Log In
West Rock Super Prestige Finale • Jul 7 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #WRSP

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Bradford Perley 0:48:30.0 6 0:08:09.0 0:07:42.0 0:08:00.0 0:08:15.0 0:08:38.0 0:07:43.0
2 Adam Sullivan STEDMANS/MELTSNOW RACING 0:50:34.0 6 0:08:03.0 0:08:18.0 0:08:28.0 0:08:31.0 0:08:32.0 0:08:40.0
3 Brian Girard STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:51:57.0 6 0:08:02.0 0:08:31.0 0:08:46.0 0:08:55.0 0:08:50.0 0:08:51.0
4 Steve Sadler STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:54:08.0 6 0:08:37.0 0:08:45.0 0:09:07.0 0:09:16.0 0:09:12.0 0:09:08.0
5 Kurt Daniello LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:55:37.0 6 0:08:22.0 0:08:49.0 0:09:03.0 0:09:29.0 0:09:50.0 0:10:01.0
6 Ethan Delgrosso WAYFARER BICYCLE 100% 0:56:03.0 6 0:08:32.0 0:08:51.0 0:09:21.0 0:09:34.0 0:09:47.0 0:09:56.0
7 Dante Archangeli 0:57:46.0 6 0:09:04.0 0:09:21.0 0:09:38.0 0:09:52.0 0:09:45.0 0:10:04.0
8 Andrew Suzuki BRADLEY STREET BICYCLE 0:49:24.0 5 0:09:25.0 0:09:29.0 0:10:16.0 0:10:00.0 0:10:12.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:44:00.0 5 0:08:27.0 0:08:35.0 0:08:40.0 0:08:55.0 0:09:22.0
2 Thomas Provencher BROKEN STEEL & CX APPEAL 0:45:43.0 5 0:08:45.0 0:08:46.0 0:09:28.0 0:09:25.0 0:09:17.0
3 Browning Gentry 0:46:12.0 5 0:08:47.0 0:09:08.0 0:09:23.0 0:09:28.0 0:09:24.0
4 Steffen Huber CHESIRE CYCLE RACING 0:46:15.0 5 0:08:41.0 0:09:15.0 0:09:22.0 0:09:43.0 0:09:12.0
5 Stephen Lamb LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:15.0 5 0:09:05.0 0:09:05.0 0:09:19.0 0:09:30.0 0:09:14.0
6 Austin Woloszyn LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:32.0 5 0:08:42.0 0:09:12.0 0:09:22.0 0:09:30.0 0:09:45.0
7 Matt Zawalich LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:33.0 5 0:08:47.0 0:09:10.0 0:09:26.0 0:09:38.0 0:09:30.0
8 Brett Chenail TEAM HORST SPORTS 0:47:12.0 5 0:09:00.0 0:09:10.0 0:09:39.0 0:09:41.0 0:09:40.0
9 Timothy Gervais LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:48:31.0 5 0:09:19.0 0:09:27.0 0:09:47.0 0:09:59.0 0:09:58.0
10 Taylor Valentine 0:49:36.0 5 0:09:29.0 0:09:45.0 0:09:51.0 0:10:29.0 0:10:00.0
11 Myles White LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:50:52.0 5 0:08:57.0 0:09:59.0 0:10:33.0 0:10:49.0 0:10:33.0
12 Michael Sudak LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:51:06.0 5 0:09:41.0 0:10:21.0 0:10:23.0 0:10:34.0 0:10:06.0
13 Dillon Pronovost 0:55:44.0 5 0:09:41.0 0:11:01.0 0:11:10.0 0:11:24.0 0:12:26.0
14 Kevin Sliwinski 0:44:52.0 4 0:10:10.0 0:11:23.0 0:11:40.0 0:11:38.0
15 Brandon Fravel 0:45:23.0 4 0:10:19.0 0:12:29.0 0:11:03.0 0:11:31.0
