Log In
US Pro Road Champs • Jun 20 2021 • Knoxville, TN
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Rosskopf Rally Cycling 4:38:11
Off The Front
2 Brent Bookwalter Team Bike Exchange 4:38:14
Off The Front
3 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling 4:38:16
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
4 Alexey Vermeulen Canyon - Shimano - Q+M 4:38:17
Off The Front
5 Lawson Craddock EF Education-Nippo 4:38:21
Off The Front
6 Chad Haga Team DSM 4:38:24
Off The Front
7 Gavin Mannion Rally Cycling 4:39:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
8 Samuel Boardman L39ION of Los Angeles 4:39:52
Off The Front
9 Gage Hecht Aevolo 4:39:54
Off The Front
10 Scott Mcgill Aevolo 4:40:43
Off The Front
11 Alex Howes EF Education-Nippo 4:40:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lawson Craddock
12 Jonathan Brown Evo Pro Racing 4:40:45
Off The Front
13 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling 4:41:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
14 Brendan Rhim Evo Pro Racing 4:42:14
Off The Front
15 Benjamin King Rally Cycling 4:43:31
1
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
16 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling 4:43:31
2
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
17 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon 4:43:31
3
18 Alex Hoehn Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 4:43:32
4
19 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM 4:43:32
5
20 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo 4:43:33
6
21 Sean Mcelroy Aevolo 4:44:55
1
22 Tyler Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 4:44:55
2
23 George Simpson Project Echelon 4:44:55
3
24 Gregory Daniel Groove Subaru 4:44:55
4
25 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles 4:44:56
5
26 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling 4:44:56
6
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
27 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling 4:44:56
7
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
28 Tyler Stites Aevolo 4:47:50
Off The Back
29 Noah Granigan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
30 Oliver Flautt ButcherBox Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
31 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon @2Lap
Off The Back
32 Tanner Ward First Internet Bank Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
33 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joey Rosskopf
34 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo @2Lap
Off The Back
35 Barry Miller dope @2Lap
Off The Back
36 Eric Brunner Aevolo @2Lap
Off The Back
37 Ian Garrison Deceuninck Quick-Step Floors @2Lap
Off The Back
38 Jack Bardi Gateway Devo Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
39 Zach Gregg Project Echelon @2Lap
Off The Back
40 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon @3Lap
Off The Back
41 Jason Saltzman Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling @3Lap
Off The Back
42 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon @4Lap
Off The Back
43 Cory Greenberg Dauner-Akkon Pro Cycling @4Lap
Off The Back
44 Tejay Van garderen EF Education-Nippo @4Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lawson Craddock
45 Brennan Wertz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C @4Lap
Off The Back
46 Sean Gardner CS Velo Racing @4Lap
Off The Back
47 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling @4Lap
Off The Back
48 Chaz Hogenauer Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team @4Lap
Off The Back
49 Sean Christian CINCH ELITE @4Lap
Off The Back
50 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling @4Lap
Off The Back
51 Eric Young Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling @4Lap
Off The Back
52 Timothy Coffey Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind Proj @4Lap
Off The Back
53 Conor Schunk Aevolo @4Lap
Off The Back
54 Brody Mcdonald Gateway Devo Cycling @4Lap
Off The Back
55 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon @4Lap
Off The Back
56 James Hilyer Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team @4Lap
Off The Back
57 Innokenty Zavyalov Guillotine Cycling - Cervelo @4Lap
Off The Back
58 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling @4Lap
Off The Back
59 Seth Jones CCN Metalac Sunbelt @4Lap
Off The Back
60 Travis Mccabe Best Buddies Racing @5Lap
Off The Back
61 Liam Flanagan Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite @5Lap
Off The Back
62 Ethan Overson CINCH ELITE @5Lap
Off The Back
63 Aidan Mcneil Aevolo @5Lap
Off The Back
64 William Barta EF Education-Nippo @5Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lawson Craddock
65 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing @6Lap
Off The Back
66 Spencer Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite @7Lap
Off The Back
67 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite @7Lap
Off The Back
68 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling @7Lap
Off The Back
69 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling @7Lap
Off The Back
70 Justin Mcquerry Team Skyline @7Lap
Off The Back
71 Parker Kyzer Team Skyline @7Lap
Off The Back
72 Joshua Rinderknecht CINCH ELITE @7Lap
Off The Back
73 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team @7Lap
Off The Back
74 Sam Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite @7Lap
Off The Back
75 Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite @7Lap
Off The Back
76 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild @7Lap
Off The Back
77 Brett Rindt Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team @7Lap
Off The Back
78 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred @7Lap
Off The Back
79 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon @7Lap
Off The Back
80 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling @7Lap
Off The Back
81 Tyrel Fuchs Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling @7Lap
Off The Back
82 William Cooper CS Velo Racing @7Lap
Off The Back
83 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team @7Lap
Off The Back
84 Tim Mcbirney Team California @7Lap
Off The Back
85 Quintin Chiapperino CINCH ELITE @8Lap
Off The Back
86 John Purvis First Internet Bank Cycling @8Lap
Off The Back
87 Chase Wark Guillotine Cycling - Cervelo @8Lap
Off The Back
88 Eli Husted Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling @8Lap
Off The Back
89 Cory Lockwood CINCH ELITE @8Lap
Off The Back
90 Gabriel Shipley Aevolo @8Lap
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Jastrab Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
DNF Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
DNF Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Simon Jones Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Colby Lange Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Sam Bassetti Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
DNF Gavin Hoover Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
