Log In
Mirror Lake Highway Road Race • Jul 31 2021 • Kamas, UT
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canyon Enimott 6:24:01
2 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles 6:24:03
3 John Collier Stay Park City Cycling 6:24:04
4 Ryan Primeau Groove Subaru Excel Sprts 6:24:04
5 Marc Spratt Ascent Cycling 6:24:04
6 Darren Goff Intermountain Healthcare 6:24:11
7 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 6:24:24 Teammate Top 5: Rob Smallman
8 Erik Brockoff 6:26:53
9 Aiden Worth Vivid Cycling Club 6:28:39
10 Bonn Turkington Hangar 15 6:28:45
11 Chris Smithwick Fitzgeralds Bicycles 6:36:02
12 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 6:40:05
13 Clinton Mortley Intermountain Healthcare 6:59:56
14 Owen Wright Saint Alphonsus Cycling 7:27:01
15 Brendan Money Intermountain Healthcare 7:34:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Robinson Fitzgeralds Bike Shop 6:26:58
2 Colby Wayment Mountain Green Cycling 6:29:25
3 Joshua Lebo 6:35:29
4 Ben Brooks Mi Doule 6:38:27
5 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 6:38:28
6 Mark Jessup 6:38:35
7 Enoch Pitzer Bountiful Bicycle 6:53:43
8 Creighton Green Mountain Green Cycling 7:05:15 Teammate Top 5: Colby Wayment
9 Matt Garner Mountain Green Cycling 7:07:50 Teammate Top 5: Colby Wayment
10 Darek Eggleston Mountain Green Cycling 7:07:50 Teammate Top 5: Colby Wayment
11 Max Wilkinson Mountain Green Cycling 7:09:37 Teammate Top 5: Colby Wayment
12 Brigham Dalebout Vivid Cycling Club 7:18:06
13 Calvin Harris Vivid Cycling Club - VCC 7:18:06
14 Elias Green Mountain Green Cycling 7:48:54 Teammate Top 5: Colby Wayment
15 Austin Green Ascent Cycling 7:48:54
16 Charlie Hagen Fitzgerald's Bicycles 9:17:11 Teammate Win: Trevor Robinson
DNF Zach Peterson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kody King Peak State FIt 6:32:40
2 Jess Clapier LHM Cycling 6:32:41
3 Tim Parent 6:34:21
4 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling 6:42:45
5 Matthew Grossman 6:52:32
6 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 6:54:55
7 Zone 5 number rips 6:54:55
8 Tommy Feng 6:55:06
9 Sean Parent Westminster College 6:57:42
10 Jordan Thurston Zone Five Racing 7:11:35
11 Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing 7:11:43
12 Tyler Rees Zone Five Racing 7:14:18
13 Zone 5 yellow helmet 7:20:01
14 Alvin Garcia 7:20:01
15 Zachary Pape Mi Duole Cycling 7:32:45
16 Michael Lopez 7:34:42
17 Max Rosett 7:40:01
18 Juston Puchar Mi Duole Cycline 7:41:22
19 Kelly Holladay LHM Cycling 7:41:31 Teammate Top 5: Jess Clapier
20 Graydon Braithwaite MI DUOLE 7:42:32
21 Trace Jensen 7:52:38
22 Christopher Swierad Epic Cycling Team 8:00:43
23 Leyton Sheppard Stay Park City Cycling 8:13:03
24 Sudheer Bhimireddy Zone Five Racing 8:32:41
25 Miguel Medina Ascent Cycling 8:38:12 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Mcbride
26 Jonathan Cronk LHM Cycling 9:53:52 Teammate Top 5: Jess Clapier
27 Erik Christiansen Zone Five Racing 9:53:52
DNF Tim Behuniak
DNF Austin Benesh
DNF Andy Boyer
DNF Richard Campbell
DNF Jessey Hein
DNF Paul Stewart
DNF Robert Wheat
DNF Jack Wiser
DNF Lux Jarm
DNF Todd Racker
DNF Tommy Feng
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing 6:35:53
2 Ben Raybould 6:35:55
3 Douglas Brower Mi Duole Cycling 6:39:26
4 Jason Lang Mi Duole Cycling 6:47:55
