Log In
Tricombe Spring Fling #2 • Feb 26 2022 • Lawrence, KS
Clear, 33 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde Move Up Road Squard
2 Coren Hendricks Unattached
3 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling Development
4 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development
6 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good
7 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Road Squad
8 Matt Ledbetter Work Together Cycling Solutions
DNP Daniel Davidson Unattached
DNP Rob White Grip N Rip
DNP Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
DNP Corey Behrens Unattached
DNP Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
DNP Jarett Atkins
DNP Brian Grace CycleX Racing
DNP Brian Kukla CycleX Racing
DNP Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
DNP Joseph Anderson
DNP Marco Capraro Groove Subaru Excel Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Nugent
2 Daniel Davidson Unattached
3 Wesley Boyce Move Up Cycling Club
4 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
5 Brian Grace CycleX Racing
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Brian Kukla CycleX Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Grace
DNP Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
8 Marco Capraro Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNP Chris James
DNP Caleb Rector Bike Shack
DNP Rob White Grip N Rip
DNP Sam Loring Grip N Rip
DNP Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
DNP Shawn Knight Cycling Kansas City
DNP Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
DNP John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Aaron Sims
DNP Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
DNP Tyler Hart
DNP Joseph Anderson
DNP Stefan Cerbin
DNP John Field
DNP Tony Stanislav 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
DNP Alexander Dickerman CycleX Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Grace
DNP Xavier Moss
DNP Alfredo Navarro Unattached
DNP Brian Kastli Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Nugent
2 Brian Kastli Unattached
3 Caleb Rector Bike Shack
4 Yang Yang Unattached
5 Dallas Mccarter Unattached
6 Xavier Moss
7 Chris James
DNP Lincoln Weir Move Up Cycling
8 Yoan Fuentes
DNP Christian Skinner Unattached
DNP Michael Wilson MoveUp Cycling Club
DNP Charles Givens GP Velotek
DNP Jeremy Couser Unattached
DNP Brian Bookwalter GP VeloTek
DNP Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
DNP Jason Meinholdt GP Velotek
DNP Stanley Haynes Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Ian Williamson
DNP Wyatt O'leary
DNP Alexander Dickerman CycleX Racing
DNP Carlos Navarro
DNP Hernan Diaz Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP Alfredo Navarro Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lincoln Weir Move Up Cycling
2 Coren Hendricks Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Masterson
2 Conrad Chase Move Up Cycling Club
3 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling club
4 Sawyer Schaeffer
5 Titus Rector Move Up Cycling Club
6 Dalton Zimmerman
7 Blaine Strickland
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Ledbetter Work Together Cycling Solutions
2 Jarett Atkins
3 Wesley Boyce Move Up Cycling Club
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
5 Tyler Hart
6 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Jay Blankenship
DNP Shawn Knight Cycling Kansas City
8 John Conrad KAOS
DNP Stefan Cerbin
DNP Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight Cycling Kansas City
2 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
3 John Field
4 John Conrad KAOS
5 James Whittaker GP Velotek
6 Karl Kedrovsky Grip N Rip
7 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
8 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Morris
9 Charles Givens GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: James Whittaker
DNP Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNP David Romisch GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: James Whittaker
DNP Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Stanley Haynes Bicycle Shack Racing
4 ? Harold 360 Racing
5 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilson MoveUp Cycling Club
2 Jeremy Couser Unattached
3 Wes Strickland
4 Conrad Chase Move Up Cycling Club Teammate Win: Michael Wilson
5 Severin Mccarter Move Up Cycling club Teammate Win: Michael Wilson
6 Jordan Zimmerman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Ganson Move Up Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
2 Kathryn Johnson Womens Free State Racing
3 Rachael Bontrager
4 Janet Dye Unattached
5 Angela Zimmerman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hadley Neil Unattached
2 Rose Chase Move Up Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Chase Move Up Cycling Club
2 Kaylea Meinholdt
3 Vivien Weir
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anaiah Rector
2 Lucy Chase
3 Harper Weir Move Up Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2