DNF Edward Huntsman Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
DNF Cade Bickmore Aevolo
DNF Ty Magner L39ION of Los Angeles
DNF Angel Munoz L39ION of Los Angeles
DNF ? Samuel L39ION of Los Angeles
DNF Cory Williams L39ION of Los Angeles
DNF Andrew Scott Team Skyline
DNF Jake Castor Team Skyline
DNF Clayton Travis Team Skyline
DNF Elias Lawson Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindProje
DNF Evan Hartig Project Echelon
DNF John Harris ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Drake Deuel Team California
DNF Jovanni Stefani Team California
DNF Sean Burger CS Velo Racing
DNF Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing
DNF Will Gleason CS Velo Racing
DNF Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing
DNF Caleb Classen Foundation CCB
DNF Jared Scott Foundation CCB
DNF Peter Behm Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Rowe Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Jack Duncan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C
DNF Dillon Hollinger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C
DNF Miles Hubbard Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C
DNF Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C
DNF Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C
DNF Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C
DNF Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C
DNF Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator C
DNF Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing
DNF Benjamin Wolfe Best Buddies Racing
DNF Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild
DNF David Richter Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Justin Bird Team MACK Racing Elite
DNF Ian Borella Team MACK Racing Elite
DNF Dustin Morici Team MACK Racing Elite
DNF Jacob Slosar Team MACK Racing Elite
DNF Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
DNF Andrew Crater Supra Functional Food Bars
DNF Caleb Smith Supra Functional Food Bars
DNF Luke Lamperti TRINITY Racing
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI
Finishers: Cat 1: 121   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:11:19
Off The Front
2 Coryn Rivera Team DSM 3:12:25
Off The Front
3 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 3:12:25
Off The Front
4 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Rally Cycling 3:12:29
Off The Front
5 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo 3:12:30
Off The Front
6 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:12:30
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
7 Amber Neben Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling 3:12:37
Off The Front
8 Lauren De crescenzo CINCH ELITE 3:12:38
Off The Front
9 Alexis Ryan Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:12:50
Off The Front
10 Leah Thomas Movistar Team 3:12:53
Off The Front
11 Megan Jastrab Team DSM 3:15:26
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Coryn Rivera
12 Clara Honsinger Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:15:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
13 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 3:17:23 Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
14 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars 3:17:26
1
15 Shayna Powless Team TWENTY24 3:17:26
2
16 Marjie Bemis Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cy 3:17:28
3
17 Kathleen Abadie Fount Cycling Guild 3:17:28
4
Teammate Top 5: Veronica Ewers
18 Emily Vandyken Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:17:29
5
Teammate Win: Lauren Stephens
19 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 3:17:31
6
Teammate Top 5: Veronica Ewers
20 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 3:17:32
7
Teammate Top 5: Veronica Ewers
21 Michelle Howe Fount Cycling Guild 3:17:32
8
Teammate Top 5: Veronica Ewers
22 Sinead Miller Nashville Local Cycling 3:17:36
23 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo 3:17:44 Teammate Top 5: Tayler Wiles
24 Holly Breck Rally Cycling 3:18:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
25 Daphne Karagianis LA Sweat @1Lap
Off The Back
26 Gabrielle Lehnert LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized @1Lap
Off The Back
27 Skylar Schneider L39ION of Los Angeles @1Lap
Off The Back
28 Ayesha Mcgowan Liv Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
29 Margot Clyne DNA Pro Cycling Team @2Lap
Off The Back
30 Madeline Bemis Rally Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
31 Kaitlin Keough L39ION of Los Angeles @2Lap
Off The Back
32 Sierra Sims Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cy @2Lap
Off The Back
33 Allison Mrugal @2Lap
Off The Back
34 Liza Rachetto DNA Pro Cycling Team @2Lap
Off The Back
35 Stefanie Sydlik 3T/ Q+M Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
36 Sommers Creed Classic Cycling P/B B-Line @2Lap
Off The Back
37 Gillian Bennett DT Racing @2Lap
Off The Back
38 Lily Williams Rally Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
39 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars @2Lap
Off The Back
40 Emma White Rally Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
41 Margaux Mcbirney LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized @2Lap
Off The Back
42 Bethany Matsick Liberty University @2Lap
Off The Back
43 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
44 Rachel Jordan 3T/ Q+M Cycling @2Lap
Off The Back
45 Tracey Jacobs CINCH ELITE @2Lap
Off The Back
46 Jaime Larmer Roxo Racing @2Lap
Off The Back
47 Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling Team @2Lap
Off The Back
48 Krystal Burnham Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cy @3Lap
Off The Back
49 Amber smolik Shama cycles Roxo Racing @4Lap
Off The Back
50 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium @5Lap
Off The Back
51 Sarah Schuetter Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cy @5Lap
Off The Back
52 Tracy Carrington Roxo Racing @5Lap
Off The Back
53 Sara Fletcher Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cy @5Lap
Off The Back
54 Katie Aman 3T/ Q+M Cycling @5Lap
Off The Back
55 Andrea Fasen CINCH ELITE @5Lap
Off The Back
56 Stephanie Smith Fount Cycling Guild @5Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Veronica Ewers
57 Merrill Thierman Classic Cycling P/B B-Line @5Lap
Off The Back
58 Vanessa Romano Philly Bike Expo P/b VeloJawn @5Lap
Off The Back
59 Nicole Jurisch Roxo Racing @6Lap
Off The Back
60 Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling @6Lap
Off The Back
DNF Kendall Ryan L39ION of Los Angeles
DNF Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
DNF Sarah Hoots Classic Cycling p/b B-Line
DNF Florence Howden Classic Cycling p/b B-Line
DNF Katy Brown Classic Cycling p/b B-Line
DNF Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Top 5: Veronica Ewers
DNF Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars
DNF Kira Payer CCB BikeReg
DNF Ava Hachmann Levine Law Group Elite Women
DNF Hannah Dalsing
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4