5 Andrew Flamm LHM Cycling 6:59:42
6 Miduole Number off 7:01:34
7 Richard Anderson NEBO Cycling 7:10:46
8 Chris Herman 7:11:42
9 Doug Almstedt SPCC 7:11:46
10 Nicholas Nash LHM Cycling 7:13:08 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flamm
11 Chad Johansen POC 7:13:37
12 Lee Taylor LHM 7:17:54
13 Michael Johnson Team TOSH 7:29:05
14 Brian Stephens 7:34:42
15 Jin Zhang 7:38:37
16 Devin Olsen Nebo Cycling 7:38:58
17 Paul Chatterton 7:39:27
18 Todd Mckee NEBO Cycling 7:52:14
19 Christopher Parkin Adobe 8:16:48
20 Kyle Hill MiDuole 8:22:27
21 Jeffrey Skowronek LHM Cycling 8:35:44 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flamm
22 Nick Houchens WAS #300 8:57:44
23 Brian Bottino Adobe 9:41:59
24 Hermie Banaga VELONUTZ 9:41:59
DNF Stewart Anderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Johnson Visit Salt Lake 6:32:21
2 Brett Peterson Zone Five Racing 6:32:56
3 Dwaine Allgier Avaya-GPS 6:33:28
4 Mark Otterson Team Avaya-GPS 6:39:16
5 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare 6:45:41
6 Tyler Kirk 6:46:50
7 Kevin Fuller Zone Five Racing 6:54:01 Teammate Top 5: Brett Peterson
8 Jeremy Ostler LHM Cycling 6:58:34
9 Trent Donat Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 7:09:42
10 Daniel Thunell Mi Duole 7:13:21
11 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 7:19:06 Teammate Top 5: Brett Peterson
12 Kenneth Mayes Team Avaya-GPS 7:20:11 Teammate Top 5: Mark Otterson
13 Eric Dupuis 7:20:52
14 William Black 7:33:47
15 Thomas Pitcher The Real Westside 8:38:12
16 Sean Jager LHM Cycling 8:38:13
DNF Andrew Judkins
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Sharp Mi Duole 6:44:49
2 Paul Watson MiDuole 7:21:15 Teammate Win: Dave Sharp
3 Ron Niederhauser Mountain Green Cycling 7:27:08
4 Scott Mathewson Contender Bicycles 7:42:25
5 Laurence Cooper 8:26:45
6 Steve Sprinkle 8:30:05
7 Lynn Barlow Kathy Quilts 9:43:15
DNF Eugene Katz
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Women 8:32:28
1 Louis Fernet-leclair 6:45:24
2 Andrea White Cycopaths 8:37:26
2 Justin Wagner 6:50:51
3 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 6:50:51
4 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Orthodontics 7:19:01
5 Tom Coffey 7:40:48
6 Adam Keene 8:16:09
7 Steph Anderson NPC Racing 8:19:48
8 Ryan L jones NPC Racing 8:19:48
9 Jesse Pierce 8:19:48
10 Ben Crouch NPC Racing 8:25:33
11 Chris Barnum 8:50:32
12 Jacob Nichols 9:11:27
13 Billy Tenhagen Epic cycling 9:13:31
14 Yellow Vest cant see number 9:13:32
15 Kristy Stratton NEBO Cycling 9:25:31
16 James Stratton NEBO Cycling 9:25:31
17 Cheminant Flitton 9:51:20
18 Ken Meads NPC Racing 9:54:23
19 Jake Allen ILW 9:57:19
20 Jeff Strittmatter 10:14:50
21 Scott Edwards 10:14:50
22 Scott Bradford CFI Cycling 10:44:04
DNF ? N/a
DNF Michael Baird
DNF Nathan Dunford
DNF Shepard Hoffman
DNF Jessica Jukes
DNF Margaret Douglass
DNF Aaron Branham
DNF Stephen Spears
DNF Joan Benson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Stevenson Zone Five Racing 6:50:01
2 Marissa Boaz Sakari Sushi 7:21:43
3 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 7:34:47 Teammate Win: Lindsey Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Whipple 7:53:02
2 Jessica Nelson Zone Five Racing 8:45:32
3 Ellie Edwards 9:09:44
DNF Anne Findlay
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Lucie Kayser-Bil
Finishers: Cat 5: 1