Log In
King Racing Group Thursday Night Crits • May 2 2019
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 38:33:00
2 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
3 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing s.t.
4 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t. Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
5 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 38:36:00 Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
6 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 39:11:00
7 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 39:30:00
8 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 39:34:00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
9 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 38:36:00 Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
10 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works s.t. Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
11 Chris Lee PACC Racing s.t.
12 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
13 Manuel Alba Specialized 38:53:00
14 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 38:56:00 Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Ortiz
15 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team 39:04:00
16 Jason Bradberry Mirage 39:17:00
17 Gilberto Velazquez Hilltop Racing s.t.
18 Mario Carballo Bicycles plus racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Ortiz
19 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 39:23:00 Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
20 Erik Stevens s.t.
21 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 39:34:00
DNF Romain Taupier United Cycling Team DNF
DNF Juan Carlos montes de oca DNF
DNF Hadishalem Hagos DNF
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Torello
DNF Phillip Whitejackson Dallas Bike Works DNF Teammate Win: Russell Carawan
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 26:57:00
1
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
2
3 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
3
4 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4
5 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
5
6 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works 27:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Thomas Garrad
7 Jose Rueda 27:09:00
Off The Back
8 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works 27:11:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Garrad
9 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works 27:17:00
Off The Back
10 Emilio Lopez 27:26:00
Off The Back
11 Patrick Galvin Mirage 27:40:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Bradberry
12 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Garrad
13 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 27:06:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Thomas Garrad
14 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless 27:13:00
Off The Back
15 Resom Berhane 27:30:00
Off The Back
16 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 26:20:00
Off The Back
17 Jacob Levy King Racing Group 28:29:00
Off The Back
18 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 27:28:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Makohon
DNF Juan Carlos montes de oca DNF
Off The Back
DNF Rigoberto Huerta DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing 54:54:00
2 Seth Pelusi crest RBM s.t.
3 Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
4 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 57:00:00
6 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing 55:50:00 Teammate Win: Fred Vincent
7 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied 55:55:00
8 Nick Torraca CCR Roofing 54:54:00
9 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 55:01:00
10 Luis diego Hernandez marquez s.t.
11 Tobias Rode Berlin Cycling Club 2012 e.V. s.t.
12 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time 55:04:00
13 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 55:57:00 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
14 Robert Snedden 55:04:00
15 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
16 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 55:50:00 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
17 Eric Torello Rockwall Racing 55:04:00
18 Paolo Pelusi crest RBM 55:52:00 Teammate Top 5: Seth Pelusi
19 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 55:43:00 Teammate Top 5: John Ryan
DNF Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works DNF Teammate Top 5: Patrick Breen
DNF Brett Ross United Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing DNF
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae 27:54:00
1
2 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
2
3 Michelle Hansard Crest/Rbm Racing 28:05:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1