Log In
Ames Grand Prix Circuit • Sep 19 2021 • Ames, IA
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raef Trujillo Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Campbell Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Washington Unattached
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos
2 Jason Beerends New Pi
3 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
4 Travis Jass Ames Velo
5 Jon Thompson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wessman Borah Masters
2 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
3 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
4 Scott Wall Ames Velo
5 Scott Robinson Midstate
6 Steve Reynolds Ames Velo
7 Steve Reynolds Unattached
8 Greg Campbell Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Scott Wall
9 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Halvorson Borah Factory Masters
2 Kevin Wohlford Quad Cities Bicycle Club
3 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
4 Mark Kieffer Unattached
DNF Dennis Maurer Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Tweeten Unattached
2 Scott Kuzminski Harvest Racing
3 Luis A rodriguez Latino Racing Team [IA-LRT]
4 Daniel Davidson Unattached
5 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo
6 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Team
8 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
9 Jason Beerends New Pi
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Garret Larson Ames Velo
3 Nicholas Johnson Unattached
4 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
5 Will Greteman Ames Velo
6 Gabe Campbell Ames Velo
7 Austin Sympson Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Garret Larson
8 Alexander Green Unattached
9 Hunter Larson Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Garret Larson
10 Jeff Hoobin All the Wattz
11 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Garret Larson
12 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
13 Jason Bernstein Team B Team
14 Matt May Unattached
DNF Chris Nealy U-Me
DNF Erik Brawner Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Croll Unattached
2 Zechariah Mundy Iowa State University
3 Sijefredo Zetina Unattached
4 Andrew Mccurdy Unattached
5 Christopher Welch Unattached
6 Josh Buelow Unattached
7 James Anderson Unattached
8 Camden Jackson Iowa State University Teammate Top 5: Zechariah Mundy
9 Justin Merrill Unattached
10 Raef Trujillo Spin Devo
11 Casey Kristie Unattached
12 Eli Olson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Mauricio pachon Latino Racing Team [IA-LRT]
2 Matt Denis Ames Velo
3 Luke Feuerhelm Lux/Sideshow p/b Specialized
4 Kody Babler Vol Gas Racing
5 Randy Reichardt Above & Beyond Cancer p/b Bike Worl
6 Vladimir Lopez gil Latino Racing Team [IA-LRT] Teammate Win: Oscar Mauricio pachon
7 Michael Allison Move Up Elite Road
8 Patrick Welch Vol Gas Racing Teammate Top 5: Kody Babler
9 Dakota Olsen Unattached
10 Scott Williamson Move Up Elite Road
11 Kyle Kinder Unattached
12 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Matt Denis
13 Kevin Limpach Unattached
14 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
15 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
DNF Tyler Reynolds First Internet Bank
DNF Brian west Cycle city racing Phoenix Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hergerreten Unattached
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
2 Kerrie Bernstein Team B Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celeste Chadwick Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1