Log In
Hotter n Hell Hundred - Crit • Aug 23 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 90 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tolley 1:00:58
2 Michael Sheehan 1:01:03
1
3 Jefferey May Dallas Racing 1:01:05
2
4 David Wenger Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling s.t.
3
5 Ward Tanner Dna Racing 1:01:08
4
6 Gaona David 1:01:10
5
7 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing s.t.
6
8 Swanson Kyle 1:01:15
9 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:01:19
10 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:01:24
1
11 Andy Jobin Elbowz Racing s.t.
2
12 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing s.t.
3
13 Dan Ajer Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
14 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team s.t.
5
15 Leonardo Torcat s.t.
6
16 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing s.t.
7
17 Dille Ian Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
18 Lowery Cameron s.t.
9
19 Pablo Cruz MSU / Hotter s.t.
10
20 John Whittington Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Bay s.t.
11
21 Justin Mcquerry UCI CT: Team Skyline s.t.
12
22 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
13
23 Serna Cesar Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
14
24 Preston Glace Elbowz Racing s.t.
15
25 David Erwin Dallas Racing s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Jefferey May
26 Cifuentes Emerson Okc Velo - Bike Lab Club s.t.
17
27 Alan Barrows 787 Racing s.t.
18
28 Said Assali Shama Cycles s.t.
19
29 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Bay s.t.
20
30 John Purvis DNA Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Ward Tanner
31 John Yoder Shama Cycles s.t.
22
32 Jackson Brandon s.t.
23
33 Adnrej Strmiska s.t.
24
34 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing s.t.
35 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Bay s.t.
36 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Bay s.t.
37 Perkins Jason s.t.
38 Chad Cook s.t.
39 Devin Carroll Super Squadra s.t.
40 Andrew Willis s.t.
41 Patrick Mannon Strike Cycling Elite Team s.t.
42 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port s.t.
43 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port s.t.
44 Mario Arroyave Elevate-KHS s.t.
45 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:01:39
46 Joseph Emmons Matrix Cycling Club 1:01:42
47 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 1:02:13
Off The Back
48 Nick Torraca Team CCR Roofing 1:02:40
Off The Back
49 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:02:45
Off The Back
50 Cifuentes Dempsy Okc Velo - Bike Lab Club 1:01:33
51 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 1:02:40
Off The Back
52 Brandon Goodwin Queen City Wheels 1:02:15
Off The Back
DNF Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing DNF
DNF Matthew Mata-aguilar Strike Cycling Elite Team DNF
DNF John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports DNF
DNF Michael Morriss KCBC Racing DNF
DNF Tucker Nickols Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Bay DNF
DNF Tobin Strom DNF
DNF Pavle Kalaba DNF
DNF Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club DNF
DNF Drew Yoder Shama Cycles DNF
DNF Stephen Borski PACC Racing DNF
DNF Evan Mcquirk DNF
DNF Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Bay DNF
DNF Strickland Colin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheree Benavides RBM/Matrix 0:45:15
2 Christina Smith Colavita|Bialetti Racing 0:45:18
1
3 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
2
4 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
3
5 Courtney Bach October Three Racing s.t.
4
6 Monica Merced PHENOM Racing s.t.
5
7 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing s.t.
6
8 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing s.t.
7
9 Schuster Elizabeth s.t.
8
10 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing s.t.
9
11 Chelsea Reedy Matrix/RBM s.t.
10
12 Lauren Koon United Cycling Team s.t.
11
13 Tillerson Anna Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
12
14 Seaman Ruth Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges Bend s.t.
13
15 Gossett Ryan Colavita Texas Racing s.t.
14
16 Maddie Woolley LUX Cycling s.t.
15
17 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing Team 0:45:17
16
18 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 0:45:59
Off The Back
19 Michelle Hansard Crest/RBM Racing 0:46:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4