Log In
CA Dirt MTB Series • Jun 26 2021 • Nevada City, CA
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Guerrero 55:50.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Gaultney Leadout Racing 24:16.0
2 Christopher Bonilla Los Gatos Cycling Club 28:18.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Decker Krogh Body Logic / SERT 38:41.6
2 Dj Ponte 44:46.9
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lee 42:08.8
2 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 50:49.6
3 Joey Kochlacs Rock Lobster/Voler/Easton p/b Kochl 54:39.9
4 Joe Crittenden 05:37.7
5 Lei Liu 06:52.0
6 Nicholas Brecheen 07:39.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Freddie Liversidge 15:18.7
2 Jason Marteldye Amain Cycling 16:28.7
3 Benjamin Wild Trail Head Racing 17:48.0
4 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 20:19.9
5 Alejandro Beltran 28:46.0
6 Micah Grover 33:21.5
7 Jonathan Mckaskey 44:49.5
8 Jason Hoang 02:22.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Norskog 37:59.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Peterson 40:58.9
2 Chappy Wood 51:54.9
3 Mark Young 54:25.9
4 Danny Mcnaughton 57:19.7
5 Mark Matson 00:13.0
6 Rodney Moon 03:53.9
7 Brett Butler 16:04.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Jupp CBRE 16:18.0
2 Ian Bennett 19:47.0
3 Andrew Sizelove Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 21:06.9
4 Christopher Atienza CBRE Racing 23:03.7
5 Edward Goldman 23:56.9
6 Anthony Nieman 26:14.0
7 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 27:05.0
8 Huy Nguyen Body Logic/SERT 28:55.0
9 Aaron Beckstead Middletown MTB 29:43.0
10 Ryan Icanberry Ride Giant/Ride Northstar 30:21.0
11 Brian Gaultney LeadOut Racing 38:44.8
12 Haoming Chang 42:17.9
DNF Tracy Davis 53:03.9
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hellen 40:34.0
2 David Slusher 45:04.9
3 Zebadiah Backstrom 51:02.0
4 David Sheckells 03:52.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tercero Coretechs 46:14.9
2 Jim Hewett B-17 Racing 46:16.8
3 Marc Kirberg Marin Spine 47:49.0
4 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 49:05.8
5 Joe Cooper 52:48.9
6 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 52:58.8
7 Paul Miers Reno Tahoe Audi 59:36.0
8 Greg Alsterlind ACME BIKES 01:49.0
9 Ron Fallon Sierra Nevada/ reliable racing p/b 25:14.8
DNF Chuck Ross Body Logic 44:26.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Rawlinson 17:26.0
2 Geoff Jones 18:06.0
3 Cliff Wilson Victory Velo Racing 21:33.8
4 Alex Accetta 22:38.7
5 Kenneth Ro Castro Valley Cyclery 35:40.0
6 Simon Ball Team Roaring Mouse 44:59.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Keeler 44:26.9
2 Harley White HWJO 08:07.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 10:00.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Seivert Body Logic / SERT 27:25.0
2 Paul Falvey Body Logic/sert 29:09.0
3 Thomas wood ? Body Logic/ SERT 32:30.6
4 Andrew Lyndon King Kog 38:44.6
5 Edward Cruz Body Logic/SERT 45:44.9
6 Bary Dahlberg 58:51.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffery Dunkle Victory Velo Racing 28:21.5
2 Keith Card 42:21.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Young Reno Deveo/Reno Tahoe Junior Cyclin 51:15.0
2 Nate Troyer RenoDevo 59:17.9
3 Walker Rawlinson Privateer 59:30.6
4 Matthew Marotto Redwood High School 01:20.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Fraley 37:51.6
1 Steven Beckstead Middletown MTB 15:11.9
2 Duke Fuselier Reno Devo 38:26.9
2 Bennett Card 16:26.0
3 Oscar Marroquin Reno Devo 40:56.0
3 Sean Soliven Vista Eagles 19:26.0
4 Michael Marovich Placer Foothills 22:44.0
4 Matthew Obrien 41:48.6
5 Zack Giles 51:40.0
5 Gavin Ashby RENO DEVO 23:02.0
6 Basilio Sheckells 58:50.8
6 James Peachey 23:51.7
7 Peter Hippert 29:15.8
8 Diego Velarde Nevada Union Miners MTB Team 29:59.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Hart Reno Devo 42:09.9
2 Eliah Reeves Mike's Bikes - Specialized Dev 44:30.8
3 Matt Seline 47:21.9
4 Sam Evans RenoDevo 53:44.0
5 Zackary Delong Reno Devo 56:18.8
6 Joshua Falcon 00:37.9
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Hewett B-17 Racing 37:37.9
2 Hadrian Siano 38:06.7
3 Aero Fin-fisher B-17 39:38.9
4 Aidan Zavalla Mantis Racing 40:37.7
5 Benjamin Abellon 40:50.6
6 Garrison Kress Nevada Union 41:02.9
7 Joseph Hellen RenoDevo 41:04.9
8 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 41:19.9
9 Jackson Icanberry Reno Devo 44:20.0
10 Rafael Jopson CBRE Juniors 44:20.0
11 Oliver Raker 47:07.9
12 Carson Harris Cycle Development EDH 48:33.7
13 Cash Crain 48:36.0
14 Treffen Sizelove RenoDevo 48:43.0
15 Bryce Card 50:19.0
16 Ewan R burger 50:32.9
17 Nathan Webster 56:35.7
18 Connor Shepherd 01:59.0
19 Yuri Tupaz CBRE RACING JUNIORS 04:02.0
20 Zachary Zuazo 30:30.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Floren Dirt Camp Devo 37:47.8
2 Ryan Gorman FrameUp Bikes 40:31.9
3 Dan English Rock Lobster 42:01.6
4 Ian Lopez de san roman 43:09.9
5 Cassius Anderson 44:39.0
6 Noah Hayes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:55.0
7 Justin Thomas 47:29.6
8 Mike Nowak Team Roaring Mouse 48:15.8
9 Guillaume Plaize 13:48.9
DNF Blake Macheras 23:13.9
DNF Dean Poshard Kelly Rock Lobster 48:33.9
DNF Nicolas Jimenez Flow Formulas/ The Black Bibs ---
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chrystopher Dudek Bike Stuff 18:26.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne James 14:55.0
2 Ellery Curtis 28:44.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 April Willoughby Revolution Racing 29:48.7
2 Haley Nielsen 34:18.8
3 Lauren Kress MTB EXPERIENCE 37:50.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Hart Reno Devo 18:07.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Kroboth 37:12.8
2 Rebekah Bermudez SheSpoke 40:50.0
3 Sophie Barbier 45:40.9
4 Jana Buck 51:51.9
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Marie urquizu 05:17.5
2 Kara Beckstead 14:35.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mya Dixon Reno Devo 05:59.8
2 Isabella Heinemann Redwood High School 10:50.7
3 Vaila Heinemann Bear Development Team 19:19.6
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Epsteyn 24:44.5
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE 26:39.0
3 Zoey Oster 32:20.5
4 Hannah Young 50:00.9
5 Ellie Buck 51:47.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Dixon 46:48.7
2 Emily Reynolds 49:20.7
3 Mikele Jopson CBRE Juniors 50:02.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Raker 48:19.7
2 Alee Beckstead 03:59.0
3 Fiona Burger 04:58.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Curran Easton/ Velocio/ MCGOVERN Cycles 59:00.9
2 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle 00:35.9
3 Vida Lopez de san roman Bear National Team 02:44.0
4 Kate Indart 04:17.0