16 Daniel Flickinger LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:45:31.0 4 0:10:40.0 0:11:27.0 0:11:37.0 0:11:45.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Daniel Flickinger LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:36:40.0 3 0:11:22.0 0:12:37.0 0:12:40.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alvaro Santos-neto 0:38:17.0 4 0:09:04.0 0:09:39.0 0:09:54.0 0:09:39.0
2 Todd Krasnitski STAGE 1 / AIRLINE CYCLES 0:41:24.0 4 0:10:11.0 0:10:07.0 0:10:46.0 0:10:18.0
3 Derek Dean 0:41:32.0 4 0:09:40.0 0:10:49.0 0:10:47.0 0:10:14.0
4 Justin Perreault 0:42:52.0 4 0:10:02.0 0:10:49.0 0:11:00.0 0:10:59.0
5 Roderick Eskew LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:43:08.0 4 0:10:00.0 0:10:45.0 0:11:18.0 0:11:04.0
6 Bruce Lindsay` LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:43:30.0 4 0:10:12.0 0:10:29.0 0:11:32.0 0:11:16.0
7 Duane Samuel LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:45:33.0 4 0:10:18.0 0:11:36.0 0:11:40.0 0:11:57.0
8 Francisco Rios 0:47:37.0 4 0:10:23.0 0:12:15.0 0:12:42.0 0:12:16.0
9 Greg Gutgsell 0:48:03.0 4 0:10:35.0 0:12:48.0 0:12:42.0 0:11:56.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:32:45.0 3 0:10:47.0 0:11:12.0 0:10:45.0
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB JUMIOR 0:32:48.0 3 0:11:10.0 0:10:59.0 0:10:38.0
3 Mateo Doizadelli TEAM EDGE 0:35:27.0 3 0:11:08.0 0:11:11.0 0:13:07.0
4 Lars Roti CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR 0:37:50.0 3 0:11:48.0 0:12:34.0 0:13:27.0
5 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:38:11.0 3 0:12:15.0 0:12:44.0 0:13:11.0
6 Evan Waters 0:38:14.0 3 0:12:16.0 0:12:56.0 0:13:00.0
7 Max Milliard 0:45:05.0 3 0:13:59.0 0:14:47.0 0:16:19.0
8 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 0:47:32.0 3 0:14:14.0 0:15:43.0 0:17:34.0
9 Jack Bender CCAP JAMES H. MORAN 0:35:20.0 2 0:17:37.0 0:17:43.0
10 Henryk Bober CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD 0:37:09.0 2 0:17:27.0 0:19:42.0
11 Kingston Duesing 0:40:05.0 2 0:19:13.0 0:20:52.0
12 Brohm Citroen STAGE 1 MUDDY MAYHEM 0:48:35.0 2 0:22:38.0 0:25:57.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ned Jobson CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD 0:40:11.0 4 0:09:37.0 0:09:50.0 0:09:59.0 0:10:43.0
2 Boden Chenail CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR 0:44:38.0 4 0:10:01.0 0:11:19.0 0:11:41.0 0:11:35.0
3 Justin Green NEHSCA CT CHAIN LINKS 0:45:16.0 4 0:10:23.0 0:11:26.0 0:12:02.0 0:11:23.0
4 Patrick Woble 0:47:24.0 4 0:11:42.0 0:11:45.0 0:12:11.0 0:11:43.0
5 Jack Schroeder ROCKLANDIA RAD N GNAR 0:50:10.0 4 0:11:43.0 0:12:56.0 0:12:35.0 0:12:54.0
6 Jack Calandrelli 0:38:50.0 3 0:11:51.0 0:13:18.0 0:13:40.0
7 Brian Kalwat CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:43:49.0 3 0:13:54.0 0:14:51.0 0:15:04.0
8 Isaiah Dean CCAP WALDO WARRIORS 0:48:26.0 3 0:15:59.0 0:16:25.0 0:16:01.0
9 Connor Bickelhaupt CCAP JAMES H. MORAN 0:40:32.0 2 0:17:35.0 0:22:56.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Markus Dumoulin CCAP WALDO WARRIORS 0:40:04.0 4 0:10:06.0 0:09:45.0 0:10:07.0 0:10:04.0
