Log In
2021 USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships • Jul 5 2021 • Winter Park, CO
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Troyer Reno Devo 44:46:00
2 Houston Brown Reno Devo Junior Cycling +1:02
3 Reid Farmer Cascadia Junior Cycling +1:17
4 Fletcher Goodwin Racing Revolution +1:37
5 Jake Mcdill Ciclismo +2:26
6 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling +4:48
7 Gavin Hyde 787 Racing +6:26
8 Reid Ronck BMC/Walmart +6:29
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 1:13:54
2 Jade Rohde Team Landshark +1:24
3 Landon Dendy Mission Hills High School +5:01
4 Titan Kelly Summit Bike Club +5:48
5 Mattheus Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +5:59
6 Thomas Cooper sswsc +6:14
7 Ben Kolbie 706P Dirt Devo +7:17
8 Hayden Christian Fasthouse +8:31
9 Shannon Himstedt 706p Dirt Devo +11:42
10 Carmine Miller A-team devo +14:08
11 Carson Mierzejewski Apex Junior Dev +15:20
12 Bennett Card Reno Devo +16:29
13 Mac Shindell Reno Devo (Reno Tahoe Junior Cyclin +16:29
14 Jake Light Gravity Academy Racing +17:15
15 Luke Walchle Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team +19:49
16 Grant Senter Gravity Academy Racing +20:14
17 Will Mertins BMC/Walmart +20:30
18 Luke Bourke OTB +24:53
19 John pearce Light Gravity Academy Racing +33:35
20 Kyan Strong SSWSC -1 LAP
21 Michael Sullivan Steamboat Springs Winter Sports Clu -1 LAP
DNF Nathan Fernandez Santos Bike Shop
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter May 1:20:41
2 James Berkheimer Cycle-Logical +13:29
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Herrera 1:42:19
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Strausbaugh 1:35:16
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Spencer 1:31:47
2 Michael Hopkins Colectivo Coffee MTB +5:30
3 Damon Hyde 787 Racing -1 LAP
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing 1:22:13
2 Neil Smith Boxwell Cycling Team +4:21
3 Martin Wiser +4:39
4 Ty Faught Infinit performance +7:35
5 Jim Bergstrand Physio Racing +23:55
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Redd 1:27:24
2 Dennis Lessard Stage Cycling +2:41
3 Rod Millott CRCA/To Be Determined +8:35
4 Kevin Chandler +12:05
5 John Allen FreeFly Endurance Coaching +12:52
6 Richard Bethay Nor-GA -1 LAP
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harper Moore Walmart/BMC Youth Devo 1:01:53
2 Emory Wilkinson The Gravity Academy +5:05
3 Ava Upchurch Huck & Braaap Cycling +7:22
4 Molly Lawson Huck & Braaap Cycling +7:35
5 Leah Card Reno Devo +10:05
6 Alana Wall North Georgia High School Mountain -1 LAP
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Reid Waite Endurance 1:43:25
2 Lauren Moon A Team Devo 30
3 Zoey Oster Reno Devo +1:33
4 Hailey Kutz The Gravity Academy +2:09
5 Jorah Kappler el grupo youth cycling -1 LAP
6 Kylie Cherry Appalachian Youth Cycling -1 LAP
7 Hannah Young Reno Devo Junior Cycling -1 LAP
8 Sarah Berkheimer Conway Bearcats -1 LAP
9 Emily Holland The Gravity Academy -1 LAP
10 Isabelle Jensen Women's Free State Racing -1 LAP
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Horen 1:33:17
1 Heather Hinzman Gears and Beers
2 Jenna Hernandez +5:11
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Galgano 1:47:09
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Dolan-kelley WMBA COS 1:49:57