Log In
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Criterium • Jul 31 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
3 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Jordan Snyder Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
7 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
8 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Peltzer
10 Xavier Szigethy J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
11 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
12 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
13 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
14 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
15 Mark Colenbrander UPMC/ Pro Bikes
16 Raymond Russell Sette Nove
17 Aaron Shelmire Team GPOA
17 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
18 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
19 Brett Stana UPMC/ Pro Bikes
20 Ellis Robinson J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
21 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
22 John Heffner Team GPOA
23 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo
24 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
25 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
26 Robert Masterson Team GPOA
27 Rick C johnson Sette Nove
28 Stephen Cummings Team GPOA
DNF Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
DNF Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Crandell OPUS ONE VELO
2 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Justin Culotta La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
6 Matthew Kitchen OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Win: Sean Crandell
7 Jesse Compton OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Win: Sean Crandell
8 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
9 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
10 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Holzworth
11 Jason Bair J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Alan Baker
12 Caleb Wakeley -
13 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
14 Paul Marchant J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Alan Baker
15 Connor Coyle Allegheny Velo
16 Isaac Samay OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Win: Sean Crandell
17 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Holzworth
18 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Holzworth
18 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Holzworth
19 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Holzworth
20 Michael Sanders OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Win: Sean Crandell
21 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Alan Baker
DNF John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Alan Baker
DNF Stephanie Ritter OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Win: Sean Crandell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1