Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Mar 24 2019
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 1:14:06
1
2 Yechiel Moseson Vela Society s.t.
2
3 Jensen Esteves CRCA/E2Value p/b Verge 2
3
4 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games 4
4
5 Brian Hansen CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
5
6 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
6
7 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation 15
8 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 20
9 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation 48
1
10 Scott Richler Martin Swiss s.t.
2
11 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hansen
12 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
4
13 Eritt Sinkko CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 52
5
14 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Yechiel Moseson
15 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
7
16 Roman Grinnell CRCA Development s.t.
8
17 Brian Hawthorne Team CIS p/b THE SYSTEM s.t.
9
18 Rider Unknown s.t.
10
19 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
11
20 Henry O'kill E2Value s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Jensen Esteves
21 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
13
22 Sean Hill CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hansen
23 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hansen
24 Kevin Man s.t.
16
25 Jacob Borkowski Nycc Racing s.t.
17
26 Daniel Alicea s.t.
18
27 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
19
28 Edward Burlem s.t.
20
29 Jackson Ho VELA SOCIETY s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Yechiel Moseson
30 Erik Shahumyan VELA SOCIETY s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Yechiel Moseson
31 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Jensen Esteves
32 Kirk Peterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
24
33 Patrick Tully s.t.
25
34 Jorge Torres SANBA cycling team s.t.
26
35 Rider Unknown s.t.
27
36 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
28
37 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
29
38 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
30
39 Rider Unknown s.t.
31
40 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
32
41 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
33
42 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
34
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hansen
43 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
35
44 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
36
45 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
37
46 Eduardo Luna Arias Cycling Team s.t.
38
47 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
39
48 Daniel Perez Sanba cycling team s.t.
40
49 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
41
Teammate Win: Angelo Calilap
50 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing s.t.
42
51 Daniel Corless CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
43
52 Leo Semonsky None s.t.
44
53 Euan Stevenson CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
45
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hansen
54 Victor Van eijk s.t.
46
55 Alfonso Jimenez Team fire s.t.
47
56 Nick Jurman CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
48
57 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
49
Teammate Win: Angelo Calilap
58 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
50
Teammate Win: Angelo Calilap
59 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
60 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
61 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
62 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
63 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
64 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
65 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
66 Connor Sokol CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t. Teammate Top 5: Brian Hansen
67 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
68 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
69 Christopher Ithurburn Team CIS p/b The System 1:01
70 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
71 Kamil Kurylo FLO / pb Peloton Coaching s.t.
72 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC s.t.
73 Carlos Moreta s.t.
74 Victor Manuel lopez polonia MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM s.t.
75 Jose Bravo Fire team s.t.
76 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
77 Richard Freeman Kissena s.t.
78 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 1:09
79 Derick Darlington s.t.
80 Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:10
81 Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX 1:15
82 Dusan Strika 1:27
83 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 1:53
Off The Back
84 Rodrigo Silva CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 2:45
Off The Back
DQ Rolando Angel Fire cycling team
DQ Jayden Li Star Track
DNF Gustavo Bedoya arias cycling team
DNF Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise
DNF ?jeffrey Chivers??? CRCA/Foundation
DNF Rodrigo Garcia Arias Cycling Team
DNF Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Alexander Klafehn CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Carol-lynn Mills Pink Rhino Racing
DNF Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Alfonso Torres Sanba cycling team
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 61   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Fernandez Team Montecci 43:12
1
2 Brayan Guzman Team cycling galicia s.t.
2
3 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3
4 Matt Lynch KruisCX s.t.
4
5 Gabriele Carpentieri s.t.
5
6 Jason Fugett s.t.
6
7 Sam Hausmann CRCA/Foundation s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Nesel
8 Juan Perez s.t.
8
9 Jessy Bellmann VELA SOCIETY s.t.
9
10 Andres Torres s.t.
10
11 Winston Evans s.t.
11
12 Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa juni s.t.
12
13 Augusto Salinas SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
13
14 Philip Piggott s.t.
14
15 ?derrel Meade??? Ride Ya Bike s.t.
15
16 Jack Gazard s.t.
16
17 Nicolas Morales Fire s.t.
17
18 Jaciel Figueroa Crca s.t.
18
19 Carlos Nolasco Bikeway s.t.
19
20 Jose Cazales Sanba cycling team s.t.
20
21 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth MTB & Road Club s.t.
