Log In
Tour de Louisiane - TT • Jun 8 2019
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS 0:08:38.3
2 Landrie Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 0:09:24.5
3 Madison Felker 0:09:23.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 0:05:46.0
2 Logan Mclain LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 0:05:56.2
3 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:05:58.0
4 Scott Kuppersmith Team Bike Crossing 0:06:10.9
5 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 0:06:18.5
6 Eric Nelson Velovit 0:06:36.2
7 Kyle Boudreaux 0:06:40.7
8 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 0:06:54.4 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
9 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 0:07:01.8 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
10 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:07:40.9 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
11 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 0:07:42.5 Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
12 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 0:09:28.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Blair 4D Racing 0:06:09.2
2 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 0:06:13.6
3 Adam Morgan 0:06:17.0
4 Daniel Swan Sugar Rush Cycling Club 0:06:19.4
5 Jared Shore Velovit 0:06:31.3
6 Joseph Monahan 4D Racing 0:06:31.4 Teammate Win: Gavin Blair
7 Philip Raschke Sugar Rush Cycling Club 0:06:35.3 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Swan
8 Adam Stephens Urban South Racing 0:06:38.1 Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
9 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Cent 0:06:39.3
10 Kenneth Bell RRT Racing 0:06:40.1
11 Brad Stoufflet 4D Racing 0:06:44.2 Teammate Win: Gavin Blair
12 Jamie Freeman 0:06:49.3
13 Jessica Demello 4D Racing 0:06:49.4 Teammate Win: Gavin Blair
14 Taylor Mills Sugar Rush Cycling Club 0:06:51.1 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Swan
15 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 0:06:51.3 Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
16 Kevin Whitford 0:06:53.2
17 Brandon Mccullough 0:06:57.3
18 Philip Yatsko New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:06:59.2
19 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing 0:07:00.4 Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
20 Clark Givens 0:07:07.5
21 Ross Aguilar 4D Racing 0:07:14.8 Teammate Win: Gavin Blair
22 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Racing 0:07:30.1
23 Devin Sullivan 0:07:34.8
24 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing 0:07:37.8 Teammate Top 5: William Buquoi
25 Nader Rezvani 4D Racing 0:09:56.8 Teammate Win: Gavin Blair
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Hegarty 0:06:26.2
2 Ward Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 0:06:38.6
3 Slade Hicks 0:06:48.7
4 Blake Matherne RRT Racing 0:06:49.8
5 Grayson Bultman RRT Racing 0:06:54.1
6 Stephen Kernion RRT Racing 0:06:58.8
7 Joseph Amedee RRT Racing 0:07:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Blake Matherne
8 Al Jordan 0:07:03.1
9 Bryce Landry 0:07:03.2
10 Chris Kyzar Team LaS'port 0:07:03.7
11 Kelley Grafton Octane Cycle Crew 0:07:05.4 Teammate Top 5: Ward Mclain
12 ? N/a Velovit 0:07:06.3
13 Robert Frank 0:07:10.9
14 Christian Andrew RRT Racing 0:07:18.6 Teammate Top 5: Blake Matherne
15 Evan Glynn 0:07:23.8
16 Scott Bowers Velovit 0:07:26.1
17 Ricky Marloe 0:07:27.5
18 John Kyzar 0:07:27.8
19 Nick Rezvani 0:07:29.0
20 John Howard 0:07:30.1
21 Roy Ulrich RRT Racing 0:07:30.2 Teammate Top 5: Blake Matherne
22 Charles Digges Urban South Racing 0:07:31.9
23 Jonah Howell 0:07:35.7
24 Dennis Mutell 0:07:36.0
25 Heath Morrison Velovit 0:07:37.0
26 Joey Comeaux 0:07:48.5
27 Jeremy Schmidt New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:07:48.7
28 Alston Bozeman Velovit 0:07:50.8
29 Josh Saboe 0:07:54.3
30 Rudy Horvath 0:07:57.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Moak Velovit 0:06:00.3
2 Kenneth Poole Velovit 0:06:12.5 Teammate Win: Frank Moak
3 Stephanie Smith 0:06:18.1
4 Justin Leighton 0:06:20.9
5 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 0:06:23.1
6 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:25.5
7 Trey Pounds Velovit 0:06:28.6 Teammate Win: Frank Moak
8 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:32.4
9 Trace Swartzfager Velovit 0:06:35.4 Teammate Win: Frank Moak
10 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 0:06:35.5
11 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:06:41.9
12 H Michael lew 0:06:45.7
13 Michael Macgown Velovit 0:06:46.8 Teammate Win: Frank Moak
14 Jason Pecoraro Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:50.6
15 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:52.5
16 David Blumenthal Velovit 0:06:57.6 Teammate Win: Frank Moak
17 Butch Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 0:06:58.6
18 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:06:59.7
19 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:07:00.1
20 Chris Lincoln Velovit 0:07:02.1 Teammate Win: Frank Moak
21 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:07:12.3
22 Terry Glover Velovit 0:07:15.4 Teammate Win: Frank Moak
23 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing 0:07:25.6
24 Ryan Boudreaux Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 0:07:25.9
25 Mike Corcoran 0:07:50.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Gass Crush Racing 0:07:06.7
2 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 0:07:07.8 Teammate Win: Emily Gass
3 Ashley Wolfe 0:07:13.0
4 Natalie Howard Velovit 0:07:21.4
5 Elizabeth Schuster Team LaS'port 0:07:27.6
6 Rachel Smith Crush Racing 0:07:30.9 Teammate Win: Emily Gass
7 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 0:07:35.2
8 Tara Williams-davis 0:07:37.7
9 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing 0:07:38.1 Teammate Win: Emily Gass
10 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing 0:07:42.7 Teammate Win: Emily Gass
11 Kim Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 0:07:48.5
12 Kristina Larson Crush Racing 0:07:48.7 Teammate Win: Emily Gass
13 Lisa Houser Crush Racing 0:07:49.0 Teammate Win: Emily Gass
14 Melissa Smith Velovit 0:08:00.4 Teammate Top 5: Natalie Howard
15 Lisa Guillory Crush Racing 0:08:23.5 Teammate Win: Emily Gass
16 Christina Bender Crush Racing 0:08:44.7 Teammate Win: Emily Gass
17 Ashley Doucet congemi Crush Racing 0:09:43.3 Teammate Win: Emily Gass
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4