Log In
Calhoun Georgia Road Race • Mar 19 2022 • Calhoun, GA
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Arnold 2:23:39.0
2 Dan Paltiel 2:24:01.3
3 Julien Ruhe 2:24:01.5
4 Joe Nau 2:24:02.1
5 Owen Schnakenberg 2:24:04.1
6 Clay Wilderman 2:24:04.3
7 Jake Bagwell 2:24:08.6
8 Noah Smith 2:29:17.2
9 Preston Eye 2:35:00.8
DNF Garrison Gaylord 0:01:23.1
DNF Jonathan Cornelius 0:01:29.7
DNF Nicolas Delplace 2:22:25.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Fenwick 1:54:15.3
Off The Front
2 Justin Strother 1:54:51.2
1
3 Will Mcdonald 1:54:51.5
2
4 Benjamin Rittenhouse 1:54:51.7
3
5 Robert Wilkerson 1:54:51.9
4
6 George Cullen 1:54:52.2
5
7 Marcel Wiedmaier 1:54:52.7
6
8 Mack Pinkney 1:54:52.8
7
9 Michael Spegt 1:54:52.9
8
10 Dan Garton 1:54:53.1
9
11 Christian Corsello 1:54:53.2
10
12 Christopher Winslett 1:54:53.6
11
13 Hayden Apps 1:54:54.1
12
14 Calvin Marshall 1:54:54.4
13
15 Taylor Bosch 1:54:54.4
14
16 Luke Vaughn 1:54:54.6
15
17 Eric Cramer 1:54:54.7
18 Brady Lawson 1:54:57.9
19 Zachary Cutright 1:55:03.7
20 Chase Cahill 1:55:04.7
21 Maxwell Abner 1:55:17.8
22 Brian Stephens 2:00:38.6
23 Michael Mack 2:10:26.6
DNF Stephen Mccoy 0:01:53.2
DNF Dylan Lindsey 0:01:53.9
DNF Shane Tow 0:01:48.9
DNF Alex Balashov 0:01:56.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Dachenhaus 1:40:09.7
1
2 Shayeon Hawkins 1:40:09.8
2
3 Muhammad Al-kahlout Eleven Productions 1:40:10.1
3
4 Roger Andujar 1:40:10.2
4
5 Jim Adams 1:40:10.4
5
6 Conrad Von dziembowski 1:40:10.4
6
7 Andrew Tingle 1:40:10.4
7
8 Stephen Wolfson 1:40:10.6
8
9 Dennis Sanford 1:40:10.9
9
10 Matthew Bratcher 1:40:10.9
10
11 James Noori 1:40:11.0
11
12 Matt Wegner 1:40:11.3
12
13 Bryant Garrett 1:40:11.4
13
14 Mark Christian 1:40:12.2
14
15 Alec Mazzuckelli 1:40:12.3
15
16 Gaogao Wang 1:40:12.5
16
17 Sean Cantrell 1:40:12.6
17
18 Thibaut Lafitte 1:40:12.9
18
19 Baden Rogan 1:40:13.2
19
20 Malcolm Smith 1:40:15.3
20
21 Jerome Temple 1:40:15.8
21
22 Michael Deane 1:40:20.0
23 Idowu Hazel 1:43:13.1
24 Maric Walker 1:43:13.6
25 Isaiah Turner 1:43:45.1
26 Theophilos Goodin 2:05:13
DNF Edward Dunn DNF
DNF Victor Geer DNF
DNF Robert Phipps DNF
DNF Brandon Thorpe DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ama Nsek 2:38:47.2
Off The Front
2 Colin Patterson 2:38:48.0
Off The Front
3 Isaac Bryant 2:38:50.6
Off The Front
4 Andrew Scarano 2:38:54.6
Off The Front
5 Lucas Poupard 2:38:58.2
Off The Front
6 Matthias Herrmann 2:39:12.9
Off The Front
7 Michael Stocker 2:45:46.9
Off The Front
8 Eugenio Mirafuentes 2:45:47.0
Off The Front
9 Robert Comfort 2:45:47.4
Off The Front
10 Willem Kaiser 2:45:50.4
Off The Front
11 William Wilhelm 2:45:50.5
Off The Front
12 Emiliano Mirafuentes 2:46:28.6
1
