Log In
Tour of Washington County • Jun 16 2019
Series: MABRA2019
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Strom Ascent Concept Team 02:50:53
2 Max Frankel 02:51:25
3 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling 02:51:30
4 Bryan Hernandez Redshift Racing 02:51:41
5 Nathan Bailey GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 02:51:49
6 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing 02:51:59
7 Ryan Paxton Sportfit Lab 02:52:05
8 James Bumbaugh WWVC Racing 02:52:17
9 Daniel Pessing Charm City Cycling 02:52:24
10 Jacob Harpster DistrictTaco Racing 02:52:43
11 Carl Bevard Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 02:52:43
12 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing 02:53:46
13 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 02:54:04
14 Alexander Hedrick 02:55:45
15 Michael O'brien Local Arborist 02:57:08
16 Alex Ryan District taco racing team 02:57:19
17 Llewellyn Davis 02:57:59
18 Matthew Mech 03:00:06
19 Michael Ahlers VeloLabs Racing 03:02:46
20 Preslov Lefterov Rapha Cycling Club 03:03:53
21 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 03:03:58
22 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 03:04:45
23 Luke Osborn C3-Wagner Roofing 03:04:45
24 William Cottrell Team Carytown Bicycle Company 03:06:41
25 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club 03:09:17
26 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club US Military 03:10:31
27 Donald Funkhouser antietam velo club 03:11:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 02:43:59
2 Erik Engle NSMI Racing 02:44:44
3 Mario Zometa Kelly-Benefit-StrategiesLSV-Mens-El 02:45:13
4 Raul Rojas Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 02:45:56
5 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:46:47
6 David Fuentes dope Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 02:46:49
7 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 02:47:50 Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
8 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:48:08 Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
9 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:48:26 Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
10 Eli Hengst Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 02:49:24 Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
11 Geoff Hughes Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 02:58:18 Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
12 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:58:35 Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
13 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:58:42 Teammate Top 5: James Johnson
14 Dan Underwood TotalCivilConstructionp/b Battley H 02:59:09 Teammate Top 5: Raul Rojas
15 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club (AVC) 03:00:16
16 Michael Dent USMES / FCC / MBM 03:19:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing 02:53:42
2 Matt Jablonski Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 02:53:49
3 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 02:55:15
4 Graham Watters 02:55:40
5 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 02:56:51
6 Daniel Burns 02:58:31
7 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 02:58:36
8 John Chambers RedShift Racing 02:59:38
9 Frank Shewmaker Redshift Racing 02:59:59
10 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing 03:00:10
11 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 03:00:33
12 Michael Ballard Redshift Racing 03:00:34
13 Andres Sola 03:00:59
14 Grayson Rosenfeld Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:01:11 Teammate Top 5: Matt Jablonski
15 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 03:01:26 Teammate Top 5: Laraib Laubach
16 Chris Crane WWVC racing 03:01:29
17 Manuel Paniagua Redshift Racing 03:01:40
18 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing 03:01:42
19 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo p/b Kelly Benef 03:03:13
20 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 03:04:47
21 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing 03:07:00
22 Ziad Lien DistrictTaco Racing 03:13:07
23 Bo Rider DistrictTaco Racing 03:16:44
24 Samuel Fuller PHASE cycling 03:19:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:36:52
2 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 03:37:20
3 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 03:37:55
4 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 03:38:05
5 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:38:35
6 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 03:38:51
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 03:38:56
8 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 03:40:06
9 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:41:26
10 Stephen Robinson Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:41:36
11 Wouter Zwart Otterhaus/K&F Construction 03:41:49 Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
12 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 03:41:59
13 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:42:43 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
14 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:42:47 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
15 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:43:06
16 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:43:07 Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
17 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:43:08 Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
18 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 03:43:40 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
19 Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 03:43:54 Teammate Win: Fischer Maris
20 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 03:44:27
21 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction 03:44:38 Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
22 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 03:49:14
23 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:51:45 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
24 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:51:50 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
25 James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 03:54:35 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
26 Tyler Kirkwood Dig Deep/Kerr Bros Racing 03:56:30
27 Jose Solis Otterhaus/K&F Construction 03:59:53 Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
28 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport 04:02:54
29 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars - JMac Cycling 04:07:21 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Litster
30 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 04:14:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adair Anderson Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:06:29
2 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic Institute 03:06:49
3 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing 03:08:28
4 Mindy Simmons Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:09:07 Teammate Win: Adair Anderson
5 Angela Parrotta Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:16:57 Teammate Win: Adair Anderson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Conner Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:18:01
2 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:18:36 Teammate Win: Erin Conner
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 03:19:14
4 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing 03:19:26
5 Sarah Sladen Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 03:19:52 Teammate Win: Erin Conner
6 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling 03:40:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 6