Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Mar 30 2019
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Shirzad 59:22
1
2 Austin Meyer Foundation 1
2
3 Gabriele Carpentieri NYCC Racing s.t.
3
4 Jason Aloisio s.t.
4
5 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com s.t.
5
6 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
6
7 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
7
8 Thomas Nesel Foundation s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
9 Xingchen Xu s.t.
9
10 Connor Mangan Foundation s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
11 Darran Cronshaw s.t.
11
12 Madison Tse s.t.
12
13 Scott Griffin s.t.
13
14 Marwan Sherif RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
14
15 Michael Wales Foundation 10
1
Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
16 Alejandro Enriquez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 12
2
17 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing 13
3
Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
18 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
4
19 Ryan Pinerio s.t.
5
20 Felipe Castaneda 16
6
21 Timothy Dickinson Rapha Cycling Club 20
22 Ryan Cummings 31
23 Matt Lynch KruisCX 1:23
Off The Back
24 Charlie Stein 1:53
Off The Back
25 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 3:01
Off The Back
26 Samuel Hocking 3:16
Off The Back
27 Tyler Borza Rapha Cycling Club 3:17
Off The Back
28 Emlen Harmon 3:20
Off The Back
29 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club 3:22
Off The Back
30 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 5:17
Off The Back
31 David Ambrose Team Bluestone Lane 5:24
Off The Back
32 Dustin Emrani 5:45
Off The Back
33 Sam Hausmann 6:28
Off The Back
34 Ezra Euclides diaz Rapha Cycling Club 7:27
Off The Back
35 Bryan José gonzález 10:08
Off The Back
36 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing 18:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
DQ Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 2:21
DNF Michael Coleman Lonely Hearts
DNF Matt Butcher NYCC Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
DNF Jonathan Lasker NYCC Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Carpentieri
DNF Jakob Gorgens
Finishers: Cat 5: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bastian Rose e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:11:05
Off The Front
2 Brian Hunt e2Value p/b Verge Sport 30
1
Teammate Win: Bastian Rose
3 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
4 Russell Karn Team Patch.com s.t.
3
5 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
4
6 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing s.t.
5
7 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ s.t.
6
8 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Budd White
9 Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ s.t.
8
10 Sjoert Van velzen KruisCX s.t.
9
11 Brook Taube s.t.
10
12 Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
11
13 Travis Torsky Z-Danny's Cycles s.t.
12
14 Mark Inaba Echelon Cycles s.t.
13
15 Mauricio Palazzi 42x21ATQ s.t.
14
16 Alan Garcia Team Patch.com s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Russell Karn
17 Ian Auger KruisCX s.t.
16
18 Vladimir Rabinovich KruisCX s.t.
17
19 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
18
20 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
19
21 Richard Shin s.t.
20
22 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
21
23 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
22
24 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
23
25 Futoshi Mukai Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Budd White
26 Connor Sokol 42x21ATQ s.t.
25
27 Caetano Machado calomino KruisCX s.t.
26
28 Gokhan Vatansever NYCC Racing s.t.
27
29 Matthew Cortright s.t.
28
30 Messiah Davis s.t.
29
31 Mark Von hof Team Patch.com s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Russell Karn
32 Martin Skotnicki s.t.
31
33 Jose Bravo FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
32
34 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka s.t.
33
35 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX s.t.
34
36 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
35
37 Cormac Daly 41
36
38 Chris Washburne Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
37
39 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
38
40 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing s.t.
39
41 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 43
40
42 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
41
43 Thomas Patterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
42
Teammate Top 5: Budd White
44 Nick Schneider NYCC Racing 45
43
45 Robert Kahn Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
44
46 Joseph Pedata 47
45
47 Lawrence Siu Aska s.t.
46
48 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
49 Ruben Guzman FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
50 Stephen Mcgrath s.t.
51 Ted Cadieux KruisCX 52
52 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing s.t.
53 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
54 Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Budd White
55 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Top 5: Budd White
56 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 55
57 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 56 Teammate Win: Bastian Rose
58 Robert Rakowitz RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
59 Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
60 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t. Teammate Win: Bastian Rose
61 Christopher Altchek Foundation 59
62 Evan Bauer KruisCX s.t.
63 Natan Elman s.t.
64 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com 1:02 Teammate Top 5: Russell Karn
65 John Munger 1:03
66 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing 1:07
67 Justin Parker GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 1:20 Teammate Top 5: Vincent Rhino
68 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:55
Off The Back
69 Thomas Shi NYCC Racing 2:48
Off The Back
70 Michael Stratton Team Patch.com 3:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Russell Karn
71 Alexander Klafehn NYCC Racing 3:46
Off The Back
72 Vincent Crossley NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 3:59
Off The Back
73 Brian Hammond Rapha Cycling Club 4:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Budd White
74 Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 6:07
Off The Back
75 Byungkyun Kim 7:27
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Chang GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise Teammate Top 5: Vincent Rhino
DNF Marcos Girado RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation
DNF Pablo Rivera KruisCX
DNF Andrew Longhiggins Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Budd White
DNF Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Johel Placencia NYCC Racing
DNF Guillermo Santos
DNF Christophe Wilkes NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey
DNF Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing
DNF Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop
DNF Sam Kopkind NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Keith Brickman Z-Danny's Cycles
DNF Cameron Smith Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Budd White
DNF Moses Lee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 89   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ash Foundation 1:20:18
1
2 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
2
3 Luiz Lanfredi NYCC Racing s.t.
3
4 Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
5 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
6
7 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
7
8 Preston Staudt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
8
9 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
9
10 Jason Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
11 Dominic Caiazzo s.t.
11
12 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka s.t.