21
22 Enzo Edmonds Star Track NYC s.t.
22
23 Chris Salucci DCC s.t.
23
24 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
24
25 Robert Sinisi Red Beard Racing s.t.
25
26 Alejandro Enriquez Fire cycling team s.t.
26
27 Dale Yoon s.t.
27
28 Conor Kennedy Deluxe 4
28
29 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing s.t.
29
30 Dana Scott 506 Warren s.t.
30
31 Damian Lawrence Carl Hart Racing 7
31
32 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
32
33 Michael Kosche 28
34 Lewis Kopchak Startrack Racing s.t.
35 Ernesto Cruz Sanba cycling team s.t.
36 Spencer Anderson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 35
37 Vince Cheng Rapha NYC 38
Off The Back
38 Joaquim Rodriguez 51
Off The Back
39 David Gonzalez Monclair Bikery Racing 1:20
Off The Back
40 Joseph Trotman Ride Ya Bike 1:43
Off The Back
41 Emmitt Grossbard 1:52
Off The Back
42 Jairo Castro s.t.
Off The Back
43 Asher Fusco 4:21
Off The Back
44 Quentin Little 4:43
Off The Back
45 Andrew Casey 5:00
Off The Back
46 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 5:09
Off The Back
47 Aineel Rolle 6:35
Off The Back
48 Aura Lagnado VELA SOCIETY 7:24
Off The Back
49 Isidro Ramrez Team fire 7:40
Off The Back
50 Noel Mcneil 7:45
Off The Back
51 Marc Mandello Carl Hart Racing 9:03
Off The Back
52 Zeeshan Mughal Bill Karma -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Nicholas Pallas CRCA / NYCC Racing
DNF James Haynes Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF James Highsmith
DNF Eziel Hernandez Star track
DNF Glentis Michel
DNF Daniel Villa 1990
DNF Juan Londono
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 52   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Savory CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:34:37
1
2 Ismael Collado Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
3 David Dawson Team Skyline Pro Cycling s.t.
3
4 Bill Ash CRCA/Foundation s.t.
4
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5
6 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
6
7 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
7
8 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
8
9 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
9
10 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Bicycles s.t.
10
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
12 Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
13 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
13
14 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
14
15 Gavriel Brun e2Value s.t.
15
16 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
16
17 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
17
18 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18
19 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
20 Peter Lehmann nielsen Liberty Cycle s.t.
20
21 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
21
22 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
22
23 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
23
24 J Rorech WS United/ Mangoseed s.t.
24
25 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
25
26 Erik Post CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
26
27 Jimmy Loi s.t.
27
28 Luis Saavedra s.t.
28
29 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
29
Teammate Win: Scott Savory
30 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
30
31 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
31
32 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
32
33 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
33
34 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
34
35 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski and Cyclery s.t.
35
36 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
36
37 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports s.t.
37
38 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
38
39 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
39
40 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
40
41 William Montanez Liam- Nuun Racing TEAM s.t.
41
42 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
42
43 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
43
44 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
44
45 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
45
46 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
46
47 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
47
48 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
48
49 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
49
50 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
50
51 Jason Briscoe Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
51
52 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
52
53 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
53
54 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
54
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
55 Fredrik Berselius Aska s.t.
55
56 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
56
57 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
57
58 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
58
59 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
59
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
60 Joseph Mohan CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
60
61 David Mccutcheon Trt bicycles s.t.
61
62 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
62
63 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
63
64 Andrew Walsh s.t.
64
65 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 13
65
66 Gerardo Martinez Montechi s.t.
66
67 Lawrence Heller DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
67
68 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 22 Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
69 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
70 Daniel Spellman Deluxe Cycles s.t.
71 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska 27
72 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 31
73 Jacek Boral Axsis 34
74 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 38
75 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 47
Off The Back
76 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 49
Off The Back
77 Vlad Preoteasa Powered by STAGES 50
Off The Back
78 Alexander Barouh 54
Off The Back
79 Michael Starr CRCA - independent 57
Off The Back
80 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:00
Off The Back
81 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 1:09
Off The Back
82 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:13
Off The Back
83 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
Off The Back
84 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
85 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:17
Off The Back
86 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado
87 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 1:31
Off The Back
88 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
89 David Sommerville VERGE SPORT 1:43
Off The Back
90 Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon 1:58
Off The Back
91 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 5:25
Off The Back
DNF Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Jose Collado crca
DNF Luis M cruz fernandez
DNF Marc Gagliano CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Roy Hutchinson
DNF Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado
DNF Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Alexei Zakharov CRCA/Team VESELKA
DNF Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 40   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4