Log In
Georgia State Road Race • May 25 2019
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 2:49:33.1
2 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:49:33.8
3 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing 2:55:48.6
4 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 3:18:56.0
5 Marc Klokow 3:38:49.0
DNF Stephen Heath UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 0:00:02.7
DNF Patrick Markarian 1:51:32.1
DNF Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing 1:52:44.6
DNF Jordan Foster 1:54:16.7
DNF Ian Tapp 2:03:49.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maximilian Juchmann NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:55:39.2
2 Ross Draluck 2:55:44.2
3 Doug Todd 3:05:07.1
4 Connor Lake UGA Cycling 3:18:55.8
DNF Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, 2:19:33.2
DNF Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:01:06.3 Teammate Win: Maximilian Juchmann
DNF Elijah Hughley Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:00:05.1
DNF Paul Diaz 1:00:26.1
DNF Justin Mcpeak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:00:07.0 Teammate Win: Maximilian Juchmann
DNF Andrew Wetherington 1:02:24.7
DNF Stephen Wiedl 1:00:25.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boudewijn Barth 1:58:55.2
2 Joshua Carter 1:58:55.7
3 Nils Nossack 1:58:55.9
4 Charlys Schultz 1:58:55.9
5 Benjamin Risk GOAT Cycling 1:59:03.3
6 Jeremiah Ramirez 1:59:10.9
7 Sammy Clary 2:04:51.8
8 Bryan Russell 2:05:57.2
9 Yancey Joiner 2:12:52.3
10 Gaogao Wang 2:14:59.2
11 Alex Comella Welland Racing 2:19:25.1
12 David Youmans Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean 2:21:40.7
13 Barrington Slack 2:24:31.6
14 Chris Walker 2:28:10.5
15 Eric Cramer 2:28:10.5
16 Dylan Wilcox 2:28:10.5
DNF Andrei Mastrogiovanni 1:02:04.8
DNF James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 0:00:13.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Harper 0:58:46.5
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Horton 0:52:03.2
2 Mackenzie Mayer 0:52:03.7
3 Miles De sousa 0:56:59.8
4 Beckett Black Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 0:58:31.3
5 Ben Mcconchie Village Wrench Pedal Gang 0:58:31.9
6 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:01:42.4
7 Chase Beck 1:03:24.5
8 Riley Wessinger 1:06:03.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:44:16.0
1
2 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 0:44:18.7
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 0:57:31.1
2 William Sauer Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 1:02:41.2 Teammate Win: Matthew Crabbe
3 Ayden Vorhies 1:02:46.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elvir Prljaca 1:51:27.7
2 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier 1:57:17.2
3 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 1:57:18.6
4 Carlos A arango 1:57:20.9
5 Dominico Kantor 2:05:43.4
6 Alfonso Rigg NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:05:44.7
7 Jairo Gonzalez 2:05:45.6
8 Dan Garton 2:05:46.6
9 Alex Barbosa 2:05:52.4
10 Francisco Hernandez 2:15:08.3
11 Aaron Vorhies 2:57:47.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 2:42:40.2
2 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 2:42:41.5
3 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 2:45:08.6
4 Jeff Caveney Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:47:45.7
5 Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation 2:50:13.7
6 Adam Sitz Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:50:21.4
7 Casey Magner 2:50:27.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 2:50:16.9
2 Paul Harkins 2:50:19.0
3 James Wueste Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:59:10.5
4 Alex Berry NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 3:03:59.7
DNF Chris Mojock Specialized-BMW 1:50:03.7 Teammate Win: Tyrone Edwards
DNF Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 1:50:01.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcos Follonier 1:57:17.8
2 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 1:57:21.6
3 David Sellars 1:57:23.3
4 Brian Cornelison 2:05:43.8
5 Jon Sanford Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 2:05:45.9
6 Miren Ivankovic 2:05:46.6
7 Ladarren Tyler 2:05:48.8
8 Jorge Collado EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 2:05:51.6
9 Scotty Brooks 2:12:32.8
10 Chris Wagner 2:17:59.9
DNF Jeff Kahley Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 1:01:24.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Robinson 2:45:05.6
2 Crispin Del nero 2:46:23.0
3 Wesley Garland Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 2:46:25.1
