Log In
Tour of North Georgia - Stage 1 • Jun 14 2019
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Schneider 0:46:00.8
Off The Front
2 Manuel Montanez 0:46:01.2
Off The Front
3 Christopher Altona 0:46:01.3
Off The Front
4 Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 0:46:01.6
Off The Front
5 Jacob Cooper 0:46:02.5
Off The Front
6 Jerry Richardson 0:46:42.6
1
7 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 0:46:43.2
2
8 Connor Lake UGA Cycling 0:46:43.2
3
9 Ben Eckles Outback Bikes Racing 0:46:43.8
4
10 Jeff King Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 0:46:43.9
5
11 Stephen Hunter 0:46:44.3
6
12 Chris Sparace 0:46:46.9
7
13 Joshua Benton 0:45:58.7
Off The Front
14 Shane Tow Frazier Cycling 0:46:00.0
Off The Front
15 Wesley Elford 0:46:00.8
Off The Front
16 Kevin Reagin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:46:01.5
Off The Front
17 Flores Vladimir 0:45:51.6
Off The Front
18 Jacob Poore 0:46:00.6
Off The Front
19 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 0:46:09.7
Off The Front
20 Stephen Wiedl 0:47:04.9
21 Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 0:46:14.6
Off The Front
22 Andrew Wetherington 0:46:21.7
Off The Front
23 Tyler Shaw 0:46:49.5
24 Matt Waken 0:46:25.6
Off The Front
25 Andreas Petersen USF Cycling 0:46:37.2
26 Nicholas Annis USF Cycling 0:46:37.2
27 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 0:46:38.5
28 Dylan Wilcox 0:46:13.6
Off The Front
29 Miles De sousa 0:46:17.8
Off The Front
30 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:46:26.2
Off The Front
DNF Jeremy Walker DNF
DNF Dustin Mealor DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Rudalev 0:50:17.0
2 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 0:50:17.2
3 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:50:18.1
4 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 0:50:18.2
5 Brad Parkerson GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:50:18.2
6 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:50:23.8
7 Erik Peterson 0:50:24.2
8 Pablo Di marco Team Type 1 Foundation 0:50:21.0
9 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 0:50:34.7
10 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 0:50:39.4
11 Tim Molyneaux 0:50:23.9
DNF Neal Arnett DNF
DNF David Koonce Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:50:16.3
Off The Front
2 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:50:17.2
Off The Front
3 Mariusz Baran LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 0:50:18.5
Off The Front
4 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 0:50:21.3
Off The Front
5 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 0:50:22.9
Off The Front
6 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 0:50:35.0
7 Thomas Kolodziejski 0:50:27.0
8 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 0:50:29.4
9 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 0:50:35.1
1
10 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 0:50:35.2
2
11 Chris Antia 0:50:35.2
3
12 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:50:34.7
4
13 Richard Boughton 0:50:35.4
5
14 Paskal Brooks 0:50:31.2
6
15 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:51:58.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 1:00:35.9
1
2 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 1:00:36.5
2
3 Nicholas Luther Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 1:00:36.7
3
4 Brian Sciba VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:00:37.2
4
5 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:00:37.2
5
6 Justin Pfaff 1:00:38.3
6
7 Alwyn Steenkamp 1:00:38.6
7
8 Przemyslaw Kotulski 1:00:39.0
8
9 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad 1:00:44.9
1
10 Forrest Howard 1:00:45.2
2
11 James Snitzer Specialized-BMW 1:00:45.5
3
12 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 1:00:45.6
4
13 Renan Dolabella 1:00:45.8
5
14 Skyler Diacou Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 1:00:46.3
6
15 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 1:00:46.6
7
16 Elvys Martinez 1:00:46.6
8
17 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:00:46.7
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Sciba
18 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati 1:00:47.0
10
19 Jan Dunnewind 1:00:47.5
11
20 Nicholas Ramirez 1:00:47.7
12
21 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 1:00:48.0
13
22 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:00:48.3
14
23 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:00:48.7 Teammate Top 5: Derek Birch
24 Tommy Morrison 1:00:58.1
25 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 1:01:06.8
27 Christian Acker Clemson University 1:00:57.9
28 Matthew Maddox 1:00:58.2
29 Thomas Duke Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 1:00:24.9
30 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 1:00:47.9
31 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 1:01:00.5
Off The Back
32 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 1:01:29.6
33 Tanner Batson Piedmont Cycling 1:00:44.7
34 Tanguy Dulac 1:01:05.9
DNF Ryan Kingsolver UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Max
DNF Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW
DNF Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
DNF Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
DNF Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
DNF Brock Mason Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlie Cooper Sorella Cycling 0:46:00.2
2 Claire Windsor Supra Cycling Team 0:46:00.5
3 Madison Mcdaniel 0:46:00.9
4 Anne Greene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 0:46:01.4
5 Iwona Martin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 0:46:09.0
6 Kelli Rogan PAALS 0:46:21.4
7 Sarah Mullins 0:45:34.8
8 Julia Nichols Piedmont Cycling 0:45:12.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar UCI WPT: Rally UHC Cycling 0:44:47.7
Off The Front
2 Loren Morgan 0:44:47.8
Off The Front
3 Katherine Long 0:44:49.0
Off The Front
4 Margaret Jerulle 0:45:58.4
1
5 Rosie Levy 0:45:59.4
2
6 Sloan Fletcher Piedmont Cycling 0:45:59.8
3
7 Madeline Pearce ButcherBox Cycling 0:46:00.1
4
8 Grace Anne ingham 0:46:01.5
5
9 Isabella Nguy Supra Cycling Team 0:45:31.6
Off The Front
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6