Log In
Mooresville Challenge! • Apr 24 2022 • Mooresville, IN
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 19 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Beebe Texas Roadhouse P/B Athletic Brewin
2 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty
3 Nate Ganger MARIAN UNIVERSITY
4 Michael Hemmerlin MARIAN UNIVERSITY
5 Lucas Stierwalt MARIAN UNIVERSITY
6 John Woods SPRKT Racing Club
7 Judah Gustafson MARIAN UNIVERSITY Teammate Top 5: Nate Ganger
8 Jonathan Jacob Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team PB Ath
9 Imraan Gasant MARIAN UNIVERSITY Teammate Top 5: Nate Ganger
10 Kyle Kalish Team Speed p/b Macro1 Nutrition
11 Andrew Messer TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B ATHLETI
12 Justin Kirk Texas Roadhouse Cycling
13 Carter Kasianowicz MARIAN UNIVERSITY Teammate Top 5: Nate Ganger
14 Brandon Goodwin Apex Cycling Team
15 Chandler Horton Team Speed p/b Macro Supps
16 Derek Dotlich Dash
17 Coralie Levesque Marian University Teammate Top 5: Nate Ganger
18 Chris Anderson Apex Cycling Team
19 Rem Yoder Apex Cycling Team
20 Luke Kalbfell Apex Cycling Team
21 Anson Sperry Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
22 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
23 Matt Gittings Unattached
24 Aaron Banks Apex Cycling Team
25 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
26 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
27 Jason Maier Apex Cycling Team
28 Alijah Beatty Marian University Teammate Top 5: Nate Ganger
29 Darren Williams Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Fergus Washington-smith MARIAN UNIVERSITY Teammate Top 5: Nate Ganger
DNF Arielle Coy Marian University Teammate Top 5: Nate Ganger
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lane Purdue Cycling Club
2 Fergus Washington-smith Team Sustainable Cycling
3 Zach Andrews Bissell-ABG-Giant
4 Sean Azcui Team Sustainable Cycling
5 Josh Drake V3 Endurance
6 Ethan Jedlicka MARIAN UNIVERSITY
7 Cody Hardley Team Sustainable Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fergus Washington-smith
8 Rhys Edwards Team Sustainable Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fergus Washington-smith
9 Matthew Laubach Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
10 Jason Maier Apex Cycling Team
11 Zach Deitch Team Sustainable Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fergus Washington-smith
12 Rem Yoder Apex Cycling Team
13 Derek Dotlich Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclespor
14 Connor Wingler MARIAN UNIVERSITY
15 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
16 Brandon Reinholt Apex Cycling Team
17 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
18 John Reidy Apex Racing
19 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
20 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
21 Garrett Johnson Bicycle Outfitters Indy
22 Spencer Dell Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
23 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
24 Katy Mcdicken Marian University
25 Ben Souders Team Sustainable Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fergus Washington-smith
26 Derek Elliott
27 Samuel Runningen
28 Nathan Gross Nathan Gross
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Gross Nathan Gross
2 Braden Reitz nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
3 Jim Whaley V3 Endurance
4 Heath Whetstone Apex Cycling Team
5 Patrick Williams
6 William Heide MARIAN UNIVERSITY
7 David Alexander Purdue Cycling Club
8 Ryan Prince Apex Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Heath Whetstone
9 Reece Lady Js Bikes Racing
10 Maxwell Backlund ARC p/b Springhetti Dentistry
11 James Hone Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat
12 Juan Carlos gonzalez navarro MARIAN UNIVERSITY
13 Cameron Summers Apex Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Heath Whetstone
14 ? ?
15 Auston Harris Team Speed p/b MACRO1 Nutrition
16 Jayden Dover Apex Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Heath Whetstone
17 Geoff Zentz
18 Alex Tebbe Team Nebo Ridge
19 Leo Anthony ortiz
20 Derek Elliott
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Hamilton
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz BGI-TREK
5 Mike Piposar Shake 'N Bake
6 Eric Anderson TREK / BGI
7 Thomas Davis V3 Endurance
8 Luke Steinborn Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
18 John Bott V3 Endurance Teammate Top 5: Thomas Davis
19 Leo-anthony Ortiz BOI
23 Rhys Edwards Team Sustainable Cycling
24 John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
25 Chris Carr Team Heroes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Don Birch Team Heroes
4 Corurt Maple Team Heroes Teammate Win: Don Birch
9 Jason Mygrant Team Heroes Teammate Win: Don Birch
10 Darren Williams Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
14 Rick Vavul Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
16 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Masters
21 Kevin Strawbridge V3 Endurance
22 Joseph Webster jr Texas Roadhouse p/b Athletic Brewin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 Phil Perry The Fitness Lab
13 David Lewis Fort Wayne Outfitters
15 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
17 Tom Elliott Endurance Sports Development
20 Elijah Clark
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Macrae Hanke BikeWise Oxford
8 Geoff Zentz
10 Alex Tebbe Team Nebo Ridge
12 Leo-anthony Ortiz
13 John Watson This is not John Watson of CRCA
14 Christopher Farrell crossroads cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Stevenson Marian University
2 Alijah Beatty Marian University Teammate Win: Elizabeth Stevenson
4 Lizzy Gunsalus MARIAN UNIVERSITY Teammate Win: Elizabeth Stevenson
15 Arielle Coy Marian University Teammate Win: Elizabeth Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Elle Marley Apex Cycling
6 Katy Mcdicken Marian University
7 Alicja Stoppel Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
11 Sarah Price MARIAN UNIVERSITY
DNF Sarah Gorman MARIAN UNIVERSITY
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1