Log In
King Racing Group Thursday Night Crits • May 23 2019
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works 42:42:00
Off The Front
2 Parker Terlaak Playtri Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Jason Bradberry Mirage 42:45:00
Off The Front
5 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 42:55:00
1
Teammate Win: Noe Nava
6 Greg Dundas Playtri Cycling s.t.
2
7 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM s.t.
3
8 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Noe Nava
9 Elias Flores-aldaz Playtri Race Team s.t.
5
10 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
6
11 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Jason Ross
12 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Noe Nava
13 Florentino Martinez s.t.
9
14 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Noe Nava
15 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Noe Nava
16 Ben Sewell King Racing Group s.t.
12
17 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM s.t.
13
18 Troy Anderson Gs Tenzing s.t.
14
19 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
15
20 Gilberto Velazquez s.t.
16
21 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo s.t.
17
22 James Jones Mirage s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Jason Bradberry
23 Manuel Alba Specialized s.t.
19
24 Tony Kay s.t.
20
25 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
21
Teammate Win: Noe Nava
26 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
22
27 Emilio Lopez 43:02:00
23
28 Erik Stevens s.t.
24
29 Donoven Francis Bicycles Plus s.t.
25
30 Keith Boudewijn Rockwall Racing s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Jason Ross
31 Phillip Whitejackson Dallas Bike Works s.t.
27
Teammate Win: Noe Nava
32 Chris Burt Dallas Bike Works s.t.
28
Teammate Win: Noe Nava
33 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
29
34 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing 43:08:00
35 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jason Ross
36 Maddie Woolley Lux/Specialized By Cynergy 43:23:00
37 Roberta Rodriguez 40:52:00
Off The Front
38 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 43:41:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling 32:04:00
1
2 Tony Kay s.t.
2
3 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
3
4 Emilio Lopez s.t.
4
5 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
5
6 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing s.t.
6
7 Riley Boldt Welhous Bikes s.t.
7
8 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works s.t.
8
9 Jose Rueda Dallas Brakeless s.t.
9
10 Joe Siwinski Dallas Bike Works s.t.
10
11 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works s.t.
11
12 Court Kretzmeier s.t.
12
13 Rigoberto Huerta s.t.
13
14 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae 32:20:00
15 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 33:48:00
Off The Back
16 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works s.t.
Off The Back
17 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless 34:47:00
Off The Back
18 Jacob Levy King Racing Group 33:48:00
Off The Back
19 Mark Dannehl Team Bicycles Plus 34:08:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Harper
DNF Scott Mcclurg Playtri Racing DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gaona Giant lakeside 1:01:07
1
2 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing s.t.
2
3 John Bain Gs Tenzing s.t.
3
4 Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
4
5 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n 1:01:09
5
6 Nick Torraca CCR Roofing 1:01:11
6
7 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Bay 1:01:13
7
8 Joseph Spragins United Cycling Team 1:01:48
Off The Back
9 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied s.t.
Off The Back
10 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
Off The Back
11 John Mckelvy GS Tenzing 1:01:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
12 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery 1:01:55
Off The Back
13 John Murazak Crest/Rbm Racing 1:01:58
Off The Back
14 Chad Harvey 1:02:38
Off The Back
15 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 1:01:20
Off The Back
16 Hadishalem Hagos 1:01:25
Off The Back
17 Brett Ross United Cycling 1:01:48
Off The Back
18 Jose Aguilar 1:01:54
Off The Back
19 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 1:01:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
20 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing 1:02:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
21 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing 57:23:00
Off The Back
22 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing 1:01:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
23 Nard Moseley King Racing Group 1:02:24
Off The Back
24 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 55:13:00
Off The Back
25 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time 56:37:00
Off The Back
26 James Dowhin Team Party Time 1:02:33
Off The Back
27 Brad Melear Team Party Time 1:00:11
Off The Back
28 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 1:03:21
Off The Back
29 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM 1:03:21
Off The Back
DNP Donoven Francis Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dalla DNP
Off The Back
DNP Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing DNP
Off The Back
DNP Carlos Gonzalez DNP
Off The Back
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Larry Decicco
DNF Colby Logback Team Party Time DNF
Off The Back
DNF Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1