Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi CRCA Club Race Series - Race #5 • Jul 31 2021 • New York, NY
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamual John Foundation 1:47:53
Off The Front
2 Joshua Lipka Rockstar Games 1:47:54
Off The Front
3 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 1:47:55
Off The Front
4 Bill Ash Foundation 1:47:55
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jamual John
5 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:49:28
1
6 Hasani Hennis Foundation 1:49:29
2
Teammate Win: Jamual John
7 Joshua Qian 1:49:29
3
8 Vincent Rhino GF Capital 1:49:29
4
9 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 1:49:29
5
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
10 Sean Smith NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:49:29
6
11 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 1:49:30
7
Teammate Win: Jamual John
12 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 1:49:30
8
13 Leonardo Boiocchi Team Veselka 1:49:30
9
14 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:49:30
10
15 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 1:49:31
11
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
16 Tessarotto Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:49:31
12
17 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:49:31
13
18 Chris Williams Houlihan Lokey 1:49:31
14
19 Adam Kollender Dave Jordan Racing 1:49:31
15
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
20 Michel Kazi e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:49:31
16
21 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 1:49:32
17
22 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey 1:49:32
18
23 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:49:33
19
24 Justin Parker GF Capital 1:49:33
20
25 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey 1:49:34
21
26 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 1:49:34
22
27 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games 1:49:35
23
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
28 Jesus Perera ruiz 1:49:37
24
29 Corey Williams To Be Determined 1:49:37
25
30 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:49:37
26
31 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:49:38
27
32 Rider Unknown 1:49:39
28
33 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:49:39
34 Brian Hansen 42x21ATQ 1:49:39
35 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:49:39
36 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ 1:49:40
37 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:49:41
38 Simon Baker 1:49:44
39 Douglas p O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle 1:49:44
40 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 1:49:45
41 Michael Anthony Foundation 1:49:45 Teammate Win: Jamual John
42 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka 1:49:45
43 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 1:49:45 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
44 Eric Sutherland GF Capital 1:49:47
45 John Buenaventura To Be Determined 1:49:48
46 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen 1:49:49
47 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 1:49:52 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
48 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller Big Hit Racing p/b Tullett Prebon 1:49:58
49 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:49:59 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
50 Rider Unknown 1:50:08
51 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka 1:50:17
52 Baris Aytan Foundation 1:50:17 Teammate Win: Jamual John
53 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 1:51:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
54 John Moynagh 1:51:09
DNF Charles Issendorf
DNF David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing
DNF Brian Hammond G4D Productions Racing
DNF Kevin Hsieh KruisCX
DNF Ben Hughes Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Joshua Lipka
DNF Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Scott Griffin GF Capital
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathanial Boley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:22
2 Sean Johnson 1:37:23
3 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:27 Teammate Win: Nathanial Boley
4 Daniel Lizio-katzen NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:30
1
Teammate Win: Nathanial Boley
5 Wyle Solomon Foundation 1:37:31
2
6 Kris Judd Lonely Hearts 1:37:31
3
7 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:31
4
8 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games 1:37:31
5
9 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:32
6
10 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 1:37:32
7
11 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey 1:37:32
8
12 Salvatore Raffelo 1:37:32
9
13 Greg Hockenbrocht 1:37:32
10
14 Rameez Tase Lonely Hearts 1:37:32
11
15 Charlie Stein Lonely Hearts 1:37:32
12
16 Travis Torsky Fohr Trek Racing 1:37:32
13
17 Emlen Harmon 1:37:33
14
18 Jose Varela 1:37:33
15
19 Jhon Barahona-herrera Lonely Hearts 1:37:33
16
20 Spencer Bader 1:37:33
17
21 Evan Bauer KruisCX 1:37:34
18
22 Yoann Le ny Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:34
19
23 Mark Inaba NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:37:34
20
24 Mauricio Mino almonte Major Taylor Development Team 1:37:34
21
25 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 1:37:34
22
26 Martin Gallagher Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:34
23
27 Ricardo Ludtke 1:37:35
24
28 Brandon Mak 1:37:35
25
29 Vince Cheng G4D Productions Racing 1:37:36
26
30 Justin Gilchrist 1:37:36
27
31 Brandon Cornel Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:36
28
32 Reginald Rasch Major Taylor Development Team 1:37:36
29
33 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:37
30
34 Kelly Toth NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:37:37
31
Teammate Win: Nathanial Boley
35 Andrew Moran 1:37:37
32
36 Ryan Cummings 1:37:37
33
37 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:37:38
34
38 Rider Unknown 1:37:38
35
39 Nathan Congleton 1:37:38
36
40 Richard Sberlati 1:37:38
37
41 Felipe Castaneda 1:37:39
38
