Log In
2019 USA Cycling Pro Road Nationals • Jun 30 2019
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Howes EF Education First 4:37:05
Off The Front
2 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling 4:37:08
Off The Front
3 Neilson Powless Team Jumbo-Visma 4:37:09
Off The Front
4 Ty Magner Rally UHC Cycling 4:37:10
Off The Front
5 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale 4:37:13
Off The Front
6 Brendan Rhim Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC 4:37:16
Off The Front
7 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon 4:37:17
Off The Front
8 Peter Stetina Trek-Segafredo 4:37:22
Off The Front
9 Nathan Brown EF Education First 4:37:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alex Howes
10 Gregory Daniel DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 4:38:03
Off The Front
11 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:38:04
Off The Front
12 Sean Bennett EF Education First 4:38:15
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Alex Howes
13 Samuel Boardman Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 4:41:19
Off The Front
14 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman Axeon 4:41:23
Off The Front
15 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling 4:41:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
16 Cameron Beard Team Defferdange-Geba 4:43:04
Off The Front
17 Conor Schunk Gateway Devo Cycling 4:43:04
Off The Front
18 Chad Hall Team California 4:43:05
Off The Front
19 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:43:05
Off The Front
20 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 4:43:13
Off The Front
21 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling 4:43:37
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
22 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 4:43:58
Off The Front
23 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling 4:43:58
Off The Front
24 George Simpson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:44:00
25 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling Inc. 4:44:00
26 Eric Brunner 303 Project 4:44:03
27 Tim Mcbirney Team California 4:44:03
28 Logan Owen EF Education First 4:44:09
1
Teammate Win: Alex Howes
29 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling 4:44:09
2
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bassett
30 Oliver Flautt Team Dauner AKKON 4:44:09
3
31 Griffin Easter 303 Project 4:44:10
4
32 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo 4:44:10
5
33 Emerson Oronte Rally UHC Cycling 4:44:10
6
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
34 Cullen Easter 303 Project 4:44:10
7
35 Travis Mccabe Floyd's Pro Cycling 4:44:22
36 Jonathan Brown Hagens Berman Axeon 4:47:31
Off The Back
37 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC 4:47:53
Off The Back
38 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling 5:27:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bassett
39 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling 5:47:58
Off The Back
40 Eric Young Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 5:50:34
Off The Back
DNF Cole Davis Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Ian Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
DNF Brandon Mcnulty Rally UHC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
DNF John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
DNF Kyle Murphy Rally UHC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
DNF Evan Huffman Rally UHC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
DNF Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling Inc.
DNF Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling Inc.
DNF Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling Inc.
DNF Riley Sheehan Aevolo Cycling Inc.
DNF Noah Granigan Floyd's Pro Cycling
DNF Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling
DNF Camden Vodicka Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
DNF Maxx Chance Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
DNF Finn Gullickson Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
DNF Ryan Jastrab Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
DNF Ryan Kingsolver Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
DNF Quinten Kirby Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
DNF Kent Ross Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis
DNF Ethan Overson Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Sean Gardner Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bassett
DNF Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bassett
DNF Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
DNF Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing
DNF Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
DNF Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
DNF David Greif Project Echelon Racing
DNF Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing
DNF Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing
DNF Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Sam Andersonmoxley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co
DNF Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co
DNF Cooper Shanks Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co
DNF Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co
DNF Miguel Bryon Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Seth Jones Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Justin Oien Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Sam Bassetti Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 70   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Winder TREK-Segafredo 3:17:41
1
2 Coryn Rivera Team SunWeb 3:17:42
2
3 Emma White Rally UHC Cycling 3:17:43
3
4 Chloe Dygert Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:17:44
4
5 Alexis Ryan Canyon SRAM Racing 3:17:45
5
6 Leah Thomas Bigla 3:17:47
6
7 Emma Langley UNKNOWN Racing Women/Dornier Ra 3:17:47
7
8 Katharine Hall Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:17:49
8
9 Tayler Wiles TREK-Segafredo 3:17:51
9
Teammate Win: Ruth Winder
10 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 3:17:51
10
11 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Rally UHC Cycling 3:17:53
11
Teammate Top 5: Emma White
12 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:17:53
12
13 Emily Vandyken Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:17:54
13
14 Amber Neben Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling 3:17:54
14
15 Leigh Ganzar Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:17:54
15
16 Nina Laughlin CTS Cycling fueled by Hiball En 3:17:55
16
17 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:18:30
18 Clio Dinan Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 3:19:59
1
19 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:20:00
2
Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
20 Debbie Milne Supra Cycling Team 3:20:00
3
21 Regina Legge Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Medi 3:20:01
4
22 Emma Bast Levine Law Group Elite Cycling 3:20:03
5
23 Jolene Holland Colavita|Bialetti Racing 3:20:04
6
24 Kat Sweatt Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 3:20:04
7
25 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 3:20:06
8
26 Katie Aman Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 3:20:07
9
27 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:20:07
10
28 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:20:12
29 Stefanie Sydlik Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellnes 3:20:12
30 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:20:24
31 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman | Supermint 3:20:24
32 Samantha Schneider CWA Racing p/b TREK 3:20:24
33 Katie Kantzes Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 3:22:34
Off The Back
34 Beth Ann orton Instafund LaPrima Racing 3:22:54
Off The Back
35 Erica Clevenger Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:22:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
36 Jennifer Luebke Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:22:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
37 Heidi Franz Rally UHC Cycling 3:23:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma White
38 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group Elite Cycling 3:28:14
Off The Back
39 Janelle Cole A Quick Brown Fox p/b Liv Racin @1Lap
Off The Back
40 Holly Breck Go Fast - Incycle /Go Fast @1Lap
Off The Back
41 Rachel Jordan 3T/Q+M @1Lap
Off The Back
42 Abigail Mickey Rally UHC Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma White
43 Madison Kelly CWA Racing p/b TREK @2Lap
Off The Back
44 Allie Dragoo Sho-Air TWENTY20 @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
45 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team @2Lap
Off The Back
46 Laurel Rathbun Colavita|Bialetti Racing @2Lap
Off The Back
47 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank @2Lap
Off The Back
48 Skylar Schneider Boels Dolmans Cycling Team @2Lap
Off The Back
49 Melanie Wong Sho-Air TWENTY20 @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
50 Margot Clyne Sho-Air TWENTY20 @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chloe Dygert
51 Charlotte W backus Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear @2Lap
Off The Back
52 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike @2Lap
Off The Back
53 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing @2Lap
Off The Back
54 Jillian Bearden Trans National Womens Cycling T @2Lap
Off The Back
55 Summer Moak Rally UHC Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma White
56 Lori Nedescu Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellnes @2Lap
Off The Back
57 Krystal Burnham Milligan College @2Lap
Off The Back
58 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team @2Lap
Off The Back
59 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo @2Lap
Off The Back
60 Erica Allar Rally UHC Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emma White
61 Hayley Bates Levine Law Group Elite Cycling @3Lap
Off The Back
62 Samantha Quijano SquadraSF p/b Terun @3Lap
Off The Back
63 Danielle Clark UNKNOWN Racing Women/Dornier Ra @3Lap
Off The Back
64 Jennah Dunham Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellnes @3Lap
Off The Back
DNF Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint
DNF Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
DNF Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team
DNF Christina Smith Colavita|Bialetti Racing
DNF Heather Nielson Colavita|Bialetti Racing
DNF Tina Pic Colavita|Bialetti Racing
DNF Meredith Moran Green Line Velo driven by Zipca
DNF Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing
DNF Masha Schneider E2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Ayesha Mcgowan Fast Chance Womens Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3