Log In
Greylock Hillclimb • Sep 11 2021 • Adams, MA
Series: BUMPS 2021
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Piotrow NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 40:28:00
2 Christopher Hong CCB RACING 41:04:00
3 Rob Devlin 41:15:00
4 Nick Hight-huf NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 41:27:00
5 Alan Boguslawski 42:03:00
6 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE 44:14:00
7 Andrew Cohen 545 VELO / RIPPERS 44:25:00
8 Matan Sopher INDEPENDENT 44:45:00
9 Daniel Tavelli 45:09:00
10 Erik Vandendries 545 VELO 45:15:00
11 Thomas Spencer VAGABOND RACING TEAM 45:19:00
12 William Thompson BODY OVER BIKE P/B FRAGALE PAVING 45:56:00
13 Bill Clark BODY OVER BIKE 45:58:00
14 Peter Cort TEAM WONTON P/B ODDFELLOWS BREWING 46:04:00
15 Jared Hudson 46:09:00
16 Tim Ward RIVERTOWNS RACING 46:12:00
17 Tim Mahoney BIKEREG/NCC/VBSW 46:22:00
18 Jiayu Li TEAM JISU 46:45:00
19 David Leibowitz TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 46:50:00
20 Eric Donten ACTION BIKES AND OUTDOOR 46:57:00
21 Donald benjamin Winter PEDAL PEOPLE 46:59:00
22 Nicholas Fanaras RIVERSIDE RACING 47:01:00
23 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 47:33:00
24 Jeff Johnson NORTH AMERICAN VELO 47:50:00
25 Matthew Adams 48:17:00
26 Carson Poe NCC 48:32:00 Teammate Top 5: Nick Hight-huf
27 John Schiepers 48:33:00
28 Brett Tremaine IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 48:45:00
29 Jason Kurland 49:21:00
30 William Caligari LINEN / BCA 49:42:00
31 Tony Kelly PROTHIRTEEN 49:47:00
32 Michael Bodick T K SPECIALTIES 49:59:00
33 Michael J Johnson SAWMILL CYCLES 50:06:00
34 Thorsten Dennerline 50:06:00
35 Chris Peabody TEAM FIT WERX 50:12:00
36 Hank Midgley CCNS 51:12:00
37 Nicholas Marshallrider 51:42:00
38 Jonathan Green DAM CYCLING 51:54:00
39 David Marti 52:02:00
40 Mike Conway BMTR 52:07:00
41 Jaroslaw Lis GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB 52:09:00
42 Paul Hermes IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 52:23:00
43 Andy Willett BHCC 52:24:00
44 Jonathan Molk 52:25:00
45 Matt Banach 52:51:00
46 Donald Kimball CCNS 52:55:00
47 Marek Schnee TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 53:01:00
48 Joseph Dotolo 53:12:00
49 Joshua Rice 53:51:00
50 Michael Williams BODY OVER BIKE 54:10:00
51 Andrea Tosolini BIKES & MORE 54:36:00
52 Jonathan Mcelvery 54:47:00
53 Richard Larsen 54:49:00
54 Tom Keane 545 VELO 55:11:00
55 Michael Mccusker NOTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 55:23:00
56 Alex Laifer 55:24:00
57 Bill Burke MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 55:24:00
58 Jonathan O'keeffe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 55:32:00 Teammate Top 5: Nick Hight-huf
59 John Basirico 55:36:00
60 Gregory Kuzmik 56:00:00
61 Christopher Maclean 56:28:00
62 Joel Zylstra 4246666303 56:38:00
63 Roberto Ludovico NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 56:58:00 Teammate Top 5: Nick Hight-huf
64 Babak Najafi 57:12:00
65 Thomas Schirmer EXPO WHEELMEN 57:13:00
66 Anthony Moore 57:14:00
67 Tom Coughlan NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 58:21:00
68 Chris Armen EASTERN BLOC 59:07:00
69 Doug Deitz 59:35:00
70 Henry Van den broek PEDAL POWER COACHING 1:00:09
71 Rich Slater 1:00:11
72 John Vanderminden 1:00:18
73 Duncan Dobbelmann 1:00:46
74 Ben Barnhart NCC 1:00:47 Teammate Top 5: Nick Hight-huf
75 James Sabatino NEW ENGLAND BIKE 1:02:24
76 Mark Rioux NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 1:03:13 Teammate Top 5: Nick Hight-huf
77 Ronald Buckle MHCC 1:03:42
78 Peter Rayton NCC 1:05:24 Teammate Top 5: Nick Hight-huf
79 Noah Vamosy 1:07:17
80 Nicholas Decoteau NEW ENGLAND BIKE 1:07:19
81 Henry Wheaton 1:07:47
82 Stephen Edgar 1:08:05
83 Jean-paul Des pres 1:08:57
84 Richard Warner 1:09:31
85 John Bellerose 1:11:32
86 Gary Fentin 1:12:50
87 Coleman Jeremy NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:13:26 Teammate Top 5: Nick Hight-huf
88 Matt Vella 1:14:45
89 Dennis Desmarais 1:19:11
90 Sean Chandler 1:19:54
91 Ignacy Grzelazka NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:21:03 Teammate Top 5: Nick Hight-huf
92 Edward Calabrese 1:24:36
93 Bob Lachapelle 1:28:44
94 Brody Lester 1:29:22
95 Jeremy Lester 1:29:38
96 William Ingraham CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION 1:51:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 56  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Esposito BIKEWAY/ENDURANCE WERX 52:00:00
2 Sonya Bodick T K SPECIALTIES 54:19:00
3 Melissa Warwick NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 56:19:00
4 Amanda Chilson 58:00:00
5 Trish Karter CCNS 58:54:00
6 Jutta Wolf KIT 1:02:16
7 Carissa Fry 1:03:07
8 Leigh Gehringer-wiar 1:04:03
9 Ann Ryan 1:04:20
10 Susan Blickstein CINCH CYCLING 1:04:23
11 Pamela Blalock 1:05:06
12 Lauren Elgee 1:07:23
13 Karen Tremaine IRON BRIDGE/TARMAC CYCLING 1:10:38
14 Donna Wilson NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:15:25 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Warwick
15 Jerilyn Luben SAWMILL CYCLES 1:28:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10