12
13 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
14 Santiago Pelaez Foundation s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
15 Paskal Lamour BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
15
16 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined s.t.
16
17 Tony Pletcher Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
18 Michael Heuff Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
18
19 William Montanez s.t.
19
20 John Beardsley NYCC Racing s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
21 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
22 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
22
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
23 Daghan Perker To Be Determined s.t.
23
24 Val Petrov Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
25 Christopher Cheetham Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
25
26 Brett Broadwater GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
26
27 Roman Onosovski s.t.
27
28 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
28
29 Alexander Buchmann 42x21ATQ s.t.
29
30 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
30
31 Corey Williams To Be Determined s.t.
31
32 Emmett Gross s.t.
32
33 Justin Inglis The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
33
34 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
34
35 Zak Abdullah s.t.
35
36 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey s.t.
36
37 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
37
38 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
38
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
39 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
39
40 Andrew Weigand s.t.
40
41 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
41
42 Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
42
43 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
43
44 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
44
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
45 Nick Jurman Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
45
46 Greg Waggoner Z-Danny's Cycles s.t.
46
47 Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
47
48 Neil Black 42x21ATQ s.t.
48
49 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller NYCC Racing s.t.
49
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
50 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka s.t.
50
51 Matthew Vandivort To Be Determined s.t.
51
52 Matthew Lloydthomas s.t.
52
53 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
53
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
54 Dylan Lowe s.t.
54
55 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
55
56 Nicholas Goossen s.t.
56
57 Henry O'kill e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
57
58 ?jeffrey Chivers??? Foundation s.t.
58
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
59 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX 10
59
60 Thomas Hendry To Be Determined 12
60
61 Greg Olsen Foundation s.t.
61
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
62 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
62
63 Sean Hill 42x21ATQ s.t.
63
64 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
64
65 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing 15
65
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
66 Michael Straw WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
66
67 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka s.t.
67
68 Michael Britvan WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
68
69 Travis Burkel To Be Determined s.t.
69
70 Jacob Yundt Aska s.t.
70
71 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
71
72 Tim Frankcombe 42x21ATQ s.t.
72
73 Brendan Pearce BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
73
74 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing 21
74
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
75 John Loehner The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
75
76 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
76
77 Gregory Fowlkes Aska s.t.
77
78 James Nord Z-Deux North s.t.
78
79 Rene Herrera Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
79
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
80 Allen Carr e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
80
81 Gerardo Martinez 25
81
82 Alex Sanborn Foundation 26
82
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
83 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
83
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
84 Matthew Payne Dave Jordan Racing 28
84
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
85 Paul Coluccio 30
85
86 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
86
87 Robert Lattanzi Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
87
88 Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
88
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
89 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC 33
89
90 Rory O'neill Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
90
91 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
91
92 Michael Beckerman Team Veselka 36
92
93 Eben Weiss 43
94 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:06
95 Bob Makofsky Foundation 1:30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
DQ Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation s.t. Teammate Win: Bill Ash
DQ Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
DNF Greg Hruby Rockstar Games
DNF John Podesta The Weather Channel Specialized
DNF Oscar Rosales Talent Cycles
DNF John Buenaventura To Be Determined
DNF Christopher Ryan
DNF Leon Moser Think Racing
DNF Nolan Montiel Team Veselka
DNF Armand Wilhelm
DNF Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
DNF Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games
DNF John Moynagh
DNF Rodrigo Silva Houlihan Lokey
DNF Marc Gagliano BlueRibbon Talent Cycle
DNF Victor Shadood
DNF David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF George Suter Think Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 69   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club 52:44
1
2 Galen Bolard 1
2
3 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
3
4 Susanna Panzini Team Veselka s.t.
4
5 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 4
5
6 Dana Haberern s.t.
6
7 Dana Scott 6
7
8 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 2:04
Off The Back
9 Sasha Orlick CityMD Racing s.t.
Off The Back
10 Jenny Lin KruisCX 2:09
Off The Back
11 Clare Coughlin NYCC Women's Racing s.t.
Off The Back
12 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 4:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Halamek CityMD Racing 1:06:54
1
2 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
3
4 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t.
4
5 Merissa Molinar Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
8 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 8
9 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
10 Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing 10 Teammate Win: Stephanie Halamek
11 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier s.t.
12 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
13 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 14 Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
14 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey s.t. Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
15 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey 17 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
16 Jamie Chapman Radical Media 18
17 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 21 Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
18 Gabrielle Fisher Dave Jordan Racing 24 Teammate Top 5: Shara Arnofsky
19 Jamie Nicholson-leener Radical Media 45
Off The Back
20 Stephanie Thompson Rockstar Games 50
Off The Back
DNF Yesica Mendoza Team Veselka Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
DNF Kristi Roberts Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Shara Arnofsky
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1