Log In
The Warda Race • May 16 2021 • Warda, TX
Rain and Humid, 74 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Moss Baylor Cycling Club 1:23:39
2 Jacob Turbyfill Team Fried 1:24:00
3 Christpoher Chen Williams Racing Academy 1:24:20
4 Mario Arroyo South Houston Cycling 1:33:01
5 Garret Hanson Gear Monkey Bike Repair Racing 1:39:27
6 George Fayek 2:33:47
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation 1:29:44
2 Robert Dukes Wolfpack OG 1:33:46
3 Rolando Lozoya Fast Cholo Racing/ Fast Cholo Seala 1:37:57
4 Jeremy Narvaez OMW 1:46:45
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elier Rodriguez ER24 1:22:43
2 Joshua Morris Williams Racing Academy 1:23:14
3 Luke Savoie Substandard Racing 1:24:09
4 Josh Witherspoon 1:26:07
5 Alex Altamirano Blue Agave Racing 1:29:15
6 Brandon Yaw 1:31:05
7 Jesse Jobe 1:41:57
8 Chad Smith Send. Crash. Repeat. 1:46:10
9 Edgar Lopez 1:46:31
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Park Bishop Ntx Cycling 0:27:19
2 Thijs Kortekaas Williams Racing Academy 0:28:15
3 Cooper Warrick Blitz Racing / Wellco 0:29:17
4 Bennett Rogers 0:30:14
5 Grant Duvall Dripping Springs Mtb 0:30:17
6 Nolan Bishop John J Rambo Racing 0:32:05
7 Zephyr Gates 0:35:24
8 Mason Smith Send. Crash. Repeat. 0:36:01
9 John Hutzler Love Creek Orchards 0:36:52
10 Jack Kinsey Bicycle Heaven 0:40:31
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddex Thiel 0:59:02
2 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 0:59:39
3 Cohen Kinsey Bicycle Heaven/Williams Racing Acad 1:00:15
4 Cullen Darr Williams Racing Academy 1:00:28
5 Hayden Christian Bicycle Heaven 1:02:20
6 Harrison Hale G3 Foundation 1:03:03
7 Matthew Hamsa The Peddler Bike Shop 1:03:04
8 Jonathan Flores Violet Crown 1:08:14
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corbin Gudgell Cantu Cycling Wheels 1:18:52
2 Tad Cowan Nwcc 1:19:22
3 Luke Duvall Violet Crown 1:20:12
4 John Yim Violet Crown 1:22:02
5 Mitchell Duque Williams Racing Academy 1:22:26
6 Beckett Sharp Bulldog Dev 1:23:15
7 Kaden Gazur Intense Cycles 1:23:16
8 Colby O'brien Cantu Wheels 1:24:50
9 Isaac Engeling 1:25:37
10 Cody Clemons Bulldogs 1:25:47
11 Carter Sanders 1:26:04
12 Jc Flores Violet Crown 1:26:28
13 Jack Winskowicz Wholy Bagel 1:26:57
14 Kaiser Kothmann Bulldog Developmental Team 1:27:06
15 Andrius Velez Bulldogs De 1:29:59
16 Sawyer Boyd Bulldog Development Team 1:31:11
17 Nate Hale 1:36:32
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Conner 0:34:54
2 Lucas Stanley Stanley Steemer Racing 0:35:43
3 Lucas Rogers 0:41:38
4 Hugo Sharp 0:47:32
5 Ferris Holder Proline Cycling 0:47:42
6 Clark Hughes 0:55:55
7 Lucas Rebollido Sugar Cycles 1:02:41
8 Trevor Knight 1:16:32
9 Charlie Proscelle 1:18:23
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Moffett Blitz Racing 1:21:27
2 Dirk Martin jr Team Mcallen 1:21:27
3 Jimmy Alfaro Blue Agave 1:24:58
4 Colby Rivet Blue Agave Racing 1:24:59
5 Peter Kortekaas 1:25:26
6 Thomas Miller 1:25:55
7 Santiago Aguirre 1:26:36
8 Louie Riesch 1:27:29
9 Ricardo Moncada Dragons Cycling Teams 1:27:30
10 Jaime Sandoval dragon team 1:27:32
11 Francisco Roman Dragons Cycling Team 1:28:47
12 Dale Tababa Pinoy Riderz 1:30:58
13 Brian Bowe Team Pb&J 1:31:54
14 Javier Enriquez Team Pb&J 1:32:26
15 Will Atterberry 1:37:08
