Log In
Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race • Jun 27 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Simmons 1:18:44
Off The Front
2 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks st
Off The Front
3 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S&W Racing Team at :29
1
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
2
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
3
6 Pete Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
4
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving st
5
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
8 Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's st
6
9 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports Racing st
7
10 Jon Bernhard CCB st
8
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
11 Christopher White BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
9
12 Chris Grady East End / Kreb Cycle st
10
13 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo st
11
14 Shann Forsyther CCB st
12
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
15 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo st
13
16 Gregory Zysk Pedros P/b + 3 Network st
14
17 Brian Lavigne Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
15
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
18 Fabio Piergentili Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team st
16
19 Michael Burris Green Mountain st
17
20 John Dieli BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
18
21 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania st
19
22 Robert O'malley Sunapee st
20
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
23 Mike Lorion Bike Alley st
21
24 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
22
25 Paul Connor Dedham st
23
26 Claude Raineault american flatbread cycling st
24
27 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25
28 Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania st
26
29 Peter Brennan Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team st
27
30 Doug Ford Quad st
28
31 Silke Wunderwald Kenda st
29
32 Alan Aahomelli st
30
33 Jon Lowenstein Quad Fire st
31
34 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
32
35 Paul Turin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
33
36 Reid Fures NA Velo st
34
37 Mark Dakoulis North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's st
35
38 Chris Benoit st
36
39 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
37
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
40 Scott Harding Onion River Sports Racing st
38
41 Eric Brassell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:40
42 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go 3:36
43 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:47
DNF Robert Degrace
DNF Joe Delfino NorEast Cycling/Smuttynose Brewery/
DNF Julian Gent Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Sean Langford CCB Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
DNF John Buchet unattached
DNF Greg Muniello FF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Corriveau B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODAL 1:17:37
1
2 Karl Hambrecht CCB st
2
3 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
3
4 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon st
4
5 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
5
6 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S+W Racing st
6
7 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
7
8 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
8
9 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
Teammate Top 5: Tim Dodd
10 Bruce Schwab Center Street Cycles st
10
11 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11
Teammate Top 5: Tim Dodd
12 Peter Megdal NECB st
12
13 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-go st
13
14 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
14
15 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
15
Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
16 John Liston oa/cyclemania st
16
17 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
17
18 Tim Buckley Sunapee / S&W Team at :13
19 Leo Devellian CCB :19 Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
20 Gary Passler Trifit Training st
21 Alfred Bissell ECV st
22 Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global :25
23 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global st
24 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global st
25 Mark Doherty Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
26 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center st
27 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's B :39
28 Gregor Bernard Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B. st
29 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Rac st
30 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
31 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club st
32 Bruce Bell American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMB st
33 Thomas Shoemaker NHCC st
34 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts :49
35 David King CCB/Volkswagen :57 Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
36 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Go st
37 Skip Foley 1:00
38 Paul Pegliangeli 1:16
39 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike 1:27
40 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club st
41 James Nash CCB Racing st Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
42 John Healy NorEast Cycling 1:57
43 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 2:07
44 Steve Fortier NHCC/Team NH 2:27
45 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts
46 Bob Hatfield Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodal
47 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
DNF Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania
DNF George Benington OA/Cyclemania
DNF Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
DNF John Freitas GMBC/CATAMOUNT
DNF Mike Pavlov CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
DNF John Roche BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodal
DNF Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
DNF Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Ken Mcallum CCB Teammate Top 5: Karl Hambrecht
DNF Steve Ivester Gearworks
DNF Flp Dishong NHCC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10