Log In
2021 Tennessee Time Trial State Championship • Jul 31 2021 • Dover, TN
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richie Slagle Los Locos 0:51:47
2 Scott Newberry Marx-Bensdorf 0:55:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Delaney 0:54:06
2 Whitney Stanbrough Evoq.bike 0:54:06
3 Rod Yates Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 0:59:01
4 Richard Patterson 1:06:43
DNF Troy Fields Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Smith 0:53:38
2 John Huber Working triathlete 0:54:04
3 Christopher Morelock 637 0:58:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Oleary Ride 615 0:59:46
2 Andrew Burnett 1:00:33
3 David Bullion 1:04:41
4 Will Record 1:05:22
5 Don Brown 1:05:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Baker 0:32:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Fields Nashville Local Cycling 0:27:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Long Mid-South Racing Cycling Team 0:17:56
2 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling 0:18:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Taylor JacksonVeloSports 0:27:31
2 Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:27:53
3 Dan Fineran Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:29:02
4 David Painter Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:29:18
5 James Downing Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Mar 0:29:32
6 Dale Chrystie Marx-Bensdorf/BPC 0:29:34
7 Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling 0:31:16
8 Tom Gee Jackson Velosports 0:31:47 Teammate Win: Timothy Taylor
9 Bernie Clincke Nashville Local Cycling 0:32:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 0:57:54
2 Mark Steinwachs Nashville Local Cycling 1:12:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team 0:51:38
2 Jason Tatum Velo Roussillon Racing 0:52:33
3 Sean Martin Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:52:40
4 Matt Joiner Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:58:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing 0:54:15
2 Emiliano Herran Southern Velo 0:54:32
3 Michael Stearns Velo Roussillion Racing 0:55:18
4 Paul Carter Mid South Racing 0:55:36
5 Francis Manfred Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:55:52
6 Tony Sneed 1:05:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Huber Velo Roussillon Racing 0:30:26
2 Mark Steinwachs Nashville Local Cycling 0:33:33
3 Keith Baumgardner Jackson Velo Sports 0:36:49
4 Todd Ruston 0:37:05
5 Micah Grooms 0:37:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 0:59:02
2 Todd Huber Velo Roussillon Racing 1:02:48
3 Jace Baumgardner Nashville Local Cycling 1:05:24 Teammate Win: Chris Kelly
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reed Kupp Racing 0:50:46
2 Robert Binkley Southern Velo 0:52:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Cerny Michael and Chuck 0:58:35
2 Mark Smith KMF 1:01:50
2 Michael Twigg Michael and Chuck 0:58:35 Teammate Win: Charles Cerny
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mathews Marx-Bensdorf BPC 1:01:46
2 Sharon Deane Epic Orthodontics 1:01:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Brown-boulay BBB 1:03:51
2 Heather Nichols Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 1:04:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Goyette BBB 1:04:42
2 Renee Stanfield Nissan of Paris/Jackson Velosport 1:15:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Ruston 901 Racing 0:58:06
2 Martha Lowe Jackson Velo Sports 1:08:12
DNF Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf ACCM
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 0:33:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 1:08:33
2 Nicole Roy Marx-Bensdorf/BPC 1:11:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Sass Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:58:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Sass KMF 1:01:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1