Log In
Watermelon Criterium • Jun 1 2019
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Lafaver Ttown 22:03
2 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset -1 Lap
3 Daniel O'connor Team Somerset -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pablo Galao birkmann Karma Racing Team 22:03
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 22:02
1
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset s.t.
2
3 Luke Callan -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling 41:59
1
2 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
2
3 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 2
3
4 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon s.t.
4
5 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports s.t.
5
6 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
6
7 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling s.t.
7
8 Ami Assayag s.t.
8
9 Steve Weaber Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
9
10 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
10
11 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
11
12 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team s.t.
12
13 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 11 Teammate Top 5: Craig Lebair
14 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo 42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Lebair
DNF Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team
DNF Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycles
DNF Michal Kicior Team Flo P/b Peloton Coaching And C
DNF Stephen Szwec
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Olsen Foundation 42:45
Off The Front
2 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports s.t.
Off The Front
3 Kevin Molloy The Weather Channel Specialized 30
Off The Front
4 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 32
Off The Front
5 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
Off The Front
6 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 1:13
1
7 Willie Payton Crca/axis s.t.
2
8 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 1:15
3
9 Steve Weaber Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
4
10 Robert Ryan Team Somerset s.t.
5
11 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
6
12 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
7
13 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew s.t.
8
14 Mihael Ginghina Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
9
15 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team s.t.
10
16 Rich Carolan Team Type 1 Foundation s.t.
11
17 Ron Short s.t.
12
18 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
19 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling s.t.
20 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Club/ Dq Racing s.t.
21 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team 1:19
22 Eric Ragot Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche 1:24
DNF Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle
DNF Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's
DNF John Pinto Jdrf Racing
DNF Chris Romero Crca/benzel Busch/specialized Cycli
DNF Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club
DNF Frank Stout Cycle Craft
DNF Dusan Strika
DNF Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 42:32
2 Curtis Lightburn s.t.
3 Andrew Buchanan Team Propower/cycle Solutions 1:52
4 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
5 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka s.t.
6 Kent Donahue Cycles 54 -1 Lap
7 Tim Saxon Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
8 Ralf Torke Rivertownsracing -1 Lap
9 Michael Karr Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
10 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club Of America -1 Lap
11 Thomas Spano Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
12 Don Schatz Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
13 Tim Doherty Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
14 John Muoio Westwood Velo -1 Lap
15 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R -1 Lap
16 Robert Kaempfen -1 Lap
17 Dusan Strika -1 Lap
18 John Scully Team Pro Power Cycle Solutions -2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
DNF Brian Gristick Team Propower/cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Andrew Buchanan
DNF Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Linder Crank Addicts P/b Hilltop 38:31
1
2 Anthony Santana 2
2
3 Nicholas Chen Crca/ny Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
3
4 Don Schatz Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
4
5 James Miller Rutgers University s.t.
5
6 Ami Assayag s.t.
6
7 Joseph Pedata s.t.
7
8 Caleb Rudick Cs Velo s.t.
8
9 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
9
10 James Griffin Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
10
11 Timmy Downs s.t.
11
12 Andre Burton Hive Racing s.t.
12
13 Devin Stief s.t.
13
14 Sebastian Rodriguez Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Don Schatz
15 Evan Bauer Kruiscx P/b V Good Dogs P/b 860 s.t.
15
16 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5) Fif Cycling s.t.
16
17 George Vlahogiannis s.t.
17
18 Makoto Okamoto Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
18
19 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Don Schatz
20 Michal Kicior Team Flo P/b Peloton Coaching A s.t.
20
21 Mark Rahman Imt s.t.
21
22 Nathan Sta ana Team B3 Bicycles s.t.
22
23 David Burnett Sid's Bikes Nyc s.t.
23
24 Jeffrey Dugan Dugans Detailing s.t.
24
25 Carlos Moreta s.t.
26 Brandon Mak s.t.
27 Harrison Sugahara 9
28 Morgan Crossley Crca/ny Vision Fuoriclasse 14 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chen
29 Daniel Cooper Kruiscx 49
Off The Back
DNF Ivan Aleksyeyenko
DNF Griffith Humphrey Crca/ Kruiscx
DNF Jim Iannetti Century Road Club Of America
DNF Stephen Johnson
DNF Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts P/b Hilltop Teammate Win: Jon Linder
DNF Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Matthew Matusky
DNF Sean Mccormick Crca/ny Vision Group Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chen
DNF Joshua Raymundo Team Martys
DNF Francisco Rodriguez Rg Cycling
DNF Daniel Sohng
DNF Frank P villani Team Somerset
DNF Justo Zamorano
DNF Kamil Kurylo Team Flo P/b Peloton Coaching And C
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 57:29
1
2 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
2
3 Gabriel Tonin s.t.
3
4 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite s.t.
4
5 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
6 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
6
7 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Colin Kelly
8 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
8
9 James Martin Aistriu Cycling s.t.
9
10 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling s.t.
10
11 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling s.t.
11
12 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
12
13 Nilsson Ruiz s.t.
13
14 J Rorech Ws United/ Mangoseed/ Zurilee P s.t.
14
15 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
15
16 Sebaj Adele Crca/echelon Cycles s.t.
16
17 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
17
18 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
18
19 Aaron Temple Ascent Cycling P/b Rb Health s.t.
19
20 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 8
20
21 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
21
22 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 11
22
Teammate Win: Colin Kelly
23 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
23
Teammate Win: Colin Kelly
24 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 27
25 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 29 Teammate Top 5: Mario Irvin crespo
26 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv 34
DNF Joshua Raymundo Team Martys
DNF Perry Jake santos
DNF Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing
DNF Wesley Kline Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Bean
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessie Ryan Somerset Wheelmen 37:15
1
2 Dana Haberern Crca/kruiccx s.t.
2
3 Shuo Li Crca/nycc Women's Racing s.t.
3
4 Gabrielle Warshawer Crca/nycc Women's Racing s.t.
4
5 Maria Vlassenko Crca/radical Media s.t.
5
6 Briana Denney Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
6
7 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling s.t.
7
8 Denise Matheny Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
8
9 Kimmy O'connor House Of Lulu s.t.
9
10 Tatyana Rozental H&h Racing s.t.
10
11 Connie Bree Kruiscx s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Dana Haberern
12 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Dana Haberern
13 Kelly O'brien 7
13
14 C Elizabeth long Crca/nyccwomensracing s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Shuo Li
15 Mackenzie Marcinko Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
15
16 Jenna Mcentee Action Wheels s.t.
16
17 Elizabeth Forrest Century Road Club Assoc 1:09
Off The Back
18 Megan Bagley Crca/kruiscx -2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dana Haberern
19 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx -2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dana Haberern
20 Sally Allan Team Somerset -3 Laps
Off The Back
21 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team -4 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team
DNF Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Bca/linen 39:41
1
2 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier s.t.
2
3 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
3
4 Ayesha Mcgowan s.t.
4
5 Shane Ferro Citymd Racing s.t.
5
6 Taylor Armstrong Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
6
7 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline s.t.
7
8 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing s.t.
8
9 Denise Matheny Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 4
9
10 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
10
11 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 6
11
12 Kelly O'brien s.t.
12
DNF Mackenzie Marcinko Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3