Log In
Tour of Washington County - TT • Jun 16 2019
Series: MABRA2019
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Bailey Gs Adams Avenue Bicycles 15:37.th
2 Max Frankel 15:57.th
3 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling 15:58.th
4 Ryan Paxton Sportfit Lab 16:07.th
5 Josh Strom Ascent Concept Team 16:14.th
6 James Bumbaugh Wwvc Racing 16:17.th
7 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing 16:22.th
8 Brandon Wang Velolabs Racing 16:33.th
9 Daniel Pessing Charm City Cycling 16:34.th
10 Carl Bevard Team Bbc P/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 16:44.th
11 Jacob Harpster Districttaco Racing 16:51.th
12 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club 16:59.th
13 Alexander Hedrick 17:06.th
14 James Stroud Velolabs Racing 17:10.th
15 Michael Ahlers Velolabs Racing 17:20.th
16 Alex Ryan District Taco Racing Team 17:22.th
17 Michael O'brien Local Arborist 17:29.th
18 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 17:30.th
19 Luke Osborn C3-wagner Roofing 17:33.th
20 Matthew Mech 17:44.th
21 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/culver & Pierson Ho 17:44.th
22 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&f Construction 17:46.th
23 Justin Hartz 17:55.th
24 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club 18:07.th
25 Preslov Lefterov Rapha Cycling Club 18:07.th
26 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company 18:13.th
27 Llewellyn Davis 18:38.th
28 Mandy Mccoy Otterhaus/k&f Construction 18:46.th
29 Andre Gates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 18:54.th
30 Donald Funkhouser Antietam Velo Club 19:39.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 14:31.th
2 Dan Netzer Celerity/jrvs Racing 14:45.th
3 Ray Plewacki Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 15:22.th
4 Erik Engle Nsmi Racing 15:22.th
5 Mario Zometa Kelly-benefit-strategieslsv-mens-el 15:32.th
6 Michael King Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 15:33.th
7 James Johnson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 15:37.th Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
8 Geoff Hughes Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 15:41.th Teammate Win: Ted Michaels
9 Eli Hengst Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 16:01.th Teammate Win: Ted Michaels
10 Raul Rojas Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 16:13.th Teammate Win: Ted Michaels
11 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club (avc) 16:31.th
12 David Fuentes dope Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 16:44.th Teammate Win: Ted Michaels
13 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club (avc) 16:45.th
14 William Luecke Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 16:51.th Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
15 Dan Underwood Totalcivilconstructionp/b Battley H 17:19.th Teammate Win: Ted Michaels
16 David Gates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 17:19.th Teammate Top 5: Ray Plewacki
17 Michael Dent Usmes / Fcc / Mbm 19:30.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can 14:35.th
2 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 14:39.th
3 Daniel Burns 14:54.th
4 Tyler Honey Cs Velo 15:07.th
5 Graham Watters 15:09.th
6 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 15:16.th
7 Ziad Lien Districttaco Racing 15:23.th
8 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing 15:24.th
9 John Chambers Redshift Racing 15:31.th
10 Grayson Rosenfeld Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 15:34.th
11 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 15:37.th
12 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 15:42.th
13 Chris Crane Wwvc Racing 15:59.th
14 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 16:00.th
15 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club 16:01.th
16 Will Mitchell Districttaco Racing 16:07.th
17 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing 16:08.th
18 Andrew Valdesuso Phase Cycling 16:18.th
19 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Wwvc Racing 16:19.th
20 Michael Ballard Redshift Racing 16:30.th
21 Samuel Fuller Phase Cycling 16:41.th
22 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 16:42.th
23 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing 16:48.th
24 Andres Sola 16:55.th
25 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo P/b Kelly Benef 16:59.th
26 Aidan Dixon Districttaco Racing 17:10.th
27 Bo Rider Districttaco Racing 18:31.th
28 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing 22:42.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Syd Lea Team Fuji 18:14.th
2 Ronne Irvine T.e.a.m Fuji 20:44.th Teammate Win: Syd Lea
3 Jeremy Goetzinger Achilles International Maryland 24:58.th
4 Rebecca Rollick Peake Endurance 44:35.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 13:33.th
2 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights 13:49.th
3 George Ganoung Otterhaus/k&f Construction 14:03.th
4 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 14:10.th
5 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/k&f Construction 14:12.th
6 Stephen Robinson Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 14:14.th
7 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 14:23.th
8 Wouter Zwart Otterhaus/k&f Construction 14:25.th Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
9 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/k&f Construction 14:35.th Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
10 Mark Lewis Team Bike Doctor 14:35.th
11 Jose Solis Otterhaus/k&f Construction 14:39.th Teammate Top 5: George Ganoung
12 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 14:40.th
13 James Studebaker Team Bike Doctor 14:42.th
14 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can 14:42.th
15 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycl 14:48.th
16 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 14:49.th
17 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 14:54.th Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
18 Tony Leong Team Bike Doctor 14:58.th
19 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 15:01.th Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
20 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 15:11.th Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
21 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor 15:18.th
22 Michael Russo Districttaco Racing 15:21.th
23 Michael Tabasko Team Bike Doctor 15:27.th
24 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/kerr Bros Racing 15:36.th
25 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/thrive Spine & Sport 15:39.th
26 John Anthony District Velocity P/b Bicycle Pro S 15:40.th
27 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 15:46.th Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
28 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 16:24.th
29 Adam Fulcher Districttaco Racing 16:53.th
30 Paul Lengermann Districttaco Racing 17:07.th
31 Ranjodh Gill Team Bike Doctor 18:18.th
32 Ryan Chien Districttaco Racing 20:10.th
33 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 19:29.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic Institute 17:18.th
2 Adair Anderson Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 17:22.th
4 Mindy Simmons Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 17:46.th
5 Angela Parrotta Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 18:02.th
6 Sydney Berry Districttaco Racing 18:06.th
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Conner Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 17:27.th
2 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 18:00.th Teammate Win: Erin Conner
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 18:02.th
4 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 18:25.th
5 Sarah Sladen Total Civil Construction P/b Battle 18:29.th Teammate Win: Erin Conner
6 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 18:44.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 6