works DNP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
DNF James Jones Mirage DNF
Off The Back
DNF Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Romain Taupier United Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joe Mccracken DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ramon Galindo CCGalindo's Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jose Aguilar DNF
Off The Back
DNF Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery DNF
Off The Back
DNF Chris Burt Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
DNF Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Ryan Matrix/RBM DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Carlson
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/Rbm 40:39:00
2 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 40:31:00 Teammate Win: Abigail Yates
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1