2 Dalen Herrington CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD 0:48:40.0 4 0:10:40.0 0:12:29.0 0:12:59.0 0:12:30.0
3 Owen Kocaba CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD 0:52:19.0 4 0:11:03.0 0:13:10.0 0:14:08.0 0:13:56.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:35:41.0 4 0:08:51.0 0:08:41.0 0:09:01.0 0:09:07.0
2 Peter Geloso LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:37:04.0 4 0:08:57.0 0:09:10.0 0:09:27.0 0:09:29.0
3 Thomas Provencher BROKEN STEEL & CX APPEAL 0:37:38.0 4 0:08:59.0 0:09:28.0 0:09:47.0 0:09:22.0
4 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:38:14.0 4 0:09:07.0 0:09:27.0 0:09:41.0 0:09:58.0
5 Marty Waters LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:38:44.0 4 0:09:15.0 0:09:34.0 0:09:46.0 0:10:08.0
6 Matt Zawalich LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:10.0 4 0:11:28.0 0:11:37.0 0:11:36.0 0:11:27.0
7 Ian Thompson LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:36:02.0 3 0:11:21.0 0:12:08.0 0:12:32.0
8 Austin Woloszyn LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:36:05.0 3 0:11:30.0 0:12:15.0 0:12:20.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ben Stokes CCAP FAIRFIELD COUNTY 0:44:04.0 5 0:08:45.0 0:08:53.0 0:09:16.0 0:08:18.0 0:08:49.0
2 Sean Rourke CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR 0:46:23.0 5 0:08:44.0 0:08:54.0 0:09:16.0 0:09:36.0 0:09:51.0
3 Cade Fravel CCAP FAIRFIELD COUNTY 0:54:30.0 5 0:09:38.0 0:10:33.0 0:11:16.0 0:11:16.0 0:11:46.0
4 Ethan Delgrosso WAYFARER BICYCLE 100% 0:54:42.0 5 0:10:29.0 0:10:25.0 0:10:54.0 0:11:23.0 0:11:29.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Thomas Voytek GHCC - CENTRAL WHEEL 0:50:22.0 5 0:09:50.0 0:10:04.0 0:10:16.0 0:10:20.0 0:09:51.0
2 Wade Swift SWIFT INNOVATIONS 0:51:46.0 5 0:09:30.0 0:10:08.0 0:10:14.0 0:10:39.0 0:11:13.0
3 Noel Blessing LAUREL BIKE CLUB 0:52:23.0 5 0:09:52.0 0:10:34.0 0:10:39.0 0:10:46.0 0:10:30.0
4 Gunnar Waldman RIDGEFIELD BICYCLE COMPANY 0:46:24.0 4 0:10:14.0 0:12:43.0 0:11:42.0 0:11:44.0
5 John Grattan ROCKLANDIA RAD N GNAR 0:47:06.0 4 0:11:32.0 0:11:15.0 0:11:59.0 0:12:18.0
6 George Dickerson STAGE ONE - AIRLINE 0:49:23.0 4 0:11:18.0 0:12:01.0 0:12:57.0 0:13:05.0
7 Jon Northway CCAP RTX MTB GEEZER 0:49:51.0 4 0:11:33.0 0:12:13.0 0:13:03.0 0:13:01.0
8 Edward Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB GEEZER 0:51:12.0 4 0:12:09.0 0:12:50.0 0:13:10.0 0:13:02.0
9 Thomas Ghoreyeb RAD N GNAR / LAUREL 0:55:35.0 4 0:11:31.0 0:12:58.0 0:15:55.0 0:15:09.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:50:54.0 6 0:08:12.0 0:08:17.0 0:08:31.0 0:08:36.0 0:08:35.0 0:08:41.0
2 Brooks Nablo STAGE 1 / AIRLINE CYCLES 0:52:53.0 6 0:08:13.0 0:08:38.0 0:08:54.0 0:08:56.0 0:09:07.0 0:09:02.0
