Log In
Cascade Gravel Grinder • Apr 27 2019
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Powell Team Finger 16:11.969
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent 13:56.760
1 Thomas Hainisch 03:53:11,91
2 Thomas Hainisch 14:30.278
2 Andrew Sargent 03:58:26,24
3 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 04:07:15,79
3 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 14:37.741
4 Maikey Lopera 14:50.082
4 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 04:15:43,64
5 Joel West 14:52.325
5 Brian Finnerty 04:19:18,61
6 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 14:55.265
6 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 04:19:29,35
7 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 14:55.705
7 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 04:20:21,40
8 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 15:04.270 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rogers
8 Joel West 04:20:30,44
9 Maikey Lopera 04:23:43,01
9 Brian Finnerty 15:04.768
10 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 04:30:26,08
10 Nathan Sheafor 15:13.855
11 Dan Wolnick Hutch's Bend Dental 15:20.413 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rogers
11 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 04:31:05,52 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rogers
12 Todd Gallaher 15:25.477
12 Jason Connell 04:31:00,18
13 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 15:26.538
13 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 04:32:23,37 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rogers
14 Todd Rosier 15:29.139
14 Owen Murphy 04:34:49,54
15 Todd Rosier 04:38:13,63
15 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 15:30.032 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rogers
16 Kyle Kotwica 04:39:58,22
16 James C birkenbuel 15:34.134
17 Andrew Laveine Dialed Cycling Team 04:42:00,13
17 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 15:43.376
18 Brian Anderson 04:42:27,94
18 Lance Polloreno 15:47.741
19 Brian Anderson 15:53.442
19 James C birkenbuel 04:43:37,60
20 Alan Tagstrom 15:55.668
20 Dan Wolnick Hutch's Bend Dental 04:43:06,43 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rogers
21 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 04:47:26,70
21 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 15:57.222
22 Chris Bond 04:50:45,97
22 Jason Connell 16:10.884
23 Henry Abel 16:17.005
23 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 04:54:41,96
24 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 04:55:51,94 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rogers
24 Joost Teunissen 16:23.776
25 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 16:30.172
25 Lance Polloreno 04:57:05,45
26 Chris Bond 16:34.966
26 Alan Tagstrom 04:57:33,23
27 Stephen Godsil 16:42.078
27 Jason Tuffs 04:57:52,91
28 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 05:05:05,80
28 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 16:46.778
29 John Nunes 16:51.463
29 John Weyhrich 05:06:37,22
30 Thomas Sumter 16:55.299
30 John Nunes 05:13:58,61
31 Stephen Godsil 05:20:33,14
31 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 16:59.632 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Rogers
32 Jason Tuffs 17:02.482
32 Charles Barrett 05:21:47,90
33 Andrew Laveine Dialed Cycling Team 17:17.223
33 Kelly Wilde 05:28:26,76
34 Kelly Wilde 17:47.503
34 Joost Teunissen 05:33:35,99
35 Charles Barrett 18:04.077
35 Thomas Sumter 05:34:14,72
36 Joe Natoli 18:23.070
36 Todd Gallaher 05:48:23,50
37 Allan Leahy 18:36.244
37 Nathan Sheafor 05:48:45,09
38 Bukie Mabayoje 20:29.915
38 Michael Fulton 05:54:00,21
39 Kyle Wuepper 25:14.995
39 Allan Leahy 06:19:46,61
40 Henry Abel 06:51:36,94
40 Michael Fulton 25:24.313
41 Kyle Kotwica 43:24.464
41 Edgar Martinez 07:01:45,80
42 Bukie Mabayoje 08:03:45,08
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 17:10.630
2 Dierdre Douglas 17:27.378
3 Susan Renee skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 18:03.437 Teammate Win: Carrie Day
4 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 1:58:30.505
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hainisch Thomas 03:53:11,91
1 Dillon Caldwell 13:17.674
2 Sargent Andrew 03:58:26,24
2 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 13:34.611
3 Chris Jones 13:38.565
3 Rogers Bruce Hutch's Bend Dental 04:07:15,79
4 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 13:40.428
4 Sjogren David Sunnyside Sports 04:15:43,64
5 Finnerty Brian 04:19:18,61
5 Spencer Paxson 13:49.052
6 Hatfield John Dialed Cycling Team 04:19:29,35
6 Christopher Bagg 14:06.397
7 Cliff Eslinger 14:19.991
7 Heppler Lance Dialed Cycling Team 04:20:21,40
8 West Joel 04:20:30,44
8 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 14:28.740
9 Kalum Utley 14:29.057
9 Lopera Maikey 04:23:43,01
10 Joshua Johnston 14:41.219
10 Weikel Danny Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 04:30:26,08
11 Cloninger David Hutch's Bend Dental 04:31:05,52
11 Robert Lander 14:42.268
12 Anthony Ferretti 14:42.560
12 Connell Jason 04:31:00,18
13 Maxim Ellison 14:42.803