42 Tim Buchmiller Foundation 1:37:40
39
Teammate Top 5: Wyle Solomon
43 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey 1:37:40
40
44 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:37:43
45 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:37:51 Teammate Top 5: Wyle Solomon
46 Lucas Barash-david 1:38:01
47 Mikael Hanson Century Road Club Development Found 1:38:02
48 Ricky Russomano Lonely Hearts 1:38:02
49 Tyler Poniatowski Dave Jordan Racing 1:43:39
Off The Back
50 Robert Sullivan G4D Productions Racing 1:50:27
Off The Back
51 Byungkyun Kim 1:43:21
Off The Back
52 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:45:20
Off The Back
DNF James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nathanial Boley
DNF Stephen Chang GF Capital
Off The Back
DNF John Watson
Off The Back
DNF Alejandro Espitia Dave Jordan Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Rojas Rapha Cycling Club 1:32:00
2 Carlos Lazaro FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:32:03
1
3 Jacob Treat Century Road Club Development Found 1:32:04
2
4 Osvaldo Aquino 1:32:04
3
5 Benjamin Fages 1:32:04
4
6 Ira Monko 1:32:04
5
7 Phillip Morel Lonely Hearts 1:32:05
6
8 Patrick Foran 1:32:05
7
9 Cole Greer Lonely Hearts 1:32:06
8
10 Gary Xing Century Road Club Development Found 1:32:06
9
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Treat
11 Joe Tipkelan 1:32:06
10
12 Paul Hunt KruisCX 1:32:06
11
13 Franz Hinojosa 1:32:06
12
14 Humberto Coria Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:32:06
13
15 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:32:07
14
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Lazaro
16 Sam Koffler Century Road Club Development Found 1:32:08
15
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Treat
17 Justin Mazzella Century Road Club Development Found 1:32:09 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Treat
18 Barry Flanagan 1:32:09
19 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:32:12 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Lazaro
20 Marvin Briceno FIRE CYCLING TEAM 1:32:15 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Lazaro
21 Michael Tupas 1:32:42
22 Lincoln Crane 1:41:03
DQ Salman Punekar Team MoMA / NYC Velo
DNF Daniel Charen Lonely Hearts
DNF Andrew Massat Team MoMA / NYC Velo
DNF Paul Michael Polsinelli
DNF Bryan jose Gonzalez NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
DNF Salvador Castellanos FIRE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Carlos Lazaro
DNF Rider Unknown
DNF Pablo Betancourt
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beatrix Ueberhide 53:08:00
1
2 Maura Hays 53:09:00
2
3 Nataly Moreno 53:10:00
3
4 Pamela Abbott 53:11:00
4
5 Dwindally Rosado-rivera 53:11:00
5
6 Elsa Lagache 53:13:00
6
7 Emma Von zeipel Ostroy / NYC Velo 53:13:00
7
8 Patti Arellano 53:13:00
8
9 Ellen Kim 53:14:00
9
10 Sarah Sanborn Ostroy / NYC Velo 53:14:00
10
11 Jillian Sir 53:14:00
11
12 Darlene Vallar 53:14:00
12
13 Shaina Pigliacampi 53:15:00
13
14 Raven Keller 53:15:00
14
15 Sarah Duve 53:15:00
15
16 Nancy Bao 53:15:00
16
17 July Calderon 53:15:00
17
18 Amalia Lytle 53:16:00
18
19 Emily Conant KruisCX 53:17:00
19
20 Alessandra Peter 53:17:00
20
21 Viviana Petreanu 53:19:00
21
22 Annie Chen 53:24:00
23 Camille Davis 57:24:00
Off The Back
24 Jennifer Paras-tan 57:25:00
Off The Back
25 Chelsea Shugert 57:28:00
Off The Back
26 Amanda Gomez 57:44:00
Off The Back
27 Laura Winkler Ostroy / NYC Velo 57:45:00
Off The Back
28 Liz Deadrick 1:00:24
Off The Back
29 Arissa Agnant 1:01:15
Off The Back
30 Xiaoyang Qian 1:02:25
Off The Back
31 Carolina Lugo plazas 1:03:22
Off The Back
32 K toi Washington-sim 1:03:57
Off The Back
33 Mabel Benedetto 1:07:58
Off The Back
34 Kelli Brooks 1:07:59
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 32  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 1:39:32
1
2 Kristina Grossmann Fohr Trek Racing 1:39:32
2
3 Carolina Rabbat Fohr Trek Racing 1:39:33
3
4 Camille Bergeron-parent Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:39:33
4
5 Laurel Quinones Dave Jordan Racing 1:39:33
5
6 Alison Ware Dave Jordan Racing 1:39:33
6
7 Christine De witte Team Veselka 1:39:33
7
8 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 1:39:33
8
9 Alice Boyce Rockstar Games 1:39:33
9
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
10 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 1:39:33
10
11 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games 1:39:34
11
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
12 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey 1:39:34
12
13 Kirby Kelly Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:39:34
13
Teammate Top 5: Camille Bergeron-parent
14 Erica Adelberg NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:39:34
14
15 Kristyn Pluchino 1:39:35
15
16 Ann kristin Dyrkolbotn 1:39:35
16
17 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier 1:39:36
17
18 Lindsey Dieter Dave Jordan Racing 1:39:36
18
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Quinones
19 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 1:39:36
19
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
20 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 1:39:36
20
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
21 Ann marie Miller NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 1:39:37
21
22 Kelsey Sellenraad 1:39:37
22
23 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey 1:39:38
23
24 Camille Hove Dave Jordan Racing 1:39:39
24
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Quinones
25 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 1:39:46 Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
26 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D 1:39:56
27 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 1:40:41
Off The Back
28 Alicia Jackson Dave Jordan Racing 1:49:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Quinones
DNF Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey
Off The Back
DNF Sasha Orlick To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan D
Off The Back
DNF Carla Clifford Rockstar Games
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Galen Bolard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10