13 Liam Flanagan 2:46:28.7
2
14 Jonah Sanchez 2:46:29.6
3
15 Andrew Sparks 2:46:31.1
4
16 Adin Papell 2:46:31.7
5
17 Lanier Ash 2:46:32.5
6
18 Joshua Foley 2:46:36.1
19 Denzel Stephenson 2:46:43.8
20 Grayson Wickel 2:46:49.1
21 Eric Castillo 2:46:54.1
22 Andrew Strohmeyer 2:47:28.0
23 William Seitz 2:47:29.7
24 Jason Tinkov Furman University 2:50:25.7
DNF Joseph Penley 0:01:06.6
DNF Kendrick Boots 0:01:05.4
DNF Ian Poore 0:01:05.0
DNF Ethan Sanchez 0:01:03.1
DNF Jacob Kuper 0:01:01.4
DNF Nathaniel Moser 0:01:01.5
DNF Andrew Shaw 0:01:03.9
DNF Samuel Rideout 0:01:00.9
DNF Kyle Tiesler 0:00:59.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Spector 1:52:37.4
2 Elijah Johnson 1:52:37
3 Ian Mcdonald 1:52:38
4 Matthew Amano 1:52:38.1
5 Elias Dietrich 1:58:28.4
6 Hunter Connell 1:58:30.6
DNF Elijah Hughley 0:00:58.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Castellano 1:37:05.2
2 Patrick Wahl 1:37:23.2
3 Christopher Piedimonte 1:40:20.9
4 Dixon Brown 1:47:29.9
5 Kevin Stanhope 1:48:26.5
6 Thomas Scarboro 1:48:35.6
7 Diego Caputo 1:48:40.8
8 Ethan Walker 1:52:59.5
9 Edan Baltman 1:57:20.6
DNF Kevin Murray 1:43:13.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Price 1:54:51.4
1
2 James Jetton 1:54:51.4
2
3 Mike Stacks 1:54:52.2
3
4 Stephen Devries 1:54:52.4
4
5 Ageu Costa 1:54:52.6
5
6 Vaughn Godet Metro Atlanta Cycling Club Racing 1:54:52.8
6
7 David Sellars 1:54:53.0
7
8 Alfonso Rigg 1:54:53.0
8
9 Jack Brooks 1:54:53.1
9
10 Ryan Fish 1:54:55.2
10
11 Steve Dockerill 1:54:55.9
11
12 Sammy Clary 1:54:56.6
12
13 Ben Milcarek 1:55:03.4
14 Jason Taylor 1:59:49.5
15 Lloyd Maisonville 2:05:28.5
16 Dub Norm-robi 2:05:34.7
17 Giovanni Rojas 2:06:23.8
18 Scott Thomas 2:07:57.6
19 Ronald Coker 2:07:57.9
20 Eddie Dodard 2:07:57.9
21 Sanford Campbell 2:07:58.1
DNF Vinral Green 0:01:56.6
DNF Mark Steinwachs 1:36:28.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Emerick 2:12:30.5
1
2 Carlos Pacheco 2:12:31.0
2
3 Marcos Follonier 2:12:31.1
3
4 Alex Berry 2:12:31.2
4
5 Mike Baumgartner 2:12:31.5
5
6 Cody Buford 2:12:31.9
6
7 Reginald Pineda 2:12:44.2
8 Carlos Paez 2:19:10.0
9 Wesley Garland 2:19:20.9
DNF Dan Busch 0:02:17.6
DNF Christopher Constantin 0:02:18.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Keller 2:12:28.1
2 Ryan Robinson 2:12:29.3
3 Corey Mccracken 2:12:29.4
4 Bernie Lacourciere 2:12:29.9
5 James Carney 2:12:37.6
6 Michael Grigat 2:12:38.0
7 Tom Golden 2:19:07.3
8 Paul Carter 2:19:07.8
9 Randall Legeai 2:19:08.5
10 Robert Mayerik 2:19:08.7
11 James G wenzel 2:19:09.7
12 Greg Fink 2:24:26.1
13 Dan Klapheke 2:28:23.4
14 Norman Brookins 2:29:25.2
15 Michael Pavuk 2:46:16.5
DNF Mike Rudkin 0:02:18.0
DNF Eric Rothman' 0:02:20.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Mason Flicker | Hub Bikes 2:22:13.9
