Log In
mooZ Criterium • Apr 2 2022 • Hadley, MA
Series: ECCC
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Chu University of Vermont lapped
2 Patrick Frank University of Vermont lapped Teammate Win: Josh Chu
3 Adam Schwendt Dartmouth College lapped
4 Christopher Welch Hamilton College lapped
5 Ethan Turner University of Vermont lapped Teammate Win: Josh Chu
6 Shawn Alexander Clarkson University lapped
7 Tommy Servetas University of Massachusetts Amherst lapped
8 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College lapped Teammate Top 5: Adam Schwendt
9 Eric Loehle Massachusetts Institute of Technolo lapped
9 Wells Willett Dartmouth College 0:55:42 Teammate Top 5: Adam Schwendt
10 Jacob Steinfeld University of Vermont lapped Teammate Win: Josh Chu
DNF Daniel Svedberg Brandeis University DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Weisgram US Military Academy 0:48:26
Off The Front
2 Hudson Marks University of Vermont 0:48:27
Off The Front
3 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:49:04
1
4 Jack Gazard New York University 0:49:05
2
5 Alex Bobroff Tufts University 0:49:05
3
6 Michael Peebles Hamilton College 0:49:07
4
7 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:49:07
5
Teammate Top 5: Lee Lopez
8 Eric Kulkarni US Military Academy 0:49:07
6
Teammate Win: Spencer Weisgram
9 Nolan Rogers University of Vermont 0:49:17 Teammate Top 5: Hudson Marks
10 Steven Andreen US Military Academy 0:49:17 Teammate Win: Spencer Weisgram
11 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 0:49:18
12 Carlos Ohler garcĂ­a Dartmouth College 0:49:19
13 Matthew Reynolds Worcester Polytechnic Institute lapped
14 Raif Olson Dartmouth College lapped
15 Michael Cassese US Military Academy lapped Teammate Win: Spencer Weisgram
16 Alex Takoudes Middlebury College lapped
17 Derek Schaadt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo lapped Teammate Top 5: Lee Lopez
18 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth College lapped
19 Chris Case University of Connecticut lapped
20 Benjamin Cordola Middlebury College lapped
21 Andrew Frey Hamilton College lapped
22 Nicolas Arango Massachusetts Institute of Technolo lapped Teammate Top 5: Lee Lopez
23 London Warburton Dartmouth College lapped
24 Lukas De schepper University of Vermont lapped Teammate Top 5: Hudson Marks
25 Shane Johnson Whitman Hanson Regional HS lapped
26 Andrew Pike Dartmouth College lapped
27 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College lapped
28 Alex Rishty Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute lapped
DNF Drew Bolotsky Middlebury College DNF
DNF Ethan Rowland University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Hudson Marks
DNF Nate Ryan University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF
DNF Ayden Carpenter University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Hudson Marks
DNF Patrick Dicus Hamilton College DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Chrisman US Military Academy 0:36:20
1
2 Zuko Garagic Columbia University-NYC 0:36:20
2
3 Jonathan Adler New York University 0:36:20
3
4 Noah Rodney US Military Academy 0:36:20
4
Teammate Win: Garrett Chrisman
5 Elliot Irving Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:36:20
5
6 Robert Labarge Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:36:20
6
7 Mark Mazel Columbia University-NYC 0:36:31
1
Teammate Top 5: Zuko Garagic
8 Javier Hardoy Columbia University-NYC 0:36:31
2
Teammate Top 5: Zuko Garagic
9 Baird Newbern Columbia University-NYC 0:36:32
3
Teammate Top 5: Zuko Garagic
10 Gavin Smith University of New Hampshire 0:36:33
4
11 Cooper Yang New York University 0:36:34
5
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Adler
12 Dee Whyte Brandeis University 0:36:34
6
13 Mason Cannon Columbia University-NYC 0:36:34
7
Teammate Top 5: Zuko Garagic
14 Michael Williams US Military Academy 0:36:34
8
Teammate Win: Garrett Chrisman
15 Phillip Cass Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:36:35
9
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Irving
16 Marcus Cooley Columbia University-NYC 0:36:35
10
Teammate Top 5: Zuko Garagic
17 Kyle Welch US Military Academy 0:36:35
11
Teammate Win: Garrett Chrisman
18 Roberto Cubillas University of Connecticut 0:36:35
12
