Log In
2021 Race Around Winona - RAW • Jun 26 2021 • Lowville, NY
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:46:52
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 2:13:37
2 Ryan Fiddler 2:15:51
3 Paul Mattison Nalgene Cycling p/b North Glow Phot 2:22:52
4 Rick Dalton IDE Racing formerly Western New Yor 2:22:52
5 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 2:23:06
6 Tyler Brown Resource Cycling 2:24:11
7 Drew Deeney Nalgene Cycling p/b North Glow Phot 2:25:19 Teammate Top 5: Paul Mattison
8 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE’S CYCL 2:28:01
9 Chris Simoneau Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 2:29:23
10 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 2:34:33
DNF John Compton Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New Yor 2:21:37
2 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 2:22:51
3 Eric Gregoire US Military Endurance Sports / Syra 2:22:54
4 Dirk Biemans 2:23:01
5 Lane Rodgers CRCA/Foundation-CCB 2:25:20
6 Corey Dubois CNYC / NYCM Insurance 2:30:24
7 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 2:30:44
8 Raymond Willard Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 2:31:05
9 Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling 2:32:55
10 Roger Wakeman World Bicycle Relief/Trek New Hartf 2:32:59
11 Marc Kingsley R-Cubed 2:33:58
12 Steven French Once again racing p/b Once again nu 2:40:26
13 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 2:40:33
14 Richard Rutishauser MVBC 2:58:40
15 Peter Martin CNYC/NYCM Insurance 3:12:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:23:03
2 Richard Karaz Placid Planet 2:31:01
3 Onno Oerlemans Hamilton College 2:38:48
4 Dave Hovey US Military Endurance Sports 2:48:04
5 Mark Mccarthy Trek/Towpath Bike 2:48:06
6 Nathan Feinberg PITTSFORD PAINTING GVCC 2:50:33
7 Ron Nelson R2-T2 Racing Team 3:05:51
8 Stephen Berghash Tioga Velo Cycling Club 3:11:37
9 Rob Ferguson FLCC 3:19:39
DNF Frederick Bulken Salty Chimp Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pynn 1:43:01
2 Joshua Drew 1:53:34
3 Sandro Cannizzo 1:55:52
4 Gavin Simoneau Ecolectro 2:11:47
5 Michael Tafler ROC 2:12:15
6 Stephen Allen 2:18:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Hausmann Bay State Breakaway 2:12:44
2 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing 2:13:27
3 Ben White Once Again Racing 2:14:22
4 Brett Cooper Gambit Racing 2:14:26
5 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away 2:14:33
6 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away 2:21:46
7 Steve Sloan Dr. Naylor-TreadwellTraining 2:27:23
8 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 2:27:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 2:29:06
2 Forrest Sears Trek New Hartford 2:29:49
3 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 2:31:13 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cyganik
4 James Ouderkirk RE-CRE'S BIKE STUDIO 2:31:51
5 Thomas Sblendorio 2:32:30
6 Joseph Cicha 2:36:34
7 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 2:41:39 Teammate Win: Jonathan Cyganik
8 Ebberly Strathairn Rapha Off Road 2:43:15
9 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow 2:53:32
10 Lester Pangilinan 2:54:18
11 Robert Szkotak Upstate University Hospital 3:02:29
12 Joshua Taubman 3:12:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulf Oesterle 3:23:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Kilgore Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 2:16:54
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deb Goodwin Full Moon Vista 1:55:52
2 Kathleen Feinberg 1:55:56
DNF Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team DNF
DNF Jessica Blake Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrin Mosher 2:46:55
2 Katina Sayers Speed Science Coaching 3:06:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcia Baldwin Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 3:40:53
2 Trish Welsh Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team 4:08:37 Teammate Win: Marcia Baldwin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Sloan WYNR 3:10:42
2 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 3:44:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Mallory 3:05:49
2 Denise Watson 3:07:08
3 Lynn Murphy 3:10:34
4 Mary Dangelo 3:12:35
5 Victoria Dubois 3:17:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karla Eisch 3:45:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1