4 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2:46:35.1
5 Michael Carter 2:47:45.5
6 Oleg Tanovitsky Team Type 1 Foundation 2:50:12.7
7 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:50:14.8
8 Chad Madan 2:50:15.3
9 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW 2:50:17.2
10 Allen Mcdonald Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:50:26.4
11 Paul Madigan 2:50:26.8
12 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 2:51:41.7
13 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club 2:53:30.0
14 Ryan Pumpian NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 3:03:59.8
15 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 3:18:53.7
16 Pablo Di marco Team Type 1 Foundation 4:08:00.6
17 David Callahan 1:49:58.5
DNF Sean Philyaw Team Type 1 Foundation 1:03:53.0
DNF Matt Corse 0:59:40.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 1:52:19.5
2 Christian Cherniak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:52:19.7
3 Igor Rudalev 1:52:19.7
4 J Roach 1:52:21.3
5 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling 1:52:37.1
6 Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:57:26.2
7 Roy Simmons Velo Voodoo 1:57:56.8
8 Scott Demyer Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 1:59:13.0
9 Chris Withers Welland Racing 2:09:47.0
10 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 2:15:49.9
11 Kenny Gilead EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 2:35:43.0
DNF Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing 0:55:28.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 1:55:54.6
2 Greg Masterson 1:59:06.4
3 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 2:05:47.0
4 Juan Beltran 4:04:56.5
DNF Jack Huddleston Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching 1:18:32.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 1:50:23.8
2 Bernie Lacourciere 1:51:20.7
3 Mark Brackenbury NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:52:28.5
4 Terry O'toole Team Type 1 Foundation 1:53:03.6 Teammate Win: Brendan Sullivan
5 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 1:55:51.8
6 Michael Traxler Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:07:49.7
7 Richard Boughton 2:07:50.2
8 Juan Carlos arias EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:51:20.5
DNF David Hiatt 850 Velo 1:11:39.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 2:03:31.1
2 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 2:21:00.6
3 Rick Fielden Spinx Bike Race Team 2:21:02.3
4 Dennis Echols Greensouth John Deere 2:21:02.7
5 John Turner East Point Track Club 3:00:56.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Busche CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E 3:42:49.7
2 Michael Sencenbaugh Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:43:29.4
3 Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety 3:53:04.7
4 Bradford Perley 3:53:33.5
5 Michael Martin 3:09:25.9
DNF Lance Davidson 2:57:35.3
DNF Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 3:36:39.0
DNF Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:57:35.2
DNF Cooper Hammarlund 1:58:19.2
DNF Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati 1:51:39.9
DNF Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 1:07:02.1
DNF Tommy Morrison 1:58:20.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cameron 2:17:42.3
2 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 2:18:17.8
1
3 Sharrona Williams L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:18:19.7
2
4 Christine Grant 2:18:19.8
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Knight 1:02:42.7
2 Jessica Knight Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:02:43.0
3 Connie Clement Fera Fox 1:02:43.5
4 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing 1:02:56.9
5 Nikki Strickland FeraFox Racing 1:03:25.7
6 Anne Greene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:06:34.0
7 Carlie Cooper Sorella Cycling 1:06:34.0
8 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:06:40.9 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Knight
9 Nancy Garfield SpokesWomen Syndicate 1:06:53.0
12 Fabiana Asconeguy North Georgia Cycling Association, 1:08:38.5
13 Anastasia Shilova Supra Cycling Team 1:08:45.5
14 Samantha Lindsey wotiz NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:08:53.7
15 Veronica Cejas North Georgia Cycling Association, 1:44:26.2
DNF Ivory Furnari Welland Racing 1:17:36.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling 1:22:24.5
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:08:25.8
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Pearce ButcherBox Cycling 2:24:13.0
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1