3 Peter Geloso LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:54:00.0 6 0:08:32.0 0:08:50.0 0:08:46.0 0:09:09.0 0:09:18.0 0:09:23.0
4 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:49:38.0 5 0:10:01.0 0:10:02.0 0:09:42.0 0:09:46.0 0:10:05.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:39:46.0 7 0:05:24.0 0:07:38.0 0:07:09.0 0:05:55.0 0:06:30.0 0:01:50.0 0:05:17.0
2 66% 0:46:36.0 7 0:05:24.0 0:07:38.0 0:07:09.0 0:05:55.0 0:06:30.0 0:01:50.0 0:05:17.0
3 VEGAN BIKE MECHANICS 0:46:41.0 7 0:05:24.0 0:07:38.0 0:07:09.0 0:05:55.0 0:06:30.0 0:01:50.0 0:05:17.0
4 THE BROVENGERS 0:49:19.0 7 0:05:24.0 0:07:38.0 0:07:09.0 0:05:55.0 0:06:30.0 0:01:50.0 0:05:17.0
5 THE GNARDS 0:51:48.0 7 0:05:24.0 0:07:38.0 0:07:09.0 0:05:55.0 0:06:30.0 0:01:50.0 0:05:17.0
6 SENDER MCSENDERSONS 0:52:45.0 7 0:05:24.0 0:07:38.0 0:07:09.0 0:05:55.0 0:06:30.0 0:01:50.0 0:05:17.0
7 DISCO PANTS AND HAIRCUTS 0:54:18.0 7 0:05:24.0 0:07:38.0 0:07:09.0 0:05:55.0 0:06:30.0 0:01:50.0 0:05:17.0
8 PRIMERA V 0:54:38.0 7 0:05:24.0 0:07:38.0 0:07:09.0 0:05:55.0 0:06:30.0 0:01:50.0 0:05:17.0
9 THE FOOD FIGHTERS 0:57:50.0 7 0:05:24.0 0:07:38.0 0:07:09.0 0:05:55.0 0:06:30.0 0:01:50.0 0:05:17.0
10 ALPO EXPRESS 1:09:47.0 7 0:05:24.0 0:07:38.0 0:07:09.0 0:05:55.0 0:06:30.0 0:01:50.0 0:05:17.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alecia Faustini LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:50:25.0 5 0:09:23.0 0:09:57.0 0:10:14.0 0:10:25.0 0:10:25.0
2 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AIRLINE CYCLES 0:57:20.0 5 0:10:20.0 0:11:18.0 0:11:54.0 0:12:07.0 0:11:39.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ula Madra 0:36:08.0 3 0:11:44.0 0:12:03.0 0:12:19.0
2 Marine Demarcken 0:38:59.0 3 0:12:30.0 0:12:57.0 0:13:30.0
3 Cheryl Muldoon AFTERSHOCK RACING 0:40:39.0 3 0:13:35.0 0:13:22.0 0:13:40.0
4 Lori Hendershot 0:44:57.0 3 0:13:33.0 0:15:42.0 0:15:41.0
5 Sandra Dias CCAP RTX MTB GEEZER 0:33:13.0 2 0:15:52.0 0:17:20.0
6 Christine Kozin LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:34:40.0 2 0:16:19.0 0:18:20.0
7 Mable Flickinger LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:11.0 2 0:19:58.0 0:26:13.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR 0:31:47.0 2 0:14:43.0 0:17:04.0
2 Liza Jobson CCAP PETAL POWER GIRLS 0:38:11.0 2 0:17:17.0 0:20:54.0
3 Abigail O'Neil SHERPA JUNIOR CYCLING 0:49:14.0 2 0:22:00.0 0:27:14.0
4 Oriana Flickinger CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:56:08.0 2 0:27:39.0 0:28:29.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 June Aarsen CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD 0:48:06.0 3 0:15:02.0 0:16:15.0 0:16:48.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:47:51.0 3 0:14:36.0 0:16:16.0 0:16:59.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR 0:45:50.0 4 0:10:29.0 0:11:24.0 0:12:17.0 0:11:38.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1