19 Drew Smedley RHAM High School 0:36:36
13
20 Justin Mcnamara New York University 0:36:36
14
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Adler
21 Michael Carroll University of New Hampshire 0:36:41
22 Connor White Tufts University 0:36:42
23 Spencer Meek Dartmouth College 0:36:52
24 Liam Mccarthy US Military Academy 0:36:53 Teammate Win: Garrett Chrisman
25 Joshua Beaulieu University of New Hampshire lapped
26 Nicholas Rowberry University of Connecticut lapped
27 Alexander Wells Dartmouth College lapped
28 Samuel Call University of New Hampshire lapped
29 Maihao He Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute lapped
30 Stijn De graaf Yale University lapped
31 Michael Lance US Military Academy lapped Teammate Win: Garrett Chrisman
32 Bryan Kim Boston College lapped
33 Thomas Clark Dartmouth College lapped
34 Sean Reiners Boston College lapped
35 Henry Stanton University of Vermont lapped
36 Fabio Beneti costa Boston College lapped
37 Zihng Yhn Boston College lapped
38 Mason Vega Worcester Polytechnic Institute lapped Teammate Top 5: Elliot Irving
39 William Seguin University of New Hampshire lapped
40 Matthew Eckert University of New Hampshire lapped
41 Conor Richards Boston College lapped
DNF Dario Seyb Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Ely Driscoll University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Nathan Mcallister Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Ruben Gonzalez US Military Academy DNF Teammate Win: Garrett Chrisman
DNF Yuang Sun University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Frederico Levy New York University DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Adler
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 24  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Demerath Williams College 0:28:44
2 Mustafa Ozkoc New York University 0:28:44
3 Johnny Cao Northeastern University 0:29:17
4 Bennett Helfrich Northeastern University 0:29:22
5 Hengning Zhang New York University 0:29:23
6 Edgar Lei New York University 0:29:28
7 Thomas Gray Brandeis University 0:29:32
8 Zachary Connerty-marin Yale University lapped
9 David Tran Boston University lapped
10 Nicolas Chien New York University lapped Teammate Top 5: Mustafa Ozkoc
11 Peng Zhai Boston University lapped
12 Jack Madden University of Massachusetts Amherst lapped
13 Luke Hayes Hamilton College lapped
14 Patrick Taylor Northeastern University lapped Teammate Top 5: Johnny Cao
15 Yipeng Wang New York University lapped Teammate Top 5: Mustafa Ozkoc
16 John Cobin Northeastern University lapped Teammate Top 5: Johnny Cao
17 Mengze Qin Northeastern University lapped Teammate Top 5: Johnny Cao
18 Zifeng Tang New York University lapped Teammate Top 5: Mustafa Ozkoc
19 Hyun Bae Columbia University-NYC lapped
DNF Lucas Amodio Boston University DNF
DNF James Schure Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
Starters:19 Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Leahy University of Vermont 0:31:33
1
2 Emily Adams University of Vermont 0:31:33
2
Teammate Win: Francesca Leahy
3 Celia Cote University of Vermont 0:31:33
3
Teammate Win: Francesca Leahy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Goetze Dartmouth College 0:39:02
2 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:02
3 Sophia Degenova US Military Academy 0:39:03
4 Alexandra Gibbs US Military Academy 0:39:20
5 Zoe Canafax US Military Academy 0:39:20
6 Olivia Romo US Military Academy 0:39:21
7 Madeline Norris US Military Academy 0:39:21 Teammate Top 5: Sophia Degenova
8 Camille Malhotra University of Connecticut 0:39:53
9 Abigail Johnson Dartmouth College 0:40:11 Teammate Win: Ella Goetze
10 Alicia Torres US Military Academy 0:40:24 Teammate Top 5: Sophia Degenova
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:29:39
2 Phoebe Gelbard University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:29:43
3 Julia Peabody-harhigh Williams College 0:29:49
4 Janice Weldon University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:29:51
5 Mary Sheehan University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:29:59
6 Lucia Vilallonga Boston University 0:31:02
7 Molly Nora Columbia University-NYC lapped
8 Ada rose Wagar Brandeis University lapped
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7