Log In
Mobile Cycling Classic - Crit • May 11 2019
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Mills Mektrax Cycling 0:35:03.2
1
2 Christian Andrew RRT Racing 0:35:03.6
2
3 Cory Hegarty 0:35:03.7
3
4 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing 0:35:03.8
4
5 Bradley Vomocil 0:35:03.9
5
6 Austin Zahm 0:35:04.4
6
7 Edward Whiston Pursuit Cycling 0:35:04.7
7
8 Albert Jordan 0:35:04.9
8
9 Anthony Mond 0:35:05.1
9
10 Michael Macgown Velovit 0:35:06.5
10
11 ? N/a Velovit 0:36:27.8
Off The Back
12 Heath Morrison Velovit 0:37:01.1
Off The Back
13 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 0:37:11.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Fraude
14 Gregory Carpenter 0:35:14.0
Off The Back
15 Philip Yatsko Apolline Racing 0:35:14.7
Off The Back
16 Scott Bowers Velovit 0:35:53.7
Off The Back
17 Bentley Root 0:36:45.9
Off The Back
18 Anthony Spencer 0:37:33.5
Off The Back
19 Davidson Morgan 0:36:03.8
Off The Back
20 Humberto Melendez Welland Racing 0:37:11.9
Off The Back
21 Grey Jordan 0:37:25.3
Off The Back
22 Scott Trousdale Velovit 0:19:27.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:39:03.6
2 Joshua Carter NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:40:23.7
3 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:40:24.4
4 Todd Hollingsworth 0:40:24.5
5 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Racing 0:40:24.9
6 Michael Macgown Velovit 0:40:30.2
7 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Racing 0:39:46.6 Teammate Top 5: Alex Habbit
8 Jason Hurling Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:41:28.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 0:40:25.0
2 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 0:39:47.0
3 Peter Stephens Antique Woods/JimStone 0:40:10.7
4 Bryan Ralston 0:41:23.0
5 Neal Thomas 0:41:23.3
6 Ian Stanley 0:21:43.6
7 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 0:52:39.8 Teammate Win: Eugene Parker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pfaff 1:02:46.9
Off The Front
2 Enrique Decomarmond 1:02:47.1
Off The Front
3 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 1:03:29.1
1
4 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:03:29.7
2
5 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:03:30.2
3
6 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 1:03:30.4
4
7 Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing 1:03:30.7
5
8 Jonathan Crain 1:03:32.2
6
9 Eric Nelson Velovit 1:03:32.9
7
10 Philip Raschke Mektrax Cycling 1:03:33.0
8
11 Alwyn Steenkamp 1:03:33.7
9
12 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 1:03:37.2
13 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 1:03:37.7 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcbrien
14 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 1:03:45.7 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcbrien
15 Gene Mcbrien 1:03:39.6
16 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Racing 1:03:28.8
17 Todd Hollingsworth 1:04:29.6
Off The Back
18 Adam Stephens Urban South Racing 1:04:29.8
Off The Back
19 Kevin Whitford 1:04:29.5
Off The Back
DNF Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling DNF
DNF Eugene Parker Urban South Racing DNF
DNF Joshua Carter NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios DNF Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
DNF Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling DNF
DNF Jason Hurling Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing DNF
DNF Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexi Costa 0:37:51.9
1
2 Emily Gass Crush Racing 0:37:52.1
2
3 Mary Emily davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:37:54.0
3
4 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 0:37:55.4
4
5 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing 0:39:07.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 0:37:17.6
2 Kristina Larson Crush Racing 0:38:03.8 Teammate Win: Taylor Gorman
3 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing 0:38:08.5 Teammate Win: Taylor Gorman
4 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing 0:39:07.5 Teammate Win: Taylor Gorman
5 Lisa Guillory Crush Racing 0:38:33.1 Teammate Win: Taylor Gorman
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2