Log In
WSBA Individual Time Trial Championship • Aug 25 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:16:44.82
2 Hunter Westerfield 0:18:19.33
3 Gavin Newman 0:18:50.76
4 Jack Hampson 0:19:33.07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling 0:15:24.45
2 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:15:24.89
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 0:32:22.14
2 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:33:32.06 Teammate Win: Alexander Bennett
DNF Artem Shmidt DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tygre Westerfield 0:31:17.51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Crow 0:54:59.52
2 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:59:09.01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Oveson 0:57:02.34
2 John Graham Fount Cycling Guild 1:00:31.08
3 Robert Scholl 1:01:26.60
4 Luther Riley River City Red 1:02:13.21
5 Conrad Mouton 1:03:33.40
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Walker Apex Racing 0:56:10.71
2 Dan Swanson Fount Cycling Guild 0:56:43.15
3 Jerry Markee MCC Racing 0:58:50.07
4 Walt Nestell Audi 1:00:52.84
5 Francisco Pons Este Racing 1:02:21.41
6 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:03:10.79
7 Don Preiss 1:08:23.90
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:56:36.26
2 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:00:06.11
3 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:02:51.75
4 John Nilssen 1:05:11.11
5 Mark Byrne Hammer Nutrition 1:07:51.70
6 Bob Sayer 1:08:14.86
7 David Smith 1:09:09.75
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 0:50:39.02
2 Jack Bardi 0:51:20.74
3 Sean Hollenbeck 0:51:49.55
4 Lewis Whiley CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 0:53:22.68
5 Benjamin Peterson Audi 0:53:54.56
6 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 0:54:01.48
7 Sean Mcgraw 0:57:55.52
DNF Theodore Grober Fount Cycling Guild DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen 0:57:24.00
2 Chris Harbers Audi 0:58:30.42
3 Todd Gentzler 0:59:10.34
4 Jordon Bressler Audi 0:59:15.15
5 Liam Barber Hagens Berman Cycling 0:59:26.16
6 Dmitry Chernov 1:00:27.36
7 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 1:00:44.85
8 Carlton Monson 1:05:36.51
DNF Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Liam Barber
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman Cycling 0:54:16.27
2 Ar Elmously 0:56:48.87
3 Brian Hodges 0:58:24.91
4 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:54.60
5 Timothy Durham Apex Racing 0:59:04.98
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Raffaeli TeamODZ 1:01:36.73
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordon Bressler Audi 0:28:25.88
2 Dennis Connors Team Semper Fi/Semper Fi Fund 0:30:49.39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Westerfield 0:22:18.93
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spring Westerfield 0:40:49.58
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:18:39.08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Pacific 0:58:38.32
2 Suzie Brown United Velo 1:03:01.64
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Henry 1:02:47.02
2 Mackenna Lees 1:12:33.25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1