16 Francis Morales Pinoy Riderz 1:54:25
DNF Jovanne Hecita Blue Agave Racing / Pinoy Power Rac DNF
DNF Mario Rodriguez Dragons Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kevin Longo DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Fruge Five Guys Racing 1:23:28
2 Aj Lee The Bikery 1:24:33
3 Cristian Colonello Wcc 1:26:16
4 Randal Morgan Vim Racing 1:26:16
5 Ernesto Farfan Dragon'S Cycling Team 1:28:02
6 James Struble Vim Racing 1:29:03
7 Raul Luzardo Otto Velo Racing 1:30:03
8 Oscar Zavala Team Mcallen Racing 1:30:49
9 Carlos Mendez Dragons Cycling Team 1:32:50
10 John Thompson 1:34:00
11 Isaac Gonzalez Dragons Cycling Team 1:37:55
12 Peter Kral 1:38:18
DNF Wade Greathouse Team Greathouse DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Walker Blue Agave Racing 1:25:55
2 Richard Jennings Ride Away Cycling 1:27:31
3 Greg Reaynaud Pearland Bicycyle 1:29:14
4 Adolfo Alzate Blue Agave Cycling 1:29:53
5 Scott Williamson Sugar Cycles 1:30:28
6 Chris Sechelski Mafia Racing / West End Bikes 1:31:03
7 Michael Girard Lake Travis 1:31:07
8 Jose Aguilar J T Cycling 1:32:12
9 Kevin Dierschke 1:32:44
10 Luis Villasenor South Houston Cycling 1:33:43
11 Brad Bain Blue Agave Cycling - Houston/Clearl 1:34:40
12 Alejandro Velez 1:36:08
13 Colin Hill Bike Barn Texas 1:37:18
14 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 1:38:05
15 Brent Phillips Madlads Cycling / Bicycle World Wac 1:44:16
16 Brett Allison Chicken E 1:46:11
DNF Peter Bielinski DNF
DNF Marty Garza DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Welling 1:14:03
2 Hudson Hale G3 Foundation 1:14:04
3 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles 1:15:57
4 Barrett Garrison 1:16:45
5 Rich Thurston Texas A/C And Heating 1:17:27
6 John Madden Sugar Cycles 1:20:29
7 Alex Bernard Sugar Cycles 1:24:58
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Wipf Blue Agave Racing 1:23:16
2 Thomas Smith? Off Road Peddler (Orp)/Fast Cholo R 1:39:13
3 Freddie Pereyra Fast Cholo Racing / Fast Cholo Seal 1:39:49
4 Tracey Martinez Confederates 1:43:18
5 Erik Streight Mafia Racing/West End Bikes 1:43:46
6 Cherie Spooner Sugar Cycles 1:49:05
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzie Carpenter Virago Cycling 1:40:44
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meagan Alpha Dirt Side Sisters Racing & Archange 1:34:17
2 Nicole Landers 1:48:21
3 Michelle Casper Blue Agave Racing 1:53:01
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Thompson 0:33:07
2 Elora Walkup The Shop/Gravel Locos 0:37:22
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilia Schaller 0:33:21
2 Avery Schaller 0:52:08
3 Mckinley Alpha 0:56:28
4 Anna Grubbs mafia racing 0:57:53
5 Stella Conner 1:08:34
6 Ryleigh Knight 1:10:04
7 Livia Shen 1:15:46
8 Lucia Shen 1:16:01
9 Mackenna Hughes Team Hughes 1:25:36
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrie Walkup The Shop 1:34:19
2 Julia Mcmillian Team Virago 1:41:57
3 Carol Temperton Blue Agave 1:45:37
4 Sarah Hughes 1:49:17
5 Vanessa Garcia Corazon Racing 1:54:01
DNF Geri Spinner DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Green Team Betty 1:03:35
2 Christina Smith Bike Mart / Liv 1:07:31
3 Samantha Campbell Williams Racing Academy 1:10:48
4 Abigail Yates Bike Mart / Liv 1:12:17
5 Deanna Mathis Ferda Girls 1:18:15