Log In
SEABROOK CRITERIUM • Jun 16 2019
Foggy, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Watson Hagens Berman 0:31:22
2 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:31:22
3 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 0:31:22
4 Jessica Deneweth Fount Cycling Guild 0:31:30
5 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 0:31:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Canfield 0:31:22
2 Adam Loving Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:31:22
3 Robert Rice Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 0:31:25
4 David Bryan 0:31:35
5 Rosalind Patterson RZ Designs 0:32:10
6 Ray Henderson -4 Laps
DNF Christopher Statts Fell Swoop DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling 0:33:28
1
2 Tom Mccullough 0:33:30
2
3 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:33:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 1:09:09
2 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:09:30 Teammate Win: David Kuester
3 Ayden Young Audi 1:09:30
4 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 1:09:58 Teammate Win: David Kuester
5 John Bowie Liquid Velo 1:10:04
6 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 1:10:09
7 Trevor Kosa -2 Laps
DNF Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild DNF Teammate Win: David Kuester
DNF Chad Nichols Team Gerard - LAUNCHPAD CYCLING DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gudwin Audi 1:00:10
2 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 1:00:36
3 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 1:00:36
4 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling Team 1:00:36
5 Christopher Dennis CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 1:00:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kim 0:32:13
2 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 0:32:13
3 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 0:32:13
4 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 0:32:13
5 Kirk Canfield 0:32:13
6 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:32:18
7 Thomas Bondesson LAUNCHPAD CYCLING 0:32:18
8 Albert Ordelheide -1 Laps
9 Buck Giles -2 Laps
10 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW -2 Laps
11 Tim Staller -4 Laps
DNF Ryan Carr DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alycia Staats Egencia 0:33:34
DNF Kristine Deibler Liquid Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1