13 Reis Tiago Hutch's Bend Dental 04:32:23,37
14 Murphy Owen 04:34:49,54
14 Christian Lam 14:48.289
15 Roni Jones 14:53.745
15 Rosier Todd 04:38:13,63
16 Shane Savage 14:54.516
16 Kotwica Kyle 04:39:58,22
17 Laveine Andrew Dialed Cycling Team 04:42:00,13
17 David Gillam 14:56.536
18 Anderson Brian 04:42:27,94
18 Connor Wolff 14:58.375
19 Benjamin Farver 14:59.343
19 C birkenbuel James 04:43:37,60
20 Barry Wicks 15:04.315
20 Wolnick Dan Hutch's Bend Dental 04:43:06,43
21 James Ken Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 04:47:26,70
21 Tony Bravetti Audi 15:04.675
22 Mark Morton 15:04.680
22 Bond Chris 04:50:45,97
23 Phillips Whitney Dialed Cycling Team 04:54:41,96
23 Ryan Oakes 15:10.085
24 Boulet Jeff Hutch's Bend Dental 04:55:51,94
24 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 15:16.124
25 Polloreno Lance 04:57:05,45
25 Jem Arnold 15:17.072
26 Alex Marganski 15:24.892
26 Tagstrom Alan 04:57:33,23
27 Andrew Elgar 15:26.242
27 Tuffs Jason 04:57:52,91
28 Chris Courtney 15:34.024
28 Standish Jeff Sage Titanium Factory Racing 05:05:05,80
29 Weyhrich John 05:06:37,22
29 Daniel Perry 15:37.388
30 Paul Armstrong 15:41.572
30 Nunes John 05:13:58,61
31 Godsil Stephen 05:20:33,14
31 Corey Duren 15:45.551
32 Barrett Charles 05:21:47,90
32 Dan Williams 16:00.862
33 Wilde Kelly 05:28:26,76
33 Craig Nittolo 16:07.867
34 Pete Fleming 16:55.658
34 Teunissen Joost 05:33:35,99
35 Sumter Thomas 05:34:14,72
35 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 16:59.188
36 Ross Antonsen 17:00.592
36 Gallaher Todd 05:48:23,50
37 Sheafor Nathan 05:48:45,09
37 David Volkov 17:12.603
38 Andrew Hanson 17:16.628
38 Fulton Michael 05:54:00,21
39 Andrew Fleming 17:23.837
39 Leahy Allan 06:19:46,61
40 John Lopez 17:39.812
40 Abel Henry 06:51:36,94
41 David Swain 18:01.398
41 Martinez Edgar 07:01:45,80
42 Mabayoje Bukie 08:03:45,08
42 Max Ritzow 24:52.447
43 Doug Perry 47:19.582
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 62  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mcbride 14:57.556
2 Morgan Cabot 15:22.550
3 Sarah Max 15:54.167
4 Nicole Pressprich 16:02.918
5 Pamela Troyer 16:28.228
6 Steph Corker 16:38.695
7 Ryan Levering 16:52.232
8 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 17:00.309
9 Mallory Miller 17:02.918
10 Sarah Carter 17:09.431
11 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 18:35.773
12 Beth Steen 19:21.025
13 Jade Ptacek 21:38.845
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greyson Turner Sunnyside Sports 16:04.383
2 Connor Gizinski 16:15.791
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Albrow 15:26.415
2 Steven Simone 15:36.429
3 Stu Maclennan 15:50.373
4 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15:50.802
5 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 16:01.982
6 Christopher Kam 16:14.681
7 David Visnack 16:27.053
8 Bill Petersen Bonk Collective 16:35.141
9 John Desapio Team 10 Barrel 16:38.850
10 Joel Vergona 16:40.886
11 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 17:02.053
12 Michael Johnson 17:25.398
13 Tyler Rupe 17:49.133
14 Erik Digby 18:06.230
15 Scott Wilcox 18:36.434
16 Scott Meredith Sunnyside Sports 18:40.369
17 Roberto Castro 19:19.521
18 Todd Ahrens Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20:40.352
19 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 20:56.498
20 Greg Gizinski 20:58.253
21 Lyn Willoughby 21:24.631
22 Brian Swan 22:16.513
23 Brian Nakagawa 22:35.465
24 Matthew Falkenstein 17:24:05.930
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernice Kickel 16:59.531
2 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 17:28.376
3 Lynn Albrow Hutch's Bend Dental 18:20.167
4 Tracy Ellwein 18:51.113
5 Kristin Campbell 19:28.303
6 Chris Vergona 20:14.292
7 Kathy Hoskins 20:15.713
8 Lorri Lee lown 21:43.988
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Goodman 15:28.952
2 Brett Levitt 15:39.039
3 James Dayton 15:47.454
4 Travis Power Bonk Collective 16:01.236
5 Peter Madsen 16:01.397
6 Philip Clements 16:11.593
7 Reid Curry 16:20.051
8 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 16:29.234
9 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath PDX Racing 17:25.113
10 Adam Fast 17:26.272
11 Scott Carlile 17:31.463
12 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 17:43.052
13 Jarred Mcdonald Team 10 Barrel 18:10.445
14 Aaron Bustard 18:12.113
15 Jim Tulin 19:26.183
16 Frederick Fourie 23:05.030
17 Luke Mahoney 27:48.686
18 Eric Whitworth 59:51.077
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Spangehl 17:16.911
2 Natasha Visnack 18:14.712
3 Nia Ransom 18:36.900
4 Tara Mixon 1:01:31.944
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Nary 15:35.536
2 Matt Engel 16:05.211
3 Ron Thomasson 16:31.024
4 Charles Stearns 16:52.643
5 Thomas Hindman 17:11.098
6 Tim Heuer 17:18.517
7 Gregg Leion 17:50,376
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joyce Colosimo 21:21.927
2 Renee Bobrowski 21:51.926
3 Mary Lynn grizzell 23:29.735
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Dujowich dujowich 16:45.111
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Bentley 17:19.670
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1