Off The Front
2 Gabriel Mendez 2:22:15.7
Off The Front
3 Hank Beaver 2:22:18.2
Off The Front
4 Caleb Landgrebe 2:22:22.6
Off The Front
5 Will Eustace 2:22:29.6
Off The Front
6 David Howe 2:23:37.7
Off The Front
7 Tommy Morrison 2:23:39.0
Off The Front
8 Florian Goetz 2:23:40.1
Off The Front
9 Andrew Meyer 2:23:43.1
Off The Front
10 Brendan Cornett 2:24:01.5
1
11 Steve Ehinger 2:24:02.5
2
12 Jackson Gilbert 2:24:02.8
3
13 Robert Loomis 2:24:02.9
4
14 Chris Chotas 2:24:03.1
5
15 Nicholas Luther 2:24:03.2
6
16 Michael Zinkann 2:24:03.4
7
17 Aaron Casados 2:24:04.1
8
18 Thomas Duke Flicker | Hub Bikes 2:24:05.2
9
Teammate Win: Brock Mason
19 Albert Harrison 2:24:06.1
10
20 Allister Stinson 2:24:06.8
21 Jonathan Hauck 2:24:07.3
22 Andrew Knight 2:24:07.4
23 Mason Schofield 2:24:11.6
24 Peter Laskiewicz 2:24:15.5
25 David Bradbury 2:24:15.6
26 Forrest Howard 2:24:19.9
27 Justin Lowe 2:24:35.0
28 Ryan Collins 2:24:48.3
29 Cody Parker 2:24:49.1
30 Alan Fischer 2:24:50.3
DNF Daudi Cobb 0:01:28.4
DNF Doug Todd 0:01:27.3
DNF Patton Sims 2:08:53.8
DNF Connor Lake Flicker | Hub Bikes 0:01:22.9 Teammate Win: Brock Mason
DNF Dustin Drewes 0:01:21.9
DNF Dylan Ogle 0:01:27.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmin Lopez 1:50:46.1
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Bates 1:25:06.1
2 Rachel Rippberger 1:25:07.7
3 Lakisha Gaines 1:25:15.6
1
4 Eufemia Cabrera 1:25:16.2
2
5 Elizabeth Taylor 1:25:16.3
3
6 Claudia Bailey 1:25:17.3
4
7 Iwona Martin 1:25:18.3
5
8 Felicia Green 1:25:55.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Neumueller 1:35:32.8
2 Ruth Allen 1:35:33.6
3 Loren Morgan 1:35:34.0
4 Erin Shelton 1:35:34.3
5 Carlie Cooper 1:42:06.3
6 Sophie Zents 1:42:07.5
7 Luci Olewinski 1:42:11.5
8 Jennifer Lesser 1:46:27.7
9 Jessica Sorenson 1:54:33.0
10 Amalia Marcu 2:09:11.4
DNF Hannah Dalsing 0:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christian 2:05:59.8
1
2 Lauren Dodge 2:05:59.9
2
3 Marjie Bemis 2:06:00.4
3
4 Madeline Bemis 2:06:00.5
4
5 Claire Windsor 2:06:00.7
5
6 Gabriella Dixon 2:06:00.7
6
7 Heidi Martin 2:06:00.8
7
8 Julianna Simpson 2:06:00.9
8
9 Brittany Parffrey 2:06:01.3
9
10 Dagny Palmer 2:06:01.7
10
11 Madysen Rails 2:06:01.8
11
12 Sommers Creed 2:06:05.0
13 Rhylee Wittrock 2:09:17.6
14 Madelline Mendoza 2:12:34.9
15 Zoe Eckman 2:12:42.3
16 Maria Jose segura quesada 2:12:44.2
DNF Maria Doering 0:42:24.1
DNF Gabrielle Lehnert 0:02:06.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Peregrino 1:25:12.2
1
2 Carlie Cooper 1:25:13.9
2
3 Emma Freymann 1:25:14.3
3
4 Morgan Johnston 1:25:15.7
4
5 Mariana Rinaldo 1:25:16.0
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1