Log In
KIngs County Challenge • Nov 13 2021 • Brooklyn, NY
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Rhino CRCA GoodGuysRacing 1:30:36
Off The Front
2 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Cormac Daly CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
Off The Front
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 48
1
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team s.t.
2
6 Mario Irvin crespo CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
3
7 Wes Tillman CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Christophe Palazzi
8 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
5
9 Simon Baker 42x21ATQ s.t.
6
10 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
7
11 Francois David Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
8
12 Allen Carr CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
9
13 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/Fohr Trek s.t.
10
14 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing 51
11
15 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team 53
12
Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
16 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 54
13
17 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
14
18 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
15
19 Salvatore Scotto divetta CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
16
20 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Big Hit Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Christophe Palazzi
21 Mike Chevett 58
22 Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:00
23 Jacqueline Larouche University of Michigan 1:04
24 George Suter CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
25 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team s.t.
26 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
27 Johan Errant CRCA/G4D Productions Racing s.t.
28 Kevin Molloy CRCA / Big Hit Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Christophe Palazzi
29 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee 1:08
30 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation-CCB Elite Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
31 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
32 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle 1:22
33 Jamie Hubbard Unattached 1:26
34 Paul Debartolo CRCA - Big Hit Racing 1:32 Teammate Top 5: Christophe Palazzi
35 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant 1:36
36 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
37 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 1:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:15:33
1
2 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING s.t.
2
3 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Franklin Becosme pena Rocka cycling team s.t.
4
5 Edwin Sanchez Brands Factory Racing s.t.
5
6 Johan Abreu E2value p/b verge sport s.t.
6
7 Maynor Toc SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
7
8 Walter Alvarado SANBA CYCLING TEAM s.t.
8
9 Rudy Discua Triangle team s.t.
9
10 Yoann Le ny CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
11 Brandon Cornel CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
12 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
12
13 William Kim s.t.
13
14 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
15 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike s.t.
15
16 John Azzinaro s.t.
16
17 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
17
18 Alfonso Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
18
19 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
19
20 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
20
Teammate Win: Sean Smith
21 Max Jacob s.t.
21
22 Brian Hansen CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
22
23 Eric Yonda s.t.
23
24 Joseph Menniti Merrick Bicycles Racing Team/TO s.t.
24
25 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
25
26 Jorge Torres Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
26
27 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
27
28 Robert Haight RBNY Racing / Verge Sport s.t.
28
29 Osvaldo Perez Tolteca team s.t.
29
30 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
30
31 William Duah Seneca Village s.t.
31
32 Brian Petkov s.t.
32
33 David Mawhinney Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
33
34 Euan Stevenson CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
34
35 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
35
36 Ryan Murray Meta.cc s.t.
36
37 Nicholas Fabry s.t.
37
38 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
38
39 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing s.t.
39
40 Martin Gallagher CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
40
Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
41 Pedro Santos sanba cycling team 13
41
42 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild 23
43 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 38
44 Ronald Malone Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/TOM 1:12
Off The Back
45 Matthew Cortright s.t.
Off The Back
46 Frederick Shallcrass Eighth Hour 3:10
Off The Back
47 Robert Morales CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 9:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roald Ansano
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Beasley TOMBC 44:14
1
2 Sam Xu s.t.
2
3 Bastien Baumann s.t.
3
4 Andrew O'sullivan Kissena s.t.
4
5 Daniel Escudero Webb Institute s.t.
5
6 Gregory Cartelli Bend Wood s.t.
6
7 Nelson Tecun Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
7
8 Carlo Agostinetto s.t.
8
9 Benjamin Fages CRCA/Foundation-CCB s.t.
9
10 Humberto Hernandez s.t.
10
11 Mark Moore s.t.
11
12 Eziel Hernandez s.t.
12
13 Ira Monko s.t.
13
14 Edwin Groby Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
14
Teammate Top 5: Andrew O'sullivan
15 Jose Villafranco SANBA Cycling team s.t.
15
16 Jensen Mctighe Webb Institute s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Escudero
17 Colby Ferrigno s.t.
17
18 Michael Beasley Merrick Bicycle Racing s.t.
18
19 Rafael Perez guzman SANBA Cycling team s.t.
19
20 Fausto Guzman Road kings racing team s.t.
20
21 Manfred Affenzeller s.t.
21
22 Joshua Wilson s.t.
22
23 Jason Mccandless s.t.
23
24 Saul Metnick s.t.
24
25 Matthew Gillan s.t.
25
26 Eliazar Torres Sanba cycling team s.t.
26
27 Eduardo Vargas Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
27
28 Edgar Morales sanba s.t.
28
29 Tabo Ceman s.t.
29
30 Adam Yaffe Kissena s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Andrew O'sullivan
31 Manuel Jimenez s.t.
31
32 Salvador Castellanos Fire Cycling Team 8
32
33 Emmanuel Nonato mendiola I&M bike shop s.t.
33
34 Edward Chan Cycling Fanatics New York s.t.
34
35 Rafael Yaxn meletz I&M bike shop 9
35
36 Creseencio Medrano I&M bike shop 16
37 Nao Yamada s.t.
38 Jake Sanchez 19
39 Joseph Del vecchio 20
40 David Vibert Kissena Cycling Club 1:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew O'sullivan
41 Patrick Navarre 7:12
Off The Back
42 John Arzola 9:19
Off The Back
43 John